Renovate 010-151 Forum 2019

Want to know Testking 010-151 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center certification experience? Study Highest Quality Cisco 010-151 answers to Leading 010-151 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 010-151 (Cisco Certified Technician (CCT) for Data Center) test on your first attempt.

NEW QUESTION 1
If the Overall Status for a Cisco UCS B-Series Blade Server indicates a failure in the Cisco UCS Manager, such as discovery-failed, which statement is true?

  • A. The server shuts dow
  • B. The server automatically reboots reboot in 3 minute
  • C. The endpoints on that server cannot be upgrade
  • D. The server is online, but the administrator cannot assign a service profile to that blad

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three components are hot swappable in a Cisco UCS Blade Server and Chassis? (Choose three.)

  • A. Fabric Extender
  • B. Power supply
  • C. Heat sink
  • D. SAS Hard Drive
  • E. 2x8GB Kit DIMMs
  • F. Mezzanine card

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
What is the name of this Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switch?

  • A. Cisco Nexus 3132Q
  • B. Cisco Nexus 3172PQ
  • C. Cisco Nexus 3524
  • D. Cisco Nexus 3016

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
What is the name of this rack-mount server?

  • A. Cisco UCS C220 Rack-Mount Server
  • B. Cisco UCS C240 Rack-Mount Server
  • C. Cisco UCS C420 Rack-Mount Server
  • D. Cisco UCS C460 Rack-Mount Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What is the maximum distance that the 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet standard can span?

  • A. 550 m
  • B. 10 km
  • C. 40 km
  • D. 80 km

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Where is the best place to see bootflash free space?

  • A. A - Available Memory
  • B. B - Total Memory
  • C. C - Local Storage Information
  • D. D - High Availability Details

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two major components does a Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switch have? (Choose two.)

  • A. Virtual Fiber Channel Module
  • B. Virtual Ethernet Module
  • C. Virtual Supervisor Module
  • D. Virtual Memory Controller Module
  • E. Virtual Network Module

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 8
The Ethernet specification details several different fiber optic media types. What is the wire transmission speed for 100BASE-FX Ethernet?

  • A. 10 Mb/s
  • B. 100 Mb/s
  • C. 1000 Mb/s
  • D. 10000 Mb/s

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two commands allow you to view the state of high availability between the two clustered Fabric Interconnects? (Choose two.)

  • A. show cluster state extended
  • B. show cluster extended-state
  • C. show cluster HA status
  • D. show cluster state

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 10
Which processor option is supported in the Cisco UCS C420 M3 Server?

  • A. up to two Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
  • B. up to two Intel Xeon E7-4800 series multicore processors
  • C. up to four Intel Xeon E5-4600 series multicore processors
  • D. two or four Intel Xeon E7-8800 series multicore processors

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which command saves the active configuration to NVRAM?

  • A. copy startup-config running-config
  • B. copy active-config backup-config
  • C. copy running-config startup-config
  • D. copy backup-config active-config

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which three options are features of the Cisco UCS 6248UP Fabric Interconnect front panel? (Choose three.)

  • A. Console port
  • B. FCoE port
  • C. 10 Gb/s port
  • D. Fan module
  • E. USB port

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the correct path to verify the Overall Status of Chassis 1 | Server 3?

  • A. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 Status tab
  • B. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 General tab
  • C. Equipment Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 FSM tab
  • D. Servers Tab > Chassis > Server 3 General tab
  • E. Status Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3
  • F. Admin Tab > Chassis > Chassis 1 > Servers > Server 3 General tab

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Which three steps do you perform to troubleshoot when a rack server powers on with no video? (Choose three.)

  • A. Check that the front I/O dongle is properly seate
  • B. Check the front I/O cable connection to the motherboar
  • C. Check for memory subsystem failur
  • D. Verify the power source to equipmen
  • E. Reseat the DIMMs, CPU, and PCI card

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three statements about powering down a Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server to perform maintenance or replacement are true? (Choose three.)

  • A. Standby power mode: Power is supplied only to the service processor and the cooling fans, and it is safe to power off the server from this mod
  • B. Power status LE
  • C. Green indicates that the server is in main power mode and can be safely powered of
  • D. Graceful shutdown: Press and release the power butto
  • E. The operating system performs a graceful shutdown, and the server goes to standby mode, which is indicated by an amber power status LE
  • F. Disconnect the power cords from the power supplies in your server to completely power off the serve
  • G. Only an emergency shutdown can be performed using the power button on the server front pane
  • H. The Cisco UCS C-Series Rack-Mount Server has only one power mod

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Where is the best place to see whether the system is ready for a Fabric Interconnect failover?

  • A. A - Overall Status operable
  • B. B - L1 Connection
  • C. C - Part Details
  • D. D - Access
  • E. E - High Availability Details

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 17
Which device provides analysis of Fibre Channel traffic without any network disruption?

  • A. Cisco MDS 9000 Data Analyzer Adapter
  • B. Cisco MDS 9000 Port Analyzer Adapter
  • C. Cisco MDS 9000 Channel Analyzer Device
  • D. Cisco MDS 9000 Channel Analyzer Adapter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the maximum number of supervisor modules that the Cisco MDS 9710 Switch supports?

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 4
  • D. 6
  • E. 8

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
DRAG DROP
010-151 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
010-151 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 20
What does the system status LED look like when an over temperature or major alarm occurs on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnect?

  • A. Amber
  • B. Red
  • C. Blinking amber
  • D. Blinking red

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which type of optics module is supported by a 6-port 40 GE Cisco Nexus 7000 M2 Series I/O module?

  • A. CPAK
  • B. QSFP+
  • C. SFP/SFP+
  • D. CFP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
When the Cisco UCS Manager is used to verify the B- or C-Series device, which two types of Overall Status are acceptable and do not indicate a failure? (Choose two.)

  • A. Online
  • B. OK
  • C. Unassociated
  • D. Active

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 23
Refer to the exhibit.
010-151 dumps exhibit
Which item does A represent?

  • A. Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • B. Virtual Interface Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • C. mLOM for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • D. Virtual Emulex Adapter Card for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers
  • E. SuperCap module for Cisco UCS B420 M3 Blade Servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure 010-151 dumps! All 010-151 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/010-151/ (72 New Questions)