Accurate 1Y0-203 Dumps Questions 2019

Master the 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this 1Y0-203 Braindumps. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 1Y0-203 Exam Questions in our Citrix 1Y0-203 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID 1Y0-203 Exam Questions and Answers at below page. You can use our Citrix 1Y0-203 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 1Y0-203 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a Machine Catalog using Machine Creation Services. The Desktop Experience was set to 'Random'.
Where will the unique information for the virtual machines be stored?

  • A. In the identity disk of each virtual machine
  • B. In the differencing disk of each virtual machine
  • C. Only in the Site database
  • D. In the PERSONALITY.INI at the root directory of each virtual machine

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which FlexCast delivery model can a Citrix Administrator use to enhance an existing physical desktop deployment?

  • A. Published applications
  • B. Hosted shared desktop
  • C. VM hosted applications
  • D. Remote PC access

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to create a highly available solution for a virtual internal StoreFront solution. Remote Access is configured through NetScaler Gateway VPX Enterprise, which is in a locked down DMZ that CANNOT be accessed from the local network.
The solution needs to be based on an active-active scenario with the lowest footprint possible. The Finance department has already stated that there is no budget for acquiring new products for this purpose at this time.
Which product will the administrator choose for load balancing Citrix StoreFront?

  • A. Microsoft NLB
  • B. Citrix NetScaler
  • C. Microsoft Failover Cluster Service
  • D. DNS Round Robin

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator is investigating an instability in the system that is causing the Print Spooler service to stop frequently on the XenApp server.
The administrator finds printer driver conflicts in the environment.
Which policy can the administrator use to resolve this issue and remove the unwanted printer drivers on the XenApp server?

  • A. Use only printer model specific drivers
  • B. Automatic Installation of in-box printer drivers
  • C. Auto-connect all client printers
  • D. Use universal printing only if requested driver is unavailable

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
After a user logs on to StoreFront and is authenticated, which service is responsible for enumerating the user's published resources?

  • A. Citrix MPSF Agent service
  • B. XML service
  • C. Configuration Synchronization service
  • D. Host service

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator plans to implement HDX Insight in an environment to troubleshoot intermittent issues. The administrator needs to know which components make up HDX Insight to ensure that all of the necessary pre- requisites are configured.
Which three components will the administrator need to review? (Choose three.)

  • A. NetScaler Application Delivery Controller (ADC)
  • B. Director
  • C. NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS)
  • D. Web Insight
  • E. NetScaler Gateway

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 7
ACitrix Administrator has deployed a non-domain joined StoreFront Server.
Which two options should the administrator be aware of with this deployment? (Choose two.)

  • A. Authentication occurs at the Delivery Controller
  • B. Server groups are NOT supported
  • C. Server groups are supported
  • D. Authentication occurs at the Domain Controller

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Which account is used by FlexCast Management Architecture (FMA) services to access the Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop SQL databases?

  • A. Network Service Account
  • B. Local System Account
  • C. Local User Account
  • D. Controller’s Machine Account

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has received complaints from users who have mistakenly closed published applications prematurely. These users report that it takes significant time to relaunch the application.
The administrator needs a solution that will reduce application launch times in these situations. Which feature should the administrator enable?

  • A. Session Reliability
  • B. Session Linger
  • C. Session Pre-Launch
  • D. Session Sharing

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator maintains a XenDesktop infrastructure with both internal and external users. The external users access the XenDesktop environment via NetScaler Gateway, which is configured to control access to published applications and desktops using NetScaler Gateway session policies.
What additional step does the administrator need to perform on the XenDesktop environment to allow access for the
remote users?

  • A. Enable External beacons on the NetScaler Gateway device.
  • B. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the Controllers.
  • C. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via PowerShell on the VDA.
  • D. Enable trusts sent to XML Service via HDX policies in Studi

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two reasons are valid for changing the location of the Configuration Logging database after creating the Site according to Citrix recommendations? (Choose two.)

  • A. The volume of data collected for Configuration Logging could adversely affect the space available to the Site configuration database.
  • B. The backup strategy for the Configuration Logging database is likely to differ from the backup strategy for the Site Configuration database.
  • C. The Site Configuration database cannot be backed up because it is in use by the Configuration Logging process.
  • D. The Configuration Logging database can only be cleared by stopping and starting the Citrix Configuration Site database.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 12
When users log on to Citrix Receiver they are NOT able to see their line-of-business application by default and are frequently calling helpdesk to locate the application.
Which phrase can a Citrix Administrator add to the application properties, so that it is added to Favorites and users CANNOT remove the application from Favorites?

  • A. “KEYWORDS: Mandatory”
  • B. “KEYWORDS: Prefer”
  • C. “KEYWORDS: Featured”
  • D. “KEYWORDS: Auto”

Answer: A

Explanation: To make an individual app mandatory, so that it cannot be removed from Citrix Receiver for Windows, append the string KEYWORDS:Mandatory to the application description. There is no Remove option for users to unsubscribe to mandatory apps.

NEW QUESTION 13
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator has set up a XenApp environment using the default settings for load management. The administrator looks at the load value of a specific server and notices a load %.
What can be causing this high load?

  • A. Number of user sessions on the server is 200.
  • B. CPU usage is 80%.
  • C. Memory usage is 80%.
  • D. Number of concurrent logons is 4.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure an Engineer User Group, which has the following requirements:
Users need the ability to install applications.
Users require personalization and elevated administrator rights. Users engage in resource-intensive work.
Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
  • B. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
  • C. VM-Hosted Applications
  • D. Published Applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to secure XML traffic to an existing XenDesktop environment. The Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) is NOT installed on the Delivery Controller with the IP address 10.110.4.10.
The organization mandates that a public certificate authority (CA) server should be used for securing all communication traffic.
After successfully testing the changes, the administrator will make the necessary changes within StoreFront. Which two steps should the administrator take to make the necessary changes? (Choose two.)

  • A. Run the PowerShell command: BrokerService –WiSsIPort 443
  • B. Change the registry value of XmlServicesSsIPort HKLM\SOFTWARE\Citrix\DesktopServer to 443
  • C. Create a Domain Certificate
  • D. Create a certificate Request
  • E. Run the command: netsh http add sslcert ipport=10.110.4.10:443

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Designer User Group, which has the following requirements: Users need to leverage existing physical corporate desktops
Users require remote access to their applications as soon as possible
Users will engage in resource-intensive work Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Hosted VDI (Static/Persistent)
  • B. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-Persistent)
  • C. Remote PC
  • D. VM-Hosted Applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which tool can a Citrix Administrator use to investigate an issue when the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) registers with the Delivery Controller?

  • A. Process Monitor
  • B. HDX Monitor
  • C. XDPing
  • D. Process Explorer

Answer: C

Explanation: XDPing:
XDPing is an older, command-line based tool that also troubleshoots registration and brokering issues in XenApp & XenDesktop. It has been superseded by the Citrix Health Assistant, but is still available for download if desired.

NEW QUESTION 18
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator needs to configure a Human Resources (HR) User Group, which has the following requirements:
Users require access to standard Microsoft Office applications. Users do NOT require personalization.
Users do NOT engage in resource-intensive application work. Which FlexCast Model can the administrator use?

  • A. Published Applications
  • B. Remote PC
  • C. VM-Hosted Applications
  • D. Hosted VDI (Random/Non-persistent)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Scenario: ACitrix Administrator created a XenApp/XenDesktop Site and is delivering desktops with Machine Creation Services. The administrator is trying the storage requirements for the XenApp/XenDesktop environment. However, the calculation is lower than the storage that is being consumed.
The administrator can check the calculations to make sure that they can take into account the fact that ______. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. a copy of the master image is stored with each virtual machine
  • B. a copy of the master image is stored in each storage repository
  • C. the identity disk increases in size after each restart
  • D. a copy of each differencing disk is stored in each storage repository

Answer: B

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Y0-203 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Y0-203/ (New 131 Q&As Version)