Jun 2018 updated: Ucertify CIW 1D0-437 exam guide 5-14

Act now and download your CIW 1D0-437 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CIW 1D0-437 tutorials. Download Renovate CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CIW 1D0-437 with a classic professional.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Consider the following program code:

$x = 10;

LOOP: while ($x < 15)

{

print ($x );

if ($x >= 14 && $x <= 20)

{

$x += 2; redo LOOP;

}

else

{

$x++;

}

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19

B. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20 22

C. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 16 18 20

D. The code will output the following: 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20

Answer: B



Question No: 6

Which statement will print the capital attribute of the $kansas object?

A. print ("capital"=>$kansas);

B. print {$kansas}=>(capital);

C. print (capital)<={$kansas};

D. print $kansas->{"capital"};

Answer: D



Question No: 7

Which one of the following statements uses correct syntax and expressions?

A. do (print "Hello $a") until ($a = 10);

B. do {$a++} until {$a == $b}\;

C. do {$in = $in++} while ($in < 100);

D. do ($a++) until ($b = $a);

Answer: C



Question No: 8

Consider the program code in the attached exhibit. What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will output the following: 50

B. The code will output the following: 0

C. The code will output the following: 5

D. The code will output the following: multiply(5, 10)

Answer: B



Question No: 9

Consider the following program code:

$Animal = Dogs bark; package Cat;

$Animal = Cats purr;

{

package Fish;

$Animal = Fish swim;

}

package main; print $Animal;

What is the result of executing this program code?

A. The code will fail at line 4.

B. The code will output the following: Dogs bark

C. The code will output the following: Cats purr

D. The code will output the following: Fish swim

Answer: B



Question No: 10

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("one", "two"); push(@array, "three"); shift(@array); unshift(@array, "four"); pop(@array);

print($array[0]);

What is the output of this code?

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Consider the following lines of code:

@array1 = ("apples", "oranges", "pears", "plums"); foreach (@array1) {print "$_\n"};

What is the result of these lines of code?

A. applesorangespearsplums

B. apples oranges pears plums

C. apples

D. apples oranges pears plums

Answer: D



Question No: 12

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA"); sort(@array);

print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Running your Perl scripts with a d switch will perform which task?

A. Invoke the Perl debugger

B. Send standard error to a file

C. Disable breakpoints

D. Display a stack trace

Answer: A

Topic 1, B

B



Question No: 14

Consider the following lines of code:

sub mySub {

($arg, @args) = @_; foreach $val (@args) {

$returnVal .= "$arg, $val\n";

}

$returnVal . "" . @args;

}

print &mySub(1, "a value", "another value", "a parameter", "another parameter");

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter 4

B. 1, a value 1, another value 1, a parameter 1, another parameter a valueanother valuea parameteranother parameter

C. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter a value another value a parameter another parameter

D. 1, a value, another value, a parameter, another parameter 4

Answer: A



100% Renovate CIW 1D0-437 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-437-dumps.html (New Q&As)