Key benefits of icnd1 100 105

Certleader icnd1 100 105 pdf Questions are updated and all cisco 100 105 pdf answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccent 100 105 pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna 100 105 pdf exam without a problem. We have Most up-to-date Cisco ccent 100 105 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED ccent 100 105 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Practical 100-105 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10aMCxNhtGaQ1g5X4WURwuSZDkYQMo5JZ


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which command is used to build DHCP pool?

A. ipdhcp conflict

B. ipdhcp-server pool DHCP

C. ipdhcp pool DHCP

D. ipdhcp-client pool DHCP

Answer: C



Q2. Which protocol provides best-effort delivery of user data in a network?

A. TCP

B. MAC

C. IP

D. ARP

E. SMTP

Answer: C



Q3. Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the results shown for the show interface s0/0/0 command?

A. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.248.

B. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.252.

C. The IP address that is configured on s0/0/0 is a public address.

D. This interface can be enabled by issuing a no shutdown command.

E. The default encapsulation protocol for a Cisco serial interface is PPP.

Answer: D



Q4. Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A. NAT pool

B. dynamic NAT

C. static NAT

D. one-way NAT

Answer: A



Q5. Scenario:

You work for a company that provides managed network services, and of your real estate clients running a small office is experiencing network issues, Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers NAT is enabled on Router R1.

The routing protocol that is enable between routers R1, R2, and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends default route into RIPv2 for internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1. Server1 and Server2 are placed in VLAN 100 and 200 respectively, and dare still running

router on stick configuration with router R2.

You have console access on R1, R2, R3, and L2SW1 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Examine R2 configuration, the traffic that is destined to R3 LAN network sourced from Router R2 is forwarded to R1 instead R3. What could be an issue?

A. RIPv2 routing updates are suppressed between R2 and R3 using passive interface feature.

B. RIPv2 enabled on R3, but R3 LAN network that is not advertised into RIPv2 domain.

C. No issue that is identified; this behavior is normal since default route propagated into RIPv2 domain by Router R1.

D. RIPv2 not enabled on R3.

Answer: D



Q6. Which statement about DHCP address pools is true?

A. A network must be defined before you can configure a manual binding.

B. Only one DNSserver can be identified for an individual DHCP group.

C. You can use a subnet mask of prefix length to define a network.

D. The domain name of the DHCP pool is specified in the global configuration of the router.

Answer: C



Q7. Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D



Q8. You have configured the host computers on a campus LAN to receive their DHCP addresses form the local router to be able to browse their corporate site. Which statement about the network environment is true?

A. It supports a DNS server for use by DHCP clients.

B. Two host computers may be assigned the same IP address.

C. The DNS server must be configured manually on each host.

D. The domain name must be configured locally on each host computer.

Answer: A

Explanation: The local router in this case is called a DHCP server. The main purpose of a DHCP server is to assign IP addresses to the clients. Besides that, a DHCP server can also specify the IP address of the DNS server and specify the domain name for the clients. For more information about configuring a DHCP server, please read: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_dhcp/configuration/12-4t/dhcp-12-4t-book/config-dhcp-server.html



Q9. Which feature allows a device to use a switch port that is configured for half-duplex to access the network?

A. CSMA/CD

B. IGMP

C. port security

D. split horizon

Answer: A

Explanation:

Ethernet began as a local area network technology that provided a half-duplex shared channel for stations connected to coaxial cable segments linked with signal repeaters. In this appendix, we take a detailed look at the half-duplex shared-channel mode of operation, and at the CSMA/CD mechanism that makes it work.

In the original half-duplex mode, the CSMA/CD protocol allows a set of stations to compete for access to a shared Ethernet channel in a fair and equitable manner. The protocolu2019s rules determine the behavior of Ethernet stations, including when they are allowed to transmit a frame onto a shared Ethernet channel, and what to do when a collision occurs. Today, virtually all devices are connected to Ethernet switch ports over full-duplex media, such as twisted-pair cables. On this type of connection, assuming that both devices can support the full-duplex mode of operation and that Auto-Negotiation (AN) is enabled, the AN protocol will automatically select the highest-performance mode of operation supported

by the devices at each end of the link. That will result in full-duplex mode for the vast majority of Ethernet connections with modern interfaces that support full duplex and AN.



Q10. Which statement about unicast frame forwarding on a switch is true?

A. The TCAM table stores destination MAC addresses

B. If the destination MAC address is unknown, the frame is flooded to every port that is configured in the same VLAN except on the port that it was received on.

C. The CAM table is used to determine whether traffic is permitted or denied on a switch

D. The source address is used to determine the switch port to which a frame is forwarded

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Practical 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/100-105/ (New 347 Q&As Version)