Top Up to date 1D0-610 practice exam Reviews!

We provide real 1D0-610 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-610 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-610 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-610 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-610 exam.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

You attend an online university that offers seminars on APA Style through its Writing Center. You registered for the seminar and learn that the training will be provided over the Web. Although there is no opportunity to ask questions, you find the live lecture to be engaging. Which Webbased meeting format was used?

A. Web conference

B. Video conference

C. Webinar

D. Blog

Answer: C



Question No: 2

A user is submitting data from a form on your Web page to a database using a CCI script. Which attribute of the form field elements organizes the useru2019s information into name=value pairs?

A. Name

B. Form

C. Value

D. Method

Answer: A



Question No: 3

You are modifying an existing Web page that needs to validate as HTML5 code. To create a rectangular hotspot in an image map that links to www.xyz.com, which code would you nest inside the <map> </map> container tags?

A. <area shape=u201crectangleu201d coords=u201c7S. 0. 156. 75u201d href=u201chttp://www.xyz.comu201d alt=u201cxyzu201d />

B. <area shape=u201crectangleu201d coords=u201c78, 0. 156, 75u201d href=u201cwww.xyz.comu201d alt=u201cxyzu201d />

C. <area shape=u201crectu201d coords=u201c78, 0, 156. 75u201d href=u201chttp://www.xyz.comu201d alt=u201cxyzu201d />

D. <area shape=u201crectu201d coords=u201c78. 0. 156, 75u201d href=http://www.xyz.com />

Answer: C



Question No: 4

You have just checked the balance in your bank account by logging into your banku2019s Web site. Which protocol was most likely used for the transmission of your information?

A. IMAPS

B. HTTPS

C. POP3

D. FTPS

Answer: B



Question No: 5

Clyde is working on a Web page for his companyu2019s intranet. He wants to insert an HTML comment within the page to let other developers know that the page validates as HTML5 and that he is the page author. Which line of code will insert the comment that Clyde requires?

A. // Clyde Davis. 9/17/2012. This code validates to HTML5

B. <7 Clyde Davis. 9/17/2012. This code validates to HTMLS 7>

C. /* Clyde Davis, 9/17/2012. This code validates to HTML5 */

D. <!--Clyde Davis. 9/17/2012. This code validates to HTML5-->

Answer: D



Question No: 6

You just received a joke that was c-mailed to you by a co-worker. You find the joke funny and consider forwarding it to another co-worker that you trust. Which human resources issue do you risk by forwarding the e-mail message?

A. Forgetting to include others who might find the joke funny

B. Copyright infringement by not providing credit to the originator of the joke

C. Offending a recipient who receives the joke as a result from further forwarding

D. Reducing the effectiveness of spam filters

Answer: C



Question No: 7

Marion has been hired by a small business to determine why its Web site does not attract users. As Marion interviews different members of the company, she learns that when the site was first created, the external Web developer did not produce any documents specifying the basic requirements for the site. As a result, the site did not have a defined purpose and was not designed for the

companyu2019s audience. Additionally, the site navigation did not make sense from

a useru2019s point of view. Marion considers this information, then she recommends that the company create which document?

A. Wireframe

B. Storyboard

C. Marketing slideshow

D. Non-disclosure agreement

Answer: B



Question No: 8

You need to center and indent a quote on your Web page. Which is the best way to accomplish this using HTML5?

A. Use the <pre> element.

B. Use the <blockquote> element.

C. Use the style attribute 1%Iith the <p> tag.

D. Use the text-align attribute with the <p> tag.

Answer: B



Question No: 9

You use a proprietary Windows-based program to generate architectural drawings and plans for your freelance drafting business. You have a personal Web site and would like to share samples of your work for potential new customers to review. To which file format should you convert your drawings so that they are viewable regardless of the local operating system used by the

individual viewing your site?

A. PDF

B. MP3

C. DOC

D. XML

Answer: A



Question No: 10

Marshau2019s boss directed her to create a mobile version of the companyu2019s Web site. To ensure her mobile site is optimized, Marsha eliminates banners and advertisements. What other recommendations should Marsha follow?

A. Use images instead of video on the Web site.

B. Use white space to give the site an uncluttered look.

C. Use Flash content to replace lengthy text descriptions.

D. Create several Web sites, each tailored to a specific mobile platform.

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass 1D0-610 Exam with Dumpscollection Free Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-610/ ( New Questions)