Certified Check-Point 156-315.80 Exams Online

Want to know Passleader 156-315.80 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Check-Point Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 certification experience? Study Actual Check-Point 156-315.80 answers to Latest 156-315.80 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Check-Point 156-315.80 (Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80) test on your first attempt.

Check-Point 156-315.80 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Where you can see and search records of action done by R80 SmartConsole administrators?

  • A. In SmartView Tracker, open active log
  • B. In the Logs & Monitor view, select “Open Audit Log View”
  • C. In SmartAuditLog View
  • D. In Smartlog, all logs

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
To enable Dynamic Dispatch on Security Gateway without the Firewall Priority Queues, run the following command in Expert mode and reboot:

  • A. fw ctl Dyn_Dispatch on
  • B. fw ctl Dyn_Dispatch enable
  • C. fw ctl multik set_mode 4
  • D. fw ctl multik set_mode 1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following is NOT an option to calculate the traffic direction?

  • A. Incoming
  • B. Internal
  • C. External
  • D. Outgoing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What are the different command sources that allow you to communicate with the API server?

  • A. SmartView Monitor, API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
  • B. SmartConsole GUI Console, mgmt_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
  • C. SmartConsole GUI Console, API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services
  • D. API_cli Tool, Gaia CLI, Web Services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
CoreXL is supported when one of the following features is enabled:

  • A. Route-based VPN
  • B. IPS
  • C. IPv6
  • D. Overlapping NAT

Answer: B

Explanation:
CoreXL does not support Check Point Suite with these features: References:

NEW QUESTION 6
Using mgmt_cli, what is the correct syntax to import a host object called Server_1 from the CLI?

  • A. mgmt_cli add-host “Server_1” ip_address “10.15.123.10” --format txt
  • B. mgmt_cli add host name “Server_1” ip-address “10.15.123.10” --format json
  • C. mgmt_cli add object-host “Server_1” ip-address “10.15.123.10” --format json
  • D. mgmt._cli add object “Server-1” ip-address “10.15.123.10” --format json

Answer: B

Explanation:
Example:
mgmt_cli add host name "New Host 1" ip-address "192.0.2.1" --format json
• "--format json" is optional. By default the output is presented in plain text. References:

NEW QUESTION 7
When attempting to start a VPN tunnel, in the logs the error “no proposal chosen” is seen numerous times. No other VPN-related entries are present.
Which phase of the VPN negotiations has failed?

  • A. IKE Phase 1
  • B. IPSEC Phase 2
  • C. IPSEC Phase 1
  • D. IKE Phase 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Check Pont Central Deployment Tool (CDT) communicates with the Security Gateway / Cluster Members over Check Point SIC _______ .

  • A. TCP Port 18190
  • B. TCP Port 18209
  • C. TCP Port 19009
  • D. TCP Port 18191

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
NAT rules are prioritized in which order?
1. Automatic Static NAT
2. Automatic Hide NAT
3. Manual/Pre-Automatic NAT
4. Post-Automatic/Manual NAT rules

  • A. 1, 2, 3, 4
  • B. 1, 4, 2, 3
  • C. 3, 1, 2, 4
  • D. 4, 3, 1, 2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Can multiple administrators connect to a Security Management Server at the same time?

  • A. No, only one can be connected
  • B. Yes, all administrators can modify a network object at the same time
  • C. Yes, every administrator has their own username, and works in a session that is independent of other administrators.
  • D. Yes, but only one has the right to write.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Selecting an event displays its configurable properties in the Detail pane and a description of the event in the Description pane. Which is NOT an option to adjust or configure?

  • A. Severity
  • B. Automatic reactions
  • C. Policy
  • D. Threshold

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
What processes does CPM control?

  • A. Object-Store, Database changes, CPM Process and web-services
  • B. web-services, CPMI process, DLEserver, CPM process
  • C. DLEServer, Object-Store, CP Process and database changes
  • D. web_services, dle_server and object_Store

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
When setting up an externally managed log server, what is one item that will not be configured on the R80 Security Management Server?

  • A. IP
  • B. SIC
  • C. NAT
  • D. FQDN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Identify the API that is not supported by Check Point currently.

  • A. R80 Management API-
  • B. Identity Awareness Web Services API
  • C. Open REST API
  • D. OPSEC SDK

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which firewall daemon is responsible for the FW CLI commands?

  • A. fwd
  • B. fwm
  • C. cpm
  • D. cpd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass 156-315.80 Exam with 428 Q&As DumpSolutions.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest DumpSolutions.com 156-315.80 Dumps: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/156-315.80-dumps/ (428 New Questions)