Far Out Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 156-315.80 Free Practice Questions

Proper study guides for Update Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 certified begins with Check-Point 156-315.80 preparation products which designed to deliver the Refined 156-315.80 questions by making you pass the 156-315.80 test at your first time. Try the free 156-315.80 demo right now.

Free 156-315.80 Demo Online For Check-Point Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following blades is NOT subscription-based and therefore does not have to be renewed on a regular basis?

  • A. Application Control
  • B. Threat Emulation
  • C. Anti-Virus
  • D. Advanced Networking Blade

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Automation and Orchestration differ in that:

  • A. Automation relates to codifying tasks, whereas orchestration relates to codifying processes.
  • B. Automation involves the process of coordinating an exchange of information through web service interactions such as XML and JSON, but orchestration does not involve processes.
  • C. Orchestration is concerned with executing a single task, whereas automation takes a series of tasks and puts them all together into a process workflow.
  • D. Orchestration relates to codifying tasks, whereas automation relates to codifying processes.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Fill in the blank: The R80 utility fw monitor is used to troubleshoot _______ .

  • A. User data base corruption
  • B. LDAP conflicts
  • C. Traffic issues
  • D. Phase two key negotiations

Answer: C

Explanation:
Check Point’s FW Monitor is a powerful built-in tool for capturing network traffic at the packet level. The FW Monitor utility captures network packets at multiple capture points along the FireWall inspection chains. These captured packets can be inspected later using the WireShark.

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the methods of SandBlast Threat Emulation deployment?

  • A. Cloud, Appliance and Private
  • B. Cloud, Appliance and Hybrid
  • C. Cloud, Smart-1 and Hybrid
  • D. Cloud, OpenServer and Vmware

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which command would disable a Cluster Member permanently?

  • A. clusterXL_admin down
  • B. cphaprob_admin down
  • C. clusterXL_admin down-p
  • D. set clusterXL down-p

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
In the R80 SmartConsole, on which tab are Permissions and Administrators defined?

  • A. Security Policies
  • B. Logs and Monitor
  • C. Manage and Settings
  • D. Gateways and Servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which SmartConsole tab is used to monitor network and security performance?

  • A. Manage Setting
  • B. Security Policies
  • C. Gateway and Servers
  • D. Logs and Monitor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
When installing a dedicated R80 SmartEvent server. What is the recommended size of the root partition?

  • A. Any size
  • B. Less than 20GB
  • C. More than 10GB and less than 20GB
  • D. At least 20GB

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
How many images are included with Check Point TE appliance in Recommended Mode?

  • A. 2(OS) images
  • B. images are chosen by administrator during installation
  • C. as many as licensed for
  • D. the most new image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Fill in the blanks. There are________ types of software containers: ________.

  • A. Three; security management, Security Gateway, and endpoint security
  • B. Three; Security Gateway, endpoint security, and gateway management
  • C. Two; security management and endpoint security
  • D. Two; endpoint security and Security Gateway

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
From SecureXL perspective, what are the tree paths of traffic flow:

  • A. Initial Path; Medium Path; Accelerated Path
  • B. Layer Path; Blade Path; Rule Path
  • C. Firewall Path; Accept Path; Drop Path
  • D. Firewall Path; Accelerated Path; Medium Path

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which one of the following is true about Threat Extraction?

  • A. Always delivers a file to user
  • B. Works on all MS Office, Executables, and PDF files
  • C. Can take up to 3 minutes to complete
  • D. Delivers file only if no threats found

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
You want to gather and analyze threats to your mobile device. It has to be a lightweight app. Which application would you use?

  • A. SmartEvent Client Info
  • B. SecuRemote
  • C. Check Point Protect
  • D. Check Point Capsule Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which component is NOT required to communicate with the Web Services API?

  • A. API key
  • B. session ID token
  • C. content-type
  • D. Request payload

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Where do you create and modify the Mobile Access policy in R80?

  • A. SmartConsole
  • B. SmartMonitor
  • C. SmartEndpoint
  • D. SmartDashboard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass 156-315.80 Exam with 428 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net 156-315.80 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/156-315.80-pdf-download.html (428 New Questions)