High quality 1V0-603 Exam Dumps 2019

We provide which are the best for clearing 1V0-603 test, and to get certified by VMware VMware Certified Associate 6 – Cloud Management and Automation Fundamentals. The covers all the knowledge points of the real 1V0-603 exam. Crack your VMware 1V0-603 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Also have 1V0-603 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
An administrator wants to more proactively react to alarms in the data center. Which vRealize operations availability feature would be most helpful in identifying problems before they impact end users?

  • A. Dynamic Thresholds
  • B. Dynamic Alerts
  • C. Smart Alerts
  • D. Self-Adjusting Alerts

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
A consulting company has just won a contract to provide cloud infrastructure services for a regionally-based department store. The contract requires the automation of workflows for running scripts on virtual machines as they are provisioned via the customer organization portal.
Which two products will help achieve this task? (Choose two.}

  • A. vCenterSei"ver
  • B. vFabric Application Director
  • C. vRealize Orchestrator
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
An administrator is deploying a new vApp which needs specific storage capabilities. In the past data stores were organized by service levels such as Tier 1 FC Tier 2 SAS etc. The company's storage infrastructure has grown very large and manually identifying the various storage types and capabilities has become tedious and error prone.
Which technology helps eliminate a lot of the manual work involved in keeping storage information up to date within a cloud-based environment?

  • A. VASA
  • B. Resource Pools
  • C. Storage vMotion
  • D. Catalogs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
An audit of a customer's private cloud has found that in the event of an outage the customer would not be able to recover virtual machines quickly enoughas determined by their recovery time objective( RTO}. They do not have the budget to invest in building a separate recovery site.

  • A. Site Recovery Manager
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. vCloud Air- Disaster Recovery
  • D. vRealize Automation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
An administrator wants to ensure that all new virtual workloads created with vRealize Automation are built to the correct specifications and are aligned with corporate service levels. Which vRealize automation feature provides this capability?

  • A. Lifecycle management
  • B. Policy-based provisioning and governance
  • C. Intelligent resource Governor
  • D. Workflow and task automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which vRealize Automation feature ensures applications are identically configured regardless if deployed into a development test or production environment?

  • A. Workflow integration
  • B. Application plug-ins
  • C. Application services
  • D. Application Blueprints

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A public cloud provider is looking for a method of delivering services through a user interface that:
Is specific to the user who logs in Delivers services that adhere to the specific service level Agreement of each customer Which cloud product would best enable the provider to meet these requirement?

  • A. vRealize Automation Self Service Catalog
  • B. vRealize Orchestrator
  • C. vSphere Web Client
  • D. vRealize Automation Advanced Service Designer

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator has installed and configured site Recovery Manager (SRM} to protect a private cloud infrastructure, but wants assurance that the plan put in place will actually work. How can the administrator properly test the site recovery manager setup?

  • A. Tell SRM to simulate moving your workloads using cloud connector.
  • B. Tell SRM to initiate an HA failover test.
  • C. Tell SRM to execute a non-disruptive recovery test.
  • D. Tell SRM tovMotion protected VMs to the recovery site.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An administrator manages a multi-tier application that is comprised of web database and application servers. Which product would allow the administrator to move the web server to a public cloud while maintaining the same network settings and connectivity with the other two services?

  • A. vRealize Operations
  • B. vCloud Connector
  • C. vFabiic Suite
  • D. vCentei Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement best describes a Software-Defined Enterprise?

  • A. An architecture framework designed to fully automate all IT services in all data centers removing the need for human interaction.
  • B. An enterprise response to mainstream disorganization of resources in the data center that delivers on the promise of interconnected infrastructure and software-as -a-service.
  • C. An architecture that uses intelligence automation and common management to provide transparent governance of infrastructure and software-as a-service.
  • D. An architecture that uses virtualization to replace all physical components in the data center while using localized management and compliance to deliver infrastructure and software-as-a-service.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
A manager asks an administrator if it's possible to know when infrastructure components in the cloud will run out of capacity. Which vRealize Operations Super Metric badge would allow the manager to the remaining capacity and time to exceed capacity for these components?

  • A. Risk
  • B. Health
  • C. Performance
  • D. Efficiency

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
A client wants their consultant to assure them that vRealize operations can provide monitoring that will easy and dynamically adapt to their environment. What features in vRealize Operations can provide fewer more specific alerts of health degradations performance bottlenecks and capacity shortfalls?

  • A. Auto Reactive Alarms
  • B. Adaptive Alarms
  • C. Self-Learning Analytics
  • D. Dynamic Thresholds

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which vRealize Automation integrated product allows an administrator to easily automate workflows for provisioning decommissioning and the configuration of virtual workloads?

  • A. vRealize Operations
  • B. vRealize Operations
  • C. vCloud Connector
  • D. VMware NSX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which vRealize Automation feature provides companies a lot of flexibility in using their own customized service politics and business logic?

  • A. Accelerated application deployment
  • B. Intelligent Resource Governor
  • C. VMware vRealize Orchestrator plug-in
  • D. Self-service end user portal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator is examining a data center to validate that it is operating as efficiently as possible. Which option represents an Efficiency challenge the administrator might face?

  • A. Needing to easily roll back changes to workloads during testing and development.
  • B. Wanting to provide multi-tenant access to cloud resources without compromising security.
  • C. Needing semi-isolated and autonomous environments for the application development teams.
  • D. Wanting to align IT costs with corporate models by classifying IT as an operating expense.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A company is evaluating the deployment of a new private cloud and the manager has concerns about the department's ability to effectively manage this new solution. Which statement represents a valid Management concern?

  • A. Your solution must provide mobile tenants maximum connectivity and flexibility without requiring them to host their own VPN services.
  • B. Your solution should ensure that virtual machines are stored on the "right" storage for the job.
  • C. Your solution must be able handle seasonal/burst utilization without paying for unused capacity during non-peak months.
  • D. Your solution needs the ability to roll back broken or unauthorized configuration changes to a previous known good state.

Answer: D

100% Valid and Newest Version 1V0-603 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/1V0-603-exam-dumps.html (New 50 Q&As)