Top Tips Of Improved 156-315.80 Preparation Labs

Cause all that matters here is passing the Check-Point 156-315.80 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 156-315.80 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 156-315.80 Demo Online For Check-Point Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
In the Check Point Firewall Kernel Module, each Kernel is associated with a key, which specifies the type of traffic applicable to the chain module. For Wire Mode configuration, chain modules marked with _______ will not apply.

  • A. ffff
  • B. 1
  • C. 2
  • D. 3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
The Correlation Unit performs all but the following actions:

  • A. Marks logs that individually are not events, but may be part of a larger pattern to be identified later.
  • B. Generates an event based on the Event policy.
  • C. Assigns a severity level to the event.
  • D. Takes a new log entry that is part of a group of items that together make up an event, and adds it to an ongoing event.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Security Checkup Summary can be easily conducted within:

  • A. Summary
  • B. Views
  • C. Reports
  • D. Checkups

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which command is used to add users to or from existing roles?

  • A. Add rba user <User Name> roles <List>
  • B. Add rba user <User Name>
  • C. Add user <User Name> roles <List>
  • D. Add user <User Name>

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
What is not a purpose of the deployment of Check Point API?

  • A. Execute an automated script to perform common tasks
  • B. Create a customized GUI Client for manipulating the objects database
  • C. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point solution
  • D. Integrate Check Point products with 3rd party solution

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
The _______ software blade package uses CPU-level and OS-level sandboxing in order to detect and block malware.

  • A. Next Generation Threat Prevention
  • B. Next Generation Threat Emulation
  • C. Next Generation Threat Extraction
  • D. Next Generation Firewall

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What key is used to save the current CPView page in a filename format cpview_”cpview process ID”.cap”number of captures”?

  • A. S
  • B. W
  • C. C
  • D. Space bar

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the purpose of a SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

  • A. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit is designed to check the connection reliability from SmartConsole to the SmartEvent Server.
  • B. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit’s task it to assign severity levels to the identified events.
  • C. The Correlation unit role is to evaluate logs from the log server component to identify patterns/threats and convert them to events.
  • D. The SmartEvent Correlation Unit is designed to check the availability of the SmartReporter Server.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which statement is true regarding redundancy?

  • A. System Administrators know when their cluster has failed over and can also see why it failed over by using the cphaprob –f if command.
  • B. ClusterXL offers three different Load Sharing solutions: Unicast, Broadcast, and Multicast.
  • C. Machines in a ClusterXL High Availability configuration must be synchronized.
  • D. Both ClusterXL and VRRP are fully supported by Gaia and available to all Check Point appliances, open servers, and virtualized environments.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
When users connect to the Mobile Access portal they are unable to open File Shares. Which log file would you want to examine?

  • A. cvpnd.elg
  • B. httpd.elg
  • C. vpnd.elg
  • D. fw.elg

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Sticky Decision Function (SDF) is required to prevent which of the following? Assume you set up an Active-Active cluster.

  • A. Symmetric routing
  • B. Failovers
  • C. Asymmetric routing
  • D. Anti-Spoofing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
How can SmartView application accessed?

  • A. http://<Security Management IP Address>/smartview
  • B. http://<Security Management IP Address>:4434/smartview/
  • C. https://<Security Management IP Address>/smartview/
  • D. https://<Security Management host name>:4434/smartview/

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
You can select the file types that are sent for emulation for all the Threat Prevention profiles. Each profile defines a(n) ______ or _______ action for the file types.

  • A. Inspect/Bypass
  • B. Inspect/Prevent
  • C. Prevent/Bypass
  • D. Detect/Bypass

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
When a packet arrives at the gateway, the gateway checks it against the rules in the hop Policy Layer, sequentially from top to bottom, and enforces the first rule that matches a packet. Which of the following statements about the order of rule enforcement is true?

  • A. If the Action is Accept, the gateway allows the packet to pass through the gateway.
  • B. If the Action is Drop, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down.
  • C. If the Action is Accept, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down.
  • D. If the Action is Drop, the gateway applies the Implicit Clean-up Rule for that Policy Layer.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the SandBlast Agent designed to do?

  • A. Performs OS-level sandboxing for SandBlast Cloud architecture
  • B. Ensure the Check Point SandBlast services is running on the end user’s system
  • C. If malware enters an end user’s system, the SandBlast Agent prevents the malware from spreading with the network
  • D. Clean up email sent with malicious attachments

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-315.80 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/156-315.80-dumps/ (New 428 Q&As)