Top Up to the immediate present 1D0-525 test question Reviews!

It is impossible to pass CIW 1D0-525 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CIW 1D0-525 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve CIW v5 E-Commerce Designer practice guides.

P.S. High value 1D0-525 bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1SQDiqq6A-Zk2d1H2yssvD13J4AAavCQd


New CIW 1D0-525 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

Q1. You have just obtained a signed digital certificate from a certificate authority. What is the next step you should take?

A. Sign the certificate.

B. Install the certificate.

C. Export the certificate.

D. Publish the certificate.

Answer: B


Q2. An international online auction company wants to use a payment service that supports payment processing and is limited to auction purchases only. Which of the following would

best meet the company's needs?

A. eBay

B. BidPay

C. PayPal

D. AuctionPay

Answer: B


Q3. Most Web sites that use online advertising can be divided into two site categories based on how the sites benefit from the advertising. What are these two e-commerce site categories?

A. Referrer sites and marketer sites

B. Referrer sites and publisher sites

C. Publisher sites and marketer sites

D. Marketer sites and advertising sites

Answer: C


Q4. What SQL command set do most relational database management system (RDBMS) servers support?

A. XPath

B. T-SQL

C. ISO SQL

D. ANSI SQL

Answer: D


Q5. Which of the following segments first used blogs as an Internet marketing tool?

A. Small businesses

B. Large corporations

C. Government agencies

D. Mainstream advertisers

Answer: A


Q6. A hash encryption function:

A. is relatively easy to encrypt but difficult to decrypt.

B. contains a secret key that is used to encrypt and decrypt.

C. is not used because today's computers can easily hack it.

D. is encrypted with a public key and decrypted with a private key.

Answer: A


Q7. You want to configure a second Web site on a server. Which of the following most efficiently ensures that requests are properly processed by this second Web server for customers around the world?

A. A host header value

B. The server's hosts file

C. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

D. The hosts file on user systems

Answer: A


Q8. Which of the following steps are necessary for installing a payment gateway?

A. Choose an e-commerce solution and establish shipping and taxation options.

B. Contact credit card organizations and link the gateway to the customer database.

C. Set up an Automated Clearing House account and obtain a shopping-cart system.

D. Determine payment methods and configure the gateway to work with the e-commerce solution.

Answer: D


Q9. Which of the following are common elements of an e-commerce transaction system?

A. Order tracking and customer referrer programs

B. Credit card payments and online payment services

C. Automatic restocking of goods and currency conversion

D. Employee incentive plans and credit-card payment services

Answer: B


Q10. A customer living in Canada has purchased a product from a company in France. This product will be shipped to the customer. Which of the following might be levied on this transaction?

A. Tariff

B. Sales tax

C. Provincial tax

D. Value-added tax (VAT)

Answer: A


100% Improve CIW 1D0-525 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-525/ (New Q&As)