156-915.80 preparation labs(1 to 10) for IT professionals: Jun 2018 Edition

We provide real 156-915.80 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Check Point 156-915.80 Exam quickly & easily. The 156-915.80 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Check Point 156-915.80 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 156-915.80 exam.

P.S. Printable 156-915.80 tutorials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UHtXnNXw0Sz3rmLlziAf9CI0FDZ1fvFf


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

You find that Users are not prompted for authentication when they access their Web servers, even though you have created an HTTP rule via User Authentication. Choose the BEST reason why.

A. You checked the cache password on desktop option in Global Properties.

B. Another rule that accepts HTTP without authentication exists in the Rule Base.

C. You have forgotten to place the User Authentication Rule before the Stealth Rule.

D. Users must use the SecuRemote Client, to use the User Authentication Rule.

Answer: B



Question No: 2

Which process should you debug if SmartDashboard login fails?

A. sdm

B. cpd

C. fwd

D. fwm

Answer: D



Question No: 3

The technical-support department has a requirement to access an intranet server. When configuring a User Authentication rule to achieve this, which of the following should you remember?

A. You can only use the rule for Telnet, FTP, SMTP, and rlogin services.

B. The Security Gateway first checks if there is any rule that does not require authentication for this type of connection before invoking the Authentication Security Server.

C. Once a user is first authenticated, the user will not be prompted for authentication again until logging

out.

D. You can limit the authentication attempts in the User Propertiesu2019 Authentication tab.

Answer: B



Question No: 4

What is the purpose of Priority Delta in VRRP?

A. When a box is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta

B. When an Interface is up, Effective Priority = Priority + Priority Delta

C. When an Interface fail, Effective Priority = Priority u2013 Priority Delta

D. When a box fail, Effective Priority = Priority u2013 Priority Delta

Answer: C

Explanation:

Each instance of VRRP running on a supported interface may monitor the link state of other interfaces. The monitored interfaces do not have to be running VRRP. If a monitored interface loses its link state, then VRRP will decrement its priority over a VRID by the specified delta value and then will send out a new VRRP HELLO packet. If the new effective priority is less than the priority a backup platform has, then the backup platform will beging to send out its own HELLO packet. Once the master sees this packet with a priority greater than its own, then it releases the VIP.



Question No: 5

Several Security Policies can be used for different installation targets. The Firewall protecting Human Resourcesu2019 servers should have its own Policy Package. These rules must be installed on this machine and not on the Internet Firewall. How can this be accomplished?

A. A Rule Base is always installed on all possible targets. The rules to be installed on a Firewall are defined by the selection in the Rule Base row Install On.

B. When selecting the correct Firewall in each line of the Rule Base row Install On, only this Firewall is shown in the list of possible installation targets after selecting Policy > Install on Target.

C. In the menu of SmartDashboard, go to Policy > Policy Installation Targets and select the correct firewall via Specific Targets.

D. A Rule Base can always be installed on any Check Point Firewall object. It is necessary to select the appropriate target directly after selecting Policy > Install on Target.

Answer: C



Question No: 6

Which command will erase all CRLu2019s?

A. vpn crladmin

B. cpstop/cpstart

C. vpn crl_zap

D. vpn flush

Answer: C



Question No: 7

Match the VPN-related terms with their definitions. Each correct term is only used once. Exhibit:

A. A-3, B-4, C-1, D-5

B. A-4, B-3, C-5, D-2

C. A-2, B-5, C-4, D-1

D. A-3, B-2, C-1, D-4

Answer: B



Question No: 8

When do modifications to the Event Policy take effect?

A. As soon as the Policy Tab window is closed.

B. When saved on the SmartEvent Server and installed to the Correlation Units.

C. When saved on the Correlation Units, and pushed as a policy.

D. When saved on the SmartEvent Client, and installed on the SmartEvent Server.

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Which three of the following are ClusterXL member requirements?

1) same operating systems

2) same Check Point version

3) same appliance model

4) same policy

A. 1, 3, and 4

B. 1, 2, and 4

C. 2, 3, and 4

D. 1, 2, and 3

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Which directory below contains log files?

A. /opt/CPSmartlog-R80/log

B. /opt/CPshrd-R80/log

C. /opt/CPsuite-R80/fw1/log

D. /opt/CPsuite-R80/log

Answer: C



Recommend!! Get the Printable 156-915.80 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-156-915.80/ (New Q&As Version)