156-915.80 testing engine(2 to 11) for IT learners: Jun 2018 Edition

It is impossible to pass Check Point 156-915.80 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Check Point 156-915.80 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Abreast of the times Check Point Certified Security Expert Update - R80 practice guides.

P.S. Virtual 156-915.80 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YYqgCO6ctCwcBVUFbQYMfHPbrQOvemUT


New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. Which of the following CLISH commands would you use to set the admin user's shell to bash?

A. set user admin shell bash

B. set user admin shell /bin/bash

C. set user admin shell = /bin/bash

D. set user admin /bin/bash

Answer: B


Q2. When using GAiA, it might be necessary to temporarily change the MAC address of the interface eth 0 to 00:0C:29:12:34:56. After restarting the network the old MAC address should be active. How do you configure this change?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: A


Q3. What can you do to see the current number of kernel instances in a system with CoreXL enabled?

A. Browse to Secure Platform Web GUI

B. Only Check Point support personnel can access that information

C. Execute SmarDashboard client

D. Execute command cpconfig

Answer: D


Q4. Your users are defined in a Windows 2008 R2 Active Directory server. You must add LDAP users to a Client Authentication rule. Which kind of user group do you need in the Client Authentication rule in R80?

A. External-user group

B. LDAP group

C. A group with a generic user

D. All Users

Answer: B


Q5. Which is not a blade option when configuring SmartEvent?

A. Correlation Unit

B. SmartEvent Unit

C. SmartEvent Server

D. Log Server

Answer: B

Explanation:

On the Management tab, enable these Software Blades: Logging & Status

SmartEvent Server SmartEvent Correlation Unit


Q6. You are trying to configure Directional VPN Rule Match in the Rule Base. But the Match column does not have the option to see the Directional Match. You see the following window.

What must you enable to see the Directional Match?

A. directional_match(true) in the objects_5_0.C file on Security Management Server

B. VPN Directional Match on the Gateway objectu2019s VPN tab

C. VPN Directional Match on the VPN advanced window, in Global Properties

D. Advanced Routing on each Security Gateway

Answer: C


Q7. When migrating the SmartEvent data base from one server to another, the last step is to save the files on the new server. Which of the following commands should you run to save the SmartEvent data base files on the new server?

A. cp

B. restore

C. migrate import

D. eva_db_restore

Answer: D


Q8. What is the command to show SecureXL status?

A. fwaccel status

B. fwaccel stats u2013m

C. fwaccel u2013s

D. fwaccel stat

Answer: D

Explanation:

To check overall SecureXL status: [Expert@HostName]# fwaccel stat


Q9. Security Gateway R80 supports User Authentication for which of the following services? Select the response below that contains the MOST correct list of supported services.

A. SMTP, FTP, TELNET

B. SMTP, FTP, HTTP, TELNET

C. FTP, HTTP, TELNET

D. FTP, TELNET

Answer: C


Q10. You want to generate a cpinfo file via CLI on a system running GAiA. This will take about 40 minutes since the log files are also needed. What action do you need to take regarding timeout?

A. No action is needed because cpshell has a timeout of one hour by default.

B. Log in as the default user expert and start cpinfo.

C. Log in as admin, switch to expert mode, set the timeout to one hour with the command, idle 60, then start cpinfo.

D. Log in as Administrator, set the timeout to one hour with the command idle 60 and start cpinfo.

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 156-915.80 Exam with Certifytools Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/156-915.80-exam.html ( New Questions)