Down to date 1Z0-333 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Testking 1Z0-333 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-333 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-333 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-333 exam without a problem. We have Renew Oracle 1Z0-333 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-333 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Q1. You are implementing Segment Value Security rules. Which two statements are true?

A. You can use hierarchies to define rules.

B. The Segment Value Security rules do not take effect until you assign the rules to users and products.

C. When you enable Segment Value Security on a segment, users will not be able to access any values until you grant access to users and products.

D. When you enable or disable Segment Value Security, you do not need to redeploy your chart of accounts.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel8/financialscs_gs/FACSF/F1004387AN145CC.htm


Q2. What are the tables or views from which the Create Accounting program takes source data that is used in rules to create journal entries?

A. Transaction Objects

B. Event Entities

C. Mapping Sets

D. Accounting attributes

E. Event Classes

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18727_01/doc.121/e13420/T193592sdextchap.htm


Q3. You already ran Translation, but a last-minute adjusting journal entry in your ledger currency was entered after you consolidated your results.

What does Oracle consider best practice when this occurs?

A. Translate only the adjusting journal entry.

B. Rerun Revaluation and then rerun Translation

C. Rerun Translation and then reconsolidate your result

D. Enter another adjusting journal entry in the currency to true up the balances.

Answer: A


Q4. Your customer wants to secure their primary balancing segment values to prevent employees of one company from entering or viewing data of another company. You only need this for General Ledger balances and reporting.

What two security features should you use?

A. Data Access Sets using an Access Set Type of Primary Balancing Segment

B. Cross-Validation Rules

C. Segment Value Security

D. Balancing Segment Value Assignment to Legal Entities

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18727_01/doc.121/e13620/T450006T450009.htm


Q5. You want to process multiple allocations at the same time. What feature do you use?

A. RuleSets

B. Point of View (POV)

C. Formulas

D. General Ledger Journal entries

Answer: C


Q6. Your customer wants to have balance sheets and income statements for their cost center and program segments. That is, they want to have three balancing segments.

Which two recommendations would you give your customer?

A. When entering journals manually, the customer will need to make sure that the debits and credits are equal across all balancing segments because the system will not automatically balance the journal.

B. Every journal where debits do not equal credits across the three balancing segments will result in the System generating extra journal lines to balance the entry.

C. Additional intercompany rules will need to be defined for the two additional balancing segments.

D. Ledger balancing rules will need to be defined to instruct the system on how to generate balancing entries for the second and third balancing segments.

Answer: A,D


Q7. You transact in 50 different currencies and you need to define a high volume of revaluation definitions. Which two methods are Oracle recommended best practices for streamlining this process?

A. Define separate revaluation definitions for each class of accounts, currency, and different rate types.

B. Use hierarchies and parent values in your revaluation definition.

C. Share revaluation definitions across ledgers that share the same chart of accounts.

D. Define one revaluation definition for all accounts (assuming all ledgers share the same chart of accounts) and simply change the parameters at run time.

Answer: B


Q8. You are implementing Financials Cloud and are using spreadsheets to load Legal Entities, Business Units, and Account Hierarchies.

Which three setup objects can be loaded via a spreadsheet from Functional Setup Manager?

A. complete Accounting Configuration

B. Suppliers and Customers

C. Banks, Bank Accounts, and Branches

D. chart of account values, accounting calendar, and ledger

E. setup data for Receivables and Payables product.

Answer: B,C,D

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/latest/financialscs_gs/FACSF/FACSF1004386.htm#FACSF1 236038


Q9. Journal approval uses Approvals Management Extension (AMX).

Which AMX builder method is most effective in routing the journals to the Accounting Manager when the General Ledger Accountant enters the journal?

A. Supervisory level based on HR Supervisors

B. Job level

C. Position

D. Approval Group

Answer: D


Q10. Which three reporting tools are based on real-time data or balances?

A. Oracle Business Intelligence Applications (OBIA

B. Smart View

C. Business Intelligence Publisher (BI Publisher)

D. Oracle transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI)

E. Oracle Financial Reporting (FR)

Answer: B,D,E