How Does Examcollection CIW 1D0-610 exam guide Work?

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1D0-610 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the CIW 1D0-610 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the CIW 1D0-610 exam. Latest CIW 1D0-610 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try CIW 1D0-610 Brain Dumps First.

New CIW 1D0-610 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

What should be your first step when troubleshooting a network connection that uses a cable modem?

A. Ping the proxy server.

B. Ping the default gateway.

C. Ping local devices using their DNS names.

D. Ping local devices using their IP addresses.

Answer: D


Question No: 7

Acme Corp. is a small manufacturing company. To reduce IT infrastructure costs, it uses cloud- based services extensively and strives to have the least amount of IT equipment onsite. Last year, Acme suffered a failure that resulted in significant down time and data loss. Management has decided to implement a continuous data protection (CDP) solution. Which type of CDP solution best fits Acmeu2019s situation?

A. Cloud-only solution

B. Local systems solution

C. Distributed network services provider

D. Contracted network services provider

Answer: A


Question No: 8

Acme Company has been receiving complaints from its suppliers saying that its extra net site does not render correctly in all their employeesu2019 browsers. The suppliers are asking that the extra net site be fixed so that everyone can access it, regardless of browser type. When examining this problem, the Acme Web Development team finds that many developers worked on the site and each used code that he or she was comfortable with. To resolve this problem, what can the Acme developers do?

A. Edit the code so that it consistently uses uppercase letters.

B. Edit the code in several common browsers before publishing.

C. Edit the code so that it conforms to a single W3C HTML standard.

D. Edit the code so that it follows a single W3C scripting language standard.

Answer: C


Question No: 9

You are developing a Web site in HTML5. You want the new HTML5 structural elements (such as <header> or <article>) to be styled consistently in all browsers. You must add a CSS rule that will change them to which element type, to ensure the site will render successfully?

A. Inline

B. Script

C. Fixed

D. Block

Answer: D


Question No: 10

You just started a small business and need to create a logo. Although you are technically savvy, your artistic creativity is limited. You decide to launch a contest to seek creative ideas for your logo. Using the Internet and social networking in this manner is known as:

A. folksonomy

B. outsourcing

C. crowd sourcing

D. social engineering

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Server-based networks typically contain centralized network resources, which are usually not available on peer-to-peer (P2P) networks. Which of the following examples describes a server based network?

A. Three network clients connecting to a file server

B. Downloading a file by using Bit Torrent technology

C. Sharing one or more files to another computer via the Internet

D. A client connecting to another computer over the Internet to share music

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which type of application allows you to edit and validate your source code and preview your Web pages in multiple browsers?

A. GUI HTML editor

B. HTML text editor

C. Word processor

D. Compiler

Answer: A


Question No: 13

Configuring a wireless network involves several steps. Which of the following is a task that should be performed to configure and connect to a wireless network?

A. Configure a certificate authority and configure the trust settings.

B. Configure the wireless APu2019s SSID, encryption level and shared key.

C. Connect your computer to the same network hub as the wireless AP.

D. Connect your computer to the same network switch as the wireless AP.

Answer: B


Question No: 14

To reduce the costs of maintaining servers with FTP access; your company is using P2P to facilitate sharing of information. Which strategy should your company use to protect the companyu2019s sensitive information while capitalizing on the benefits of P2P power?

A. Limit P2P use to sharing music files.

B. Restrict employees from using their computers in P2P communications.

C. Use technologies that will control access and password-protect files.

D. Restrict P2P use to sharing only with universities and research organizations.

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Aisha is coding a Web site using a GUI HTML editor. She wants to quickly check her code for errors and compliance with HTML standards as she works. How can she best accomplish this?

A. Render and validate the code using http://validator.w3.org.

B. Render the code with a browser to see if it looks correct.

C. Validate the code using http://validator.w3.org.

D. Validate the code using the GUI Validator.

Answer: D


100% Improved CIW 1D0-610 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-1D0-610/ (New Q&As)