What Does 1D0-437 download Mean?

Exambible 1D0-437 Questions are updated and all 1D0-437 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1D0-437 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1D0-437 exam without a problem. We have Renewal CIW 1D0-437 dumps study guide. PASSED 1D0-437 First attempt! Here What I Did.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Consider the following program code:

$i = 15;

LOOP: for(; $i < 25; $i++)

{

if ($i % 2)

{

next LOOP;

}

print($i );

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 15 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 22 24

B. The code will output the following: 15 17 19 21 23 25

C. The code will fail at line 2 because $i is not initialized.

D. The code will output the following: 16 18 20 22 24

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which of the following choices demonstrates the proper way to close a database connection given that $dbh is the database handle?

A. Disconnect=>$dbh;

B. disconnect $dbh;

C. $dbh->disconnect;

D. Close($dbh);

Answer: C


Question No: 9

Consider the following program code:

if ("Apple" gt "Pear")

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

if ("Banana" le "Banana")

{

print("True ");

}

else

{

print("False ");

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. False False

B. False True

C. True False

D. True True

Answer: B


Question No: 10

In Perl, packages are used for which task?

A. To label a program

B. To encrypt a program

C. To create new keywords

D. To define a namespace

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which one of the following while statements uses correct syntax and expressions?

A. while {0} (print "OK");

B. while ($c != 99) {print "OK"}

C. while {$b eq "OK"} (print "$a++");

D. while ($_) Do {print "OK");

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Consider the following program code:

@stack = (10, 10..25); push(@stack, yellow); shift(@stack); push(@stack, white); print shift(@stack);

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 3 because shift requires two arguments.

B. The code will output the following: 11

C. The code will output the following: 10

D. The code will output the following: white

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which of the following choices demonstrates the correct syntax for creating a hash?

A. %passwds = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

B. %passwds() = ("denise", "pass1", "robert", "pass2", "yolanda", "pass3");

C. %passwds = (denise=> "pass1", robert=> "pass2", yolanda=> "pass3");

D. %passwds{3} = ("denise", "robert", "yolanda") => ("pass1", "pass2", "pass3");

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Which statement is the most accurate?

A. The push function adds elements to the beginning of an array.

B. The push function removes the first element in an array.

C. The pop function removes the first element in an array.

D. The pop function removes the last element in an array.

Answer: D

Topic 2, C

C


Question No: 15

Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?

A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");

C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");

D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Consider the following lines of code:

sub mySub { (

$arg, @args) = @_; foreach $val (@args) {

$returnVal .= "$arg, $val\n";

}

$returnVal . "" . @args;

}

print &mySub(1, "a value", "another value", "a parameter", "another parameter");

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter 4

B. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter a valueanother valuea parameteranother parameter

C. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter a value another value a parameter another parameter

D. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter 4

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-437 Exam with Dumpscollection 100% Correct Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-437/ ( New Questions)