[Refined] 1D0-635 CIW latest exam 1-10 (Sep 2018)

We provide real 1D0-635 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CIW 1D0-635 Exam quickly & easily. The 1D0-635 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CIW 1D0-635 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 1D0-635 exam.

P.S. Approved 1D0-635 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1j9_ZKY1_1HTY2pb_SE4XDZfZQnv-xRGz


New CIW 1D0-635 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Which statement about the JavaScript form object is true?

A. The JavaScript form object has no relationship to the X/HTML <form> element.

B. You can use a single instance of the form object to represent multiple forms on a Web page.

C. The form object cannot be used to access the individual field elements that compose the form.

D. The JavaScript form object is available when the X/HTML <form></form> tags are present in the X/HTML document.

Answer: D


Q2. Consider the following code:

Will this function generate an error?

A. No, because the code is well-formed

B. Yes, because the alert syntax is incorrect

C. Yes, because there are no valid variables returned

D. Yes, because the passed arguments have not been defined before the function call

Answer: D


Q3. You want to add a personalized interaction with your users when they enter your Web site. To do this, you can display a JavaScript prompt on the home page that asks the user to enter her name. When the user enters text and clicks the OK button, an alert dialog box will appear and display the text "Welcome, name" (where name is the text entered by the user). Which choice shows the correct JavaScript code for this action?

A. alert("Welcome, " + prompt("What is your name?", ""));

B. alert("Welcome, ") + prompt("What is your name?", "");

C. prompt("What is your name?", "") + alert("Welcome, ");

D. prompt("What is your name?", "" + alert("Welcome, "));

Answer: A


Q4. Suppose you define two variables as follows:

var x = 5;

var y = "5";

Which statement will return the mathematical sum of these variables?

A. alert(x + int(y));

B. alert(x + parseInt(y));

C. alert(x + y);

D. alert((int)x + (int)y);

Answer: B


Q5. Consider the following code fragment, which sets up the retrieval of an XML document named fish.xml and calls a function named showFish(): var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest(); xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true); xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish(); xmlhttp.send(); Which line of code initializes the XMLHttpRequest object?

A. xmlhttp.send();

B. var xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();

C. xmlhttp.open("GET", "fish.xml", true);

D. xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = showFish();

Answer: C


Q6. Consider the following code:

What is the expected output when you run this script in a browser?

A. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the textin the text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change back to Old Value.

B. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, the text in the text box will change to Old Value, New Value.

C. A button labeled Click Me will appear, with an input box that displays the following default text: Old Value. Upon clicking the button, the text inthe text box will change to New Value. Upon clicking the button again, you will see nothing change.

D. This script will not run. You will get an error because the value="Old Value" statement in the <input> tag contains the reserved wordValue within the quotes.

Answer: C


Q7. Consider the following code: var myString= "Hello World"; alert(myString.length);

What is the output when you run this script in the browser?

A. An alert box displaying the following: "Hello World", 11

B. An alert box displaying the following: myString, 11

C. An alert box displaying the following: Hello World

D. An alert box displaying the following: 11

Answer: D


Q8. Which statement is true about the getElementByID() method?

A. It returns only the first element with the specified ID.

B. It returns an array containing all elements with the specified ID.

C. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by name.

D. If a match is not found for the specified ID, it will attempt searching by tag name.

Answer: A


Q9. Jane has created a file with commonly used JavaScript functions and saved it as "allFunctions.js" in the application's root directory. She wants to load this file into a Web page to access its functions. Which statement shows the correct syntax to do this?

A. <script link="text/javascript" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

B. <script link="javascript/external" href="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

C. <script type="text/javascript" src="/allFunctions.js"> </script>

D. <script type="text/@linked" javaScript="allFunctions.js"> </script>

Answer: C


Q10. Consider the following code:

What is the appropriate parameter for the alert() method in line 5 to reference the text in the firstName text box?

A. document.myForm.value(firstName)

B. document.myForm.firstName.value

C. window.myForm.firstName.value

D. window.myForm.text(firstName)

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-635 Exam with Certleader Approved Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/1D0-635-dumps.html ( New Questions)