Free 1Y0-240 Dumps 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1Y0-240 Exam Dumps. The only one thing you need to do is downloading 1Y0-240 Study Guides free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 1Y0-240 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Scenario: An organization has a ‘bring your own device’ (BYOD) policy, so it is NOT feasible to set up proxy settings on each device in the network.
They need to implement NetScaler Secure Web Gateway to intercept all the traffic to block access to URLs serving harmful/insecure content or the URLs that are identified as social networking sites, career, and job search portals.
Which proxy mode of the Secure Web Gateway should be used in this case?

  • A. Transparent
  • B. Explicit
  • C. Advanced
  • D. HTTP

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is troubleshooting a NetScaler issue. The administrator
goes to the command line and from the Shell, tails the ns.log to view the log in real time to find the issue. After a few minutes, the administrator noticed that the logs stopped scrolling and the issue was missed.
How can troubleshooting continue using the ns.log?

  • A. The ns.log needs to be downloaded to the client machine for full viewing.
  • B. The ns.log service has stopped and needs to be restarted.
  • C. The ns.log is still runnin
  • D. Press ‘Enter’ and the ns.log will resume.
  • E. The ns.log has reached its 100 KB limi
  • F. Press ‘CTRL+C’ to stop it from running and issue the command “tail-f ns.log” to resume.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator notices user sessions are disconnecting and reconnecting more often this week than last week, signaling a problem.
The administrator troubleshoots this issue and prepares to resolve it using persistence. However, the following consideration apply in the environment:
The administrator can use persistence based on the ___ setting to resolve this issue. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

  • A. Subnet IP
  • B. HTTP Cookies
  • C. Proximity
  • D. SSL Session IDs

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
View the Exhibit.
1Y0-240 dumps exhibit
A Citrix Administrator has configured the commands using the command-line interface. Click on the ‘Exhibit’ button to view the screenshots of the command-line interface. What will be the effect of the rewrite policy, based on the exhibit?

  • A. HTTP Header “SSL_parameter: icauser@mylab.lab” will be inserted in every RESPONSE.
  • B. HTTP Header “SSL_parameter: icauser@mylab.lab” will be inserted in every REQUEST.
  • C. HTTP Header “SSL_parameter: C=IN, ST=KA, O=Mylab, CN=icauser@mylab.lab” will be inserted in every RESPONSE.
  • D. HTTP Header “SSL_parameter: C=IN, ST=KA, O=Mylab, CN=icauser@mylab.lab” will be inserted in every REQUEST.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Scenario: User authentication is failing through the NetScaler. A Citrix Administrator checked the Authentication, Authorization and Auditing (AAA) policy, action and virtual server and verified that the correct configuration was in place. The administrator bypassed the NetScaler and the authentication worked.
Which NetScaler utility can the administrator use to troubleshoot the access issue?

  • A. aaad.debug
  • B. Dashboard
  • C. nscon message
  • D. nslog file

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command should a Citrix Administrator use to configure a Content Switching virtual server for implementing the Secure Web Gateway in the transparent proxy mode?

  • A. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 80 –Authn401 on –authnVsName explicit- auth-vs
  • B. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY ** –Authn401 on –authnVsName explicit-auth-vs
  • C. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY 192.168.10.1 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent- auth-vs
  • D. add cs vserver swgVS PROXY * 21 –Authn401 on –authnVsName transparent-auth-vs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two configurations can a Citrix Administrator use to block all the post requests that are larger than 10,000 bytes in order to protect the environment against HashDoS attacks? (Choose two.)

  • A. add policy expression expr_hashdos_prevention “http.REQ.METHOD.EQ(\”POST\”) && http.REQ.CONTENT_LENGTH.GT(10000)”add responder policy pol_resp_hashdos_prevention expr_hashdos_prevention DROP NOOPbind responder global pol_resp_hashdos_prevention 70 END –type REQ_OVERRIDE
  • B. add policy expression expr_hashdos_prevention “http.REQ.METHOD.EQ(\”POST\”) && http.REQ.CONTENT_LENGTH.GT(10000)”add rewrite policy drop_rewrite expr_hashdos_prevention DROP bind rewrite global drop_rewrite 100 END –type REQ_OVERRIDE
  • C. add policy expression expr_hashdos_prevention “http.REQ.METHOD.EQ(\”POST\”) || http.REQ.CONTENT_LENGTH.GT(10000)”add responder policy pol_resp_hashdos_prevention expr_hashdos_prevention DROP NOOPbind responder global pol_resp_hashdos_prevention 70 END –type REQ_OVERRIDE
  • D. add policy expression expr_hashdos_prevention “http.REQ.METHOD.EQ(\”POST\”) || http.REQ.CONTENT_LENGTH.GT(10000)”add rewrite policy drop_rewrite expr_hashdos_prevention DROP bind rewrite global drop_rewrite 100 END –typeREQ_OVERRIDE

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured a Responder policy as follows:
add responder action Redirect_Act respond with “DIAMETER.NEW_REDIRECT(\”aaa://host.example.com\”)”
add responder policy Redirect_Pol “diameter.req.avp(264).value.eq(\”host1.example.net\”)”
Redirect_Act
bind lb vserver vs1 –policyName Redirect_Pol –priority 10 –type REQUEST What will be the effect of this configuration?

  • A. Response originated from “host.example.net” will be redirected to “host1.example.com”.
  • B. Request originated from “host.example.net” will be redirected to “host1.example.com”.
  • C. Response originated from “host1.example.net” will be redirected to “host.example.com”.
  • D. Request originated from “host1.example.net” will be redirected to “host.example.com”.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the first thing a Citrix Administrator should create when creating a Server Certificate for NetScaler to secure traffic?

  • A. A Certificate key-pair
  • B. A Private Key
  • C. A Certificate Signing Request
  • D. A Certificate Revocation list

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What is a recommended practice for managing a NetScaler high availability (HA) pair to ensure that management changes are always made on the Primary NetScaler?

  • A. Connect to both NetScalers to see which one is the Primary.
  • B. Enable Management Access to a SNIP.
  • C. Enable Management Access on the Cluster IP (CLIP) address.
  • D. Connect to the shared HA NSIP.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Before:
<link rel=”stylesheet” type=”text/css” href=”sheet/abc.css”>
<link rel=”stylesheet” type=”text/css” href=”sheet/xyz.css”>
After:
<link rel=”stylesheet” type=”text/css” href=”sheet/abc.css+ xyz.css”>
Which Front-End Optimization (FEO) action can a Citrix Administrator use to achieve the results above?

  • A. Minify CSS
  • B. Combine CSS
  • C. Inline CSS
  • D. Convert linked CSS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A Citrix Administrator is configuring Unified Gateway with authentication policies. Where should the administrator configure NetScaler Gateway authentication policies?

  • A. Global level
  • B. Unified Gateway level
  • C. Content-Switching level
  • D. NetScaler Gateway level

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the effect of the set gslb parameter – IdnsprobeOrder DNS PING TCP command in an Active/Active Global Server Load Balancing (GSLB) setup?

  • A. The order to calculate the Empty Domain Service (EDS) for Dynamic proximity will be the DNS UDP query followed by the PING and then TCP.
  • B. The order to calculate the Round-trip time (RTT) for Dynamic proximity will be the DNS UDP query followed by the PING and then TCP.
  • C. The order to calculate the Time to live (TTL) proximity will be the DNS UDP query followed by the PING and then TCP.
  • D. The order to calculate the Multiple IP responses (MIR) for Dynamic proximity will be the DNS UDP query followed by the PING and then TCP.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator of a Linux environment needs to load-balance the web servers in an environment. However, due to budget constraints, the administrator is NOT able to implement a full-scale solution.
What can the administrator do to load-balance the web servers in this scenario?

  • A. Purchase a NetScaler SDX.
  • B. Install a NetScaler CPX.
  • C. Purchase a NetScaler MPX.
  • D. Install NetScaler VPX.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator observes that when the client gets redirected to the URL www.citrix.com/owa/search?q-userbame, an HTTP 503 response is received from the Content Switching vServer.
The relevant configuration is as follows:
1Y0-240 dumps exhibit
How will the administrator correct the issue?

  • A. Unbind CS_POL_2
  • B. Unbind CS_POL_1
  • C. Bind Policy Unbind CS_POL_2 with priority 90
  • D. Bind Policy Unbind CS_POL_3 with priority 90

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which mode does a Citrix Administrator need to configure in order to allow the NetScaler to forward any packets that are NOT destined for an IP address that is NOT configured on NetScaler?

  • A. USIP
  • B. Layer 3 Mode
  • C. Layer 2 Mode
  • D. MBF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has configured the rewrite action as follows: add rewrite action sync_date replace http.res.date sys.time
What is the correct way to interpret this rewrite action?

  • A. The rewrite action replaces the Date header in the http response with the GMT time stamp.
  • B. The rewrite action replaces the Date header in the http response with the NetScaler system time in a conventional date format.
  • C. The rewrite action is invalid, as system time CANNOT be referenced in the system policy.
  • D. The rewrite action replaces the NetScaler system time with the Date header in a conventional date format.

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Y0-240 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to Download: https://www.certleader.com/1Y0-240-dumps.html (New 122 Q&As Version)