Top Quality 1V0-701 Braindumps 2019

Want to know Passleader 1V0-701 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam certification experience? Study Free VMware 1V0-701 answers to Regenerate 1V0-701 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 1V0-701 (VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation (VCA-DBT) Exam) test on your first attempt.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which vSphere component is used to manage multiple hosts in a cluster?

  • A. SSXI
  • B. VUM
  • C. vCenter Server
  • D. vDS

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsa.doc%2FGUID-B5CEBA64-8003-4

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer would like to implement a holistic monitoring solution in its environment. What VMware product would meet this particular requirement?

  • A. VMware vRealize Network Insight
  • B. VMware vRealize Automation
  • C. VMware vRealize Log Insight
  • D. VMware vRealize Operations Manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A company is starting a cloud deployment project. They have a requirement to provide one time and operational pricing for virtual machine provisioning by line of business.
Which two vRealize Suite products will meet the requirements?

  • A. vRealize Automation
  • B. vRealize Operations Manager
  • C. vRealize Organizer
  • D. vRealize Orchestrator
  • E. vRealize Business

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 4
Which vSphere component provides hypervisor-based virtual machine replication and recovery?

  • A. VMware Site Recovery Manager
  • B. VMware vSphere Data Protection
  • C. VMware vSphere Replication
  • D. VMware vSAN

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Complete the sentence by selecting the correct option.
The VMware approach to SDDC leverage logical infrastructure services that are the underlying physical hardware.

  • A. removed by
  • B. replaced with
  • C. integrated with
  • D. extracted from

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which technology enables the Just-in-time Delivery feature of Horizon 7which ensures rapid deployment of full-featured, personalized digital workspaces?

  • A. Instant Clones
  • B. ThinApp
  • C. Blast Extreme
  • D. Smart Policies

Answer: A

Explanation:
Rapidly deploy full-featured, personalized digital workspaces leveraging JMP technologies, which include Instant Clones, App Volumes and User Environment Management
Reference https://www.vmware.com/products/horizon.html

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer requires a rebust identity management solution to ensure that the right employees are using the right cloud-based applications, and ensure that the licenses are utilized in correct way.

  • A. Workspace One
  • B. vRealize Operations Manager
  • C. vRealize Business
  • D. NSX

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What is VMware’s network virtualization solution for the Software Defined Data Center (SDDC)?

  • A. VMware NSX for vSphere
  • B. vSphere Opaque Network
  • C. vSphere Distributed Switch (vDS)
  • D. vSphere Standard Switch (vSS)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which are five key benefits of the VMware vRealize Suite cloud management platform? (Choose five.)

  • A. Business/ IT Alignment
  • B. Control
  • C. Agility
  • D. Security
  • E. Optimize
  • F. Configuration Management
  • G. Efficiency

Answer: BCEFG

NEW QUESTION 10
Which three choices are design principles? (Choose three.)

  • A. Manageability
  • B. Constraints
  • C. Performance
  • D. Requirements
  • E. Availability

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture component can speed up and improve IT service delivery, improve IT operations, and deliver end-user choice with control across heterogeneous and multi-cloud environments?

  • A. VMware vRealize Suite
  • B. VMware Workspace One
  • C. VMware Airwatch
  • D. VMware Cloud Connector

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/solutionoverview/vmware-leverage-hyb

NEW QUESTION 12
Which component is responsible for managing the distributed switching and routing modules in the hypervisor in an NSX architecture?

  • A. ESXi hypervisor
  • B. NSX controller cluster
  • C. NSX manager
  • D. vCenter Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which feature of VMware vSphere will automate the process of migrating virtual machines to fewer hosts during times of low workloads?

  • A. FT
  • B. EVC
  • C. DPM
  • D. HA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the role of the NSX Controller?

  • A. It provides network edge security and gateway services to isolate a virtualized network.
  • B. It is an advanced distributed sate management system that controls virtual networks and overlay transport tunnels.
  • C. It is centralized network management component of NSX.
  • D. It is software that operates in server hypervisors to form a software abstraction layer between servers and the physical network.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which VMware solution provides the highest availability?

  • A. VMware Update Manager
  • B. Vmware vMotion
  • C. VMware vCenter HA
  • D. VMware DRS

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
VMware vSuite Cloud Management platform can solve which three demanding business use cases? (Choose three.)

  • A. Intelligent operations Management
  • B. IT Automating IT
  • C. DevOps-Ready IT
  • D. Configuration Management
  • E. Cost Management

Answer: ABC

Explanation:
https://blogs.vmware.com/management/2016/02/vmware-cloud-management-platform-the-most-common-use-ca

NEW QUESTION 17
A customer wants to ensure that management cluster storage does not impact production cluster storage performance.
What VMware product would meet this requirement?

  • A. VMware vCenter Server
  • B. VMware Virtual Volumes
  • C. VMware Storage DRS
  • D. VMware vSAN

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two components are leveraged with vMware vSAN? (Choose two.)

  • A. Fabric switches
  • B. vMware VSAN (Virtual Storage Appliance)
  • C. VMware HCS (Hyper-Converged Software)
  • D. VMware vVols (Virtual Volumes)
  • E. Industry standard hardware

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements about VMware Cross-Cloud Architecture are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Works only on certain underlying clouds or hypervisors.
  • B. Provides the ability to run, manage, connect and secure application across clouds.
  • C. Provides cloud freedom, but not control.
  • D. Provides the freedom to innovate across both private clouds and public clouds.
  • E. Deployment of services across cloud is manual.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two types of storage does virtual volumes support? (Choose two.)

  • A. NAS
  • B. DAS
  • C. vSAN
  • D. SAN
  • E. CIFS

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
VMware vRealize Suite Cloud Management Platform reduces the complexity of provisioning machines running on which platform(s)?

  • A. virtual, cloud, and physical
  • B. cloud
  • C. physical
  • D. virtual and cloud
  • E. virtual

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which is the definition of VMware Cloud Foundation?

  • A. A Unified Software-Defined Data Center platform that integrates VMware compute, storage, and network virtualization for private and public clouds.
  • B. A non-profit organization promoting cloud computing using VMware Integrated OpenStack.
  • C. A joint venture between VMware and public cloud service providers for seamless workload movement between clouds.
  • D. A partnership with Amazon to provide the Software –Defined Data Center as a service.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Which three requirements should be gathered during a design workshop? (Choose three.)

  • A. Constraints
  • B. Recoverability
  • C. Requirements
  • D. Manageability
  • E. Risks

Answer: ABE

Explanation:
https://mylearn.vmware.com/descriptions/EDU_DATASHEET_vSphere%20Design%20Workshop%20V6.5.pdf

NEW QUESTION 24
What solution enables a system administrator to move servers between two data centers without downtime?

  • A. VMware vSphere
  • B. VMware APP Volumes
  • C. VMware NSX
  • D. VMware Horizon View

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://www.vmware.com/products/vsphere/data-center-consolidation.html

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Certshared now are offering 100% pass ensure 1V0-701 dumps! All 1V0-701 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1V0-701/ (82 New Questions)