Most up-to-date 156-915.80 exams Guide

We provide real 156-915.80 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Check Point 156-915.80 Exam quickly & easily. The 156-915.80 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Check Point 156-915.80 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 156-915.80 exam.

P.S. Vivid 156-915.80 dump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10nZGq46vgX7-YMephRQOtbIjmfJ8w6LL


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

New Questions 7

You are the Security Administrator for ABC-Corp. A Check Point Firewall is installed and in use on GAiA. You are concerned that the system might not be retaining your entries for the interfaces and routing configuration. You would like to verify your entries in the corresponding file(s) on GAiA. Where can you view them? Give the BEST answer.

A. /etc/sysconfig/netconf.C

B. /etc/conf/route.C

C. /etc/sysconfig/network-scripts/ifcfg-ethx

D. /etc/sysconfig/network

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Access Role objects define users, machines, and network locations as:

A. Credentialed objects

B. Linked objects

C. One object

D. Separate objects

Answer: C


New Questions 9

SmartReporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following examples, EXCEPT:

A. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.

B. Possible worm/malware activity.

C. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.

D. Tracking attempted port scans.

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which statements about Management HA are correct?

1) Primary SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter

2) Active SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole

3) Active SmartCenter describes first installed SmartCenter

4) Primary SmartCenter is always used to administrate with SmartConsole

A. 1 and 4

B. 2 and 3

C. 1 and 2

D. 3 and 4

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Type the command and syntax to view critical devices on a cluster member in a ClusterXL environment.

Answer:

cphaprob -ia list


New Questions 12

Your R80 primary Security Management Server is installed on GAiA. You plan to schedule the Security Management Server to run fw logswitch automatically every 48 hours. How do you create this schedule?

A. On a GAiA Security Management Server, this can only be accomplished by configuring the command fw logswitch via the cron utility.

B. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the primary Security Management Server objectu2019s Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

C. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Open the Security Gateway object's Logs and Masters window, enable Schedule log switch, and select the Time object.

D. Create a time object, and add 48 hours as the interval. Select that time objectu2019s Global Properties > Logs and Masters window, to schedule a logswitch.

Answer: B


New Questions 13

How could you compare the Fingerprint shown to the Fingerprint on the server? Exhibit:

A. Run cpconfig, select the Certificate's Fingerprint option and view the fingerprint

B. Run cpconfig, select the GUI Clients option and view the fingerprint

C. Run cpconfig, select the Certificate Authority option and view the fingerprint

D. Run sysconfig, select the Server Fingerprint option and view the fingerprint

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Peter is your new Security Administrator. On his first working day, he is very nervous and enters the wrong password three times. His account is locked. What can be done to unlock Peteru2019s account? Give the BEST answer.

A. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm lock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server.

B. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Management Server

C. It is not possible to unlock Peteru2019s account. You have to install the firewall once again or abstain from Peteru2019s help.

D. You can unlock Peteru2019s account by using the command fwm unlock_admin -u Peter on the Security Gateway.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Study the Rule base and Client Authentication Action properties screen -

After being authenticated by the Security Gateway, when a user starts an HTTP connection to a Web site, the user tries to FTP to another site using the command line. What happens to the user? The:

A. user is prompted for authentication by the Security Gateway again.

B. FTP data connection is dropped after the user is authenticated successfully.

C. user is prompted to authenticate from that FTP site only, and does not need to enter his username and password for Client Authentication.

D. FTP connection is dropped by Rule 2.

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Which Security Gateway R80 configuration setting forces the Client Authentication authorization time-out to refresh, each time a new user is authenticated? The:

A. Time properties, adjusted on the user objects for each user, in the Client Authentication rule Source.

B. IPS > Application Intelligence > Client Authentication > Refresh User Timeout option enabled.

C. Refreshable Timeout setting, in Client Authentication Action Properties > Limits.

D. Global Properties > Authentication parameters, adjusted to allow for Regular Client Refreshment.

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Examcollectionplus Vivid Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-156-915.80/ ( New Questions)