What Does 1D0-610 pdf exam Mean?

It is impossible to pass CIW 1D0-610 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed CIW 1D0-610 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Regenerate CIW Web Foundations Associate practice guides.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

Q1. Which line of code instructs the browser to look for a directory named my site that begins one level higher than the page you are currently viewing?

A. mysite/index.html

B. /mysite/index.html

C. . ./mysite/index.html

D. http://www.mysite.com/index.Html

Answer: C


Q2. Patrick visits his teenage daughteru2019s social media page and discovers several offensive posts about one of her classmates. After speaking with his daughter, Patrick learns that several other girls in her class are upset with the classmate and have been posting, texting and e-mailing others about the girl. What is the best way for Patrick to help his daughter understand cyberbullying?

A. He should advise his daughter to ignore the posts, texts and c-mails.

B. He should explain to his daughter that she is participating in the bullying by accepting othersu2019 posts, texts and c-mails.

C. He should explain to his daughter that the Internet embraces freedom of speech, and anyone is allowed to write anything.

D. He should advise his daughter to delete all the posts, texts and c-mails she has received, as well as any new ones that appear.

Answer: B


Q3. When you are using stock images in your Web site, a royalty-free license allows you to:

A. use the images without paying a fee for each use.

B. resell or transfer the images without paying a fee.

C. use the images without purchasing a license.

D. assume copyright of the images.

Answer: A


Q4. Which HTML element aligns content both horizontally and vertically to the center of the table cell by default?

A. <tr>

B. <td>

C. <th>

D. <pre>

Answer: C


Q5. When a PC computer device wants to communicate with the processor, which system resource does it use?

A. I/O

B. DMA

C. PIO D. IRQ

Answer: D


Q6. Which is the preferred approach to communicate important action items in an e-mail message to a co-worker?

A. Write the action items using all capital letters.

B. List the action items in a numbered or bulleted list for clarity.

C. Include emoticons to ensure the recipient understands your humor.

D. Describe all action items at length in a detailed paragraph in the middle of the message.

Answer: B


Q7. Henry is the network manager at XYY Corporation, a large manufacturing company that competes in the global market. The companyu2019s computing environment is extremely complex and includes several proprietary software systems, all of which require custom configuration of network devices to operate correctly. The companyu2019s executive management team believes that they can benefit by switching the company over to any cloud-based service. Henry disagrees. What is a disadvantage of cloud-based services that Henry can cite to support his position?

A. Cloud-based services provide no maintenance or support.

B. Cloud-based services are typically more costly than in-house solutions.

C. The company must typically purchase additional servers to support connections to these types of cloud-based service providers.

D. Cloud-based services are typically more limited in offerings and configurations than the company currently supports in-house.

Answer: D


Q8. Consider the following address:

http://www.ClWcertified .com/Certifications/Web_Foundations/iba.php Which of the following is the best classification for the address?

A. Fully qualified domain name

B. Virtual domain name

C. Relative URL

D. Deep URL

Answer: D


Q9. Which term describes the practice of actively collecting wireless networking data from companies and individuals?

A. War driving

B. Spear phishing

C. Dictionary attack

D. Social engineering

Answer: A


Q10. Evonka is listening to music from an online music provider (such as Pandora or Jango). She builds a list of music preferences, including favorite songs. The music service then suggests additional songs she might enjoy. The music provider is an example of a cloud-computing application that uses a technology for collaborative filtering, which helps define the list of songs available to listeners. Which term describes this technology?

A. Bit-torrent r

B. Crowdsourcing

C. Grid computing

D. Software as a Service

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-610 Exam with 2passeasy Virtual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1D0-610/ ( New Questions)