Renew 1D0-437 Exam Study Guides With New Update Exam Questions

Want to know Pass4sure 1D0-437 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about CIW CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS certification experience? Study Highest Quality CIW 1D0-437 answers to Updated 1D0-437 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass CIW 1D0-437 (CIW PERL FUNDAMENTALS) test on your first attempt.

New CIW 1D0-437 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which line of code represents the correct syntax to establish a reference to a database handle?

A. $dbh = DBI::connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

B. $dbh = DBD:->connect("dbi::mysql::myPhoneBook");

C. $dbh = DBD::connect("mysql:dbi:myPhoneBook");

D. $dbh = DBI->connect("dbi:mysql:myPhoneBook");

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?

A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;

B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");

C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);

D. @cities = ("Akron");

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("Y", "W", "X");

@array = sort(@array); unshift(@array, "Z"); print(@array[0]);

What is the output of this code?

A. W

B. X

C. Y

D. Z

Answer: D


Question No: 9

Which one of the following choices is a unary operator that can apply to only a single variable?

A. ++

B. **

C. /

D. <?>?

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Consider the following lines of code:

$_ = "This is a test"; s/^([^ ]*)\s*([^ ]*)/$2 $1/; print;

What is the output of these lines of code?

A. h Tis a test

B. is This a test

C. i Thiss a test

D. his T is a test

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which one of the following choices uses the correct syntax for a valid array assignment?

A. @cities = Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix;

B. @cities =~ ("Akron, Memphis");

C. @cities =~ (Akron, Memphis, Ogden, Phoenix);

D. @cities = ("Akron");

Answer: D


Question No: 12

Which one of the following choices will assign the current package Library1?

A. package::Library1;

B. Library1::package;

C. package(Library1);

D. package Library1;

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Assuming $a = 2, which of the following evaluates as false?

A. "False"

B. $a

C. $a < 0

D. 1

Answer: C


Question No: 14

Consider the following command: perl runme.pl arg1 arg2 arg3

Given this command issued on the command line, what is the value of $#ARGV?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Consider the following program code:

@array = ("ALPHA", "beta", "GaMmA");

@array = sort(@array); print("@array");

What is the output of this code?

A. beta GaMmA ALPHA

B. ALPHA GaMmA beta

C. ALPHA beta GaMmA

D. beta ALPHA GaMmA

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 1D0-437 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-437-exam-dumps.html (New Q&As Version)