Oracle 1Z0-134 Free Practice Questions 2019

Your success in 1Z0-134 Exam Questions and Answers is our sole target and we develop all our 1Z0-134 Dumps Questions in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 1Z0-134 Dumps Questions material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 1Z0-134 Free Practice Questions for Oracle 1Z0-134 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Also have 1Z0-134 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Review the diagram below. It depicts the following:
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
Assuming the next request for an HTTP session attribute is a new attribute that is not stored in a near-cache, the client’s session attribute is fetched from the remaining storage-enabled server in cluster 2.
Why is the session attribute retrieved from this other server’s cache? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Coherence*Web stores sessions in a distributed cache on the back end and the request fails over to the new location after partition re-balancing takes place.
  • B. Coherence*Web stores sessions in a replicated cache on the back end and the request fails over to the new location automatically.
  • C. Coherence*Web stores sessions in a shared disk cache on the back end and Coherence*Web automatically load balances requests.
  • D. Coherence*Web stores sessions in a cache that is backed by a database cache loade
  • E. The data is fetched from the database and placed into the cache on the new server.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You are required to configure a Coherence cluster for a WebLogic domain. Review the image below for the architecture of the WebLogic domain.
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
The configuration represents the following:
Two WebLogic clusters of n number of servers each
One cluster contains an EAR deployment that contains a WAR module and a GAR module
One cluster contains a GAR deployment
Application data flows into the cluster with the EAR deployment and then to the cluster with the standalone GAR deployment
Based on this configuration, what is the typical configuration of a Coherence cluster for this domain?

  • A. Single Coherence cluster that includes both WebLogic clusters.EAR cluster is storage-disabled.GAR cluster is storage-enabled.
  • B. Single Coherence cluster that includes both WebLogic clusters/EAR cluster is storage-enabled.GAR cluster is storage-disabled.
  • C. A Coherence cluster for each WebLogic cluster.EAR and GAR clusters use a replicated topology with storage enabled.
  • D. Single Coherence cluster that includes both WebLogic clusters.EAR and standalone GAR clusters are both storage- enabled.

Answer: A

Explanation: A Coherence cluster can contain any number of managed Coherence servers. The servers can be standalone managed servers or can be part of a WebLogic Server cluster that is associated with a Coherence cluster.
* storage-disabled – a managed Coherence server that is not responsible for storing data and is used to host Coherence applications (cache clients). A Coherence application GAR is packaged within an EAR and deployed on storage-disabled managed Coherence servers.
* storage-enabled – a managed Coherence server that is responsible for storing data in the cluster. Coherence applications are packaged as Grid ARchives (GAR) and deployed on storage-enabled managed Coherence servers.

NEW QUESTION 3
You are considering targeting your JMS servers to dynamic clusters to benefit from dynamic scaling. However, you have been advised to keep in mind some of the associated limitations.
What are two valid limitations and considerations for clustered JMS services? (Choose two.)

  • A. Store-and-Forward agents cannot be targeted to a cluster (dynamic or mixed).
  • B. WLST in offline mode does not support the get and set commands to target JMS servers to a dynamic cluster.
  • C. A sub-deployment cannot be targeted to a duster.
  • D. Targeting a messaging bridge to a dynamic cluster is not supporte

Answer: AD

Explanation: A: Store-and-Forward (SAF) Agents cannot be targeted to a Dynamic or Mixed cluster. You can target SAF Agents to Configured clusters using the default store.
D: Targeting a messaging bridge to a mixed or dynamic cluster is not supported.

NEW QUESTION 4
Some of the messages entering a JMS queue are expiring and are being removed from the queue. You need better insight regarding these expired messages.
Which mechanism helps achieve this? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Set the “Log Expired Message” attribute to true for the queue.
  • B. Associate an ExpirationEventHandler object for the queue.
  • C. Enable Message Life Cycle logging for the JMS Queue.
  • D. Configure an Expiration Event Handler for the JMS Queue which logs the expired message propertie

Answer: B

Explanation: The Expiration Policy log option removes expired messages from the system and writes an entry to the server log file indicating that the messages have been removed from the system. The actual information that is logged is defined by the Expiration Logging Policy.

NEW QUESTION 5
The administration server is a major component of a WebLogic domain. I need to make available a standby administration server in case the main administration server in the
domain crashes.
Which utility will help me in doing this? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Configuration Wizard
  • B. Domain Template Builder
  • C. pack/unpack
  • D. Enterprise Manager

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to ensure that when a failed admin server instance is restarted on another machine with a different IP address, the managed server is able to establish connection with the newly started instance.
Which technique will ensure that the connection can be made? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Configure a DNS name for AdminServer which maps to multiple IP addresses and specify this DNS name during managed server startup.
  • B. Specify multiple admin server IP addresses during managed server startup.
  • C. Use WLST to update the AdminServer IP address for a running managed server.
  • D. Update the host file for a running managed server instanc

Answer: C

Explanation: You can change the network configuration of Oracle HTTP Server and Oracle Web Cache by using the following command:
(UNIX) ORACLE_HOME/chgip/scripts/chpiphost.sh (Windows) ORACLE_HOME\chgip\scripts\chpiphost.bat The format of the command is:
chgiphost.sh | chgiphost.bat [-noconfig] [-version] [-help]
[ -oldhost old_host_name -newhost new_host_name] [-oldip old_IP_address -newip new_IP_address] -instanceHome Instance_path

NEW QUESTION 7
Which are three valid actions of the Post Domain Creation process? (Choose three.)

  • A. Import LDAP data from XML files.
  • B. Run pack and unpack commands for managed servers on remote machines.
  • C. Run any SQL scripts to generate database artifacts.
  • D. Use WLST to run the postdomain.py script.
  • E. Run the root.sh script.
  • F. Assign DNS names to all the hosts.
  • G. Run the RCU utility for each hosted applicatio

Answer: CEG

Explanation: E: Following installation of your product, you need to run the root.sh script as the root user. The root.sh script detects settings of environment variables and enables you to enter the full path of the local bin directory.
G: RCU is a Fusion Middleware tool which creates database-based repositories. Oracle Data Service Integrator does not have a repository by itself, but it relies on some Fusion Middleware schemas for WebLogic Server and JCF when using a full domain.

NEW QUESTION 8
You need to make sure that a JMS Message never expires.
What value should you set for the JMSExpiration header? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. 999
  • B. 1000
  • C. 1

Answer: A

Explanation: WebLogic JMS calculates the JMSExpiration value as the sum of the application's time-to-live and the current GMT. If the application specifies time-to-live as 0, JMSExpiration is set to 0, which means the message never expires.

NEW QUESTION 9
Your WebLogic domain is experiencing a problem. You want to use the WebLogic Diagnostic Framework (WLDF) to diagnose the problem. You have a support case open with Oracle Support, and they have requested a diagnostic image of your server that is experiencing the problem.
The problem is not predictable or reproducible on-demand, but you noticed that the number of requests waiting to execute increases dramatically when the problem does occur. The problem also seems to occur at any time of the day or night.
How would you approach reliably capturing a diagnostic image that contains data that is relevant to the problem that is occurring?

  • A. Configure a WLDF watch that triggers a diagnostic image action when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.
  • B. Configure WebLogic overload protection to automatically trigger a diagnostic image when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.
  • C. Manually monitor the number of requests waiting to execute and create a diagnostic image when you see the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.
  • D. Configure the server health failure action to trigger a diagnostic image when the number of requests waiting to execute exceeds a certain threshold.

Answer: A

Explanation: The Watch & Notifications (W&N) system consumes data generated by other parts of WLDF (MBean data through the Harvester, as well as data from Instrumentation and/or Log events) and applies configured rules against that data. If a rule evaluates to true, W&N can generate a notification over SNMP, SMTP, JMX, JMS, or any combination therein. WLDF supports the following types of notifications:
Diagnostic Images
Java Management Extensions (JMX) Java Message Service (JMS)
Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP), for example, e-mail Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP)

NEW QUESTION 10
You have enabled JMS Diagnostic Logging and are analyzing JMS Message delivery and acknowledgment using the generated log entries. For this purpose, you are tracking individual message IDs.
What is the default format of the message ID that you would expect to see in the log? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Hexadecimal (e.g., 0xCAE987A401)
  • B. Numeric (e.g., 9018199222001)
  • C. Floating Point (e.g., 10029920902.10111)
  • D. Doubly dot delimited (e.g., 683871.11228587923566.0)

Answer: D

Explanation: Example: <ID:<327315.1116014813453.0>>

NEW QUESTION 11
My JMS file store size has grown very large and is using up a significant chunk of the disk. I need to reduce the file size during the maintenance window without impacting any relevant information.
Which utility enables me to do this? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. weblogic.store.Compacter
  • B. weblogic.store.Admin
  • C. weblogic.store.Reducer
  • D. weblogic.file.FileUtil

Answer: B

Explanation: To open the persistent store administration utility from a Java command line, type the following:
> java weblogic.store.Admin
Here is an example of using the compact command to compact the space occupied by a file store in the mystores directory.
> storeadmin->compact -dir c:\mystores -tempdir c:\tmp

NEW QUESTION 12
A Web Module needs specific tuning. The Development team fine tunes the module in the deployment descriptor (weblogic.xml) as follows:
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
Which two are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. MyWorkManager is an application-scoped Work Manager.
  • B. Add the line <wl-dispatch-policy>MyWorkManager</wl-dispatch-policy> before <work-manager> tags in weblogic.xml to make the Web Module use the Work Manager MyWorkManager.
  • C. MyWorkManager is a Global Work Manager.
  • D. MyWorkManager is a Default Work Manager.
  • E. Once the application is deployed and started on a Managed WebLogic Server, MyWorkManager will appear under Environment/Work Managers on the WebLogic Console.

Answer: AB

Explanation: A: You can create Work Managers that are available only to a specific application or module. You can define application-scoped Work Managers in the WebLogic Server Administration Console and in the following descriptors: weblogic-application.xml weblogic-ejb-jar.xml weblogic.xml
B: A method is assigned to a Work Manager, using the <dispatch-policy> element in the deployment descriptor.

NEW QUESTION 13
As part of a manual migration of JMS-related services, you just configured a custom file store and targeted it to the same migratable target as the JMS server.
Which two statements pertain to the successful configuration of this JMS store and the manual migration? (Choose two.)

  • A. The custom store could be made available to a backup server target with pre-rnigration/post-migration scripts.
  • B. The custom store should not be targeted to the same migratable target as the migratable service.
  • C. All the candidate servers in the migratable target should have access to this custom store.
  • D. The JMS server that is using the default file store should be migrated to a migratable targe

Answer: AC

Explanation: For persistent messaging, you must configure a custom persistent store that is targeted to the same migratable target as the JMS service. Unless you are using pre/post migration scripts to move the store data across migrated servers, the custom store must be configured such that all the candidate servers in the migratable target have access to it.

NEW QUESTION 14
You are concerned with messages being received systematically. You designed Message-Driven beans (MDB) to guarantee the most reliable way to consume messages.
In which three scenarios would JMS always redeliver a message? (Choose three.)

  • A. when the onMessaqe() method of the MDB throws a Java error
  • B. when the transaction the MDB participates in eventually fails and rolls back
  • C. when the onMessage() method fails to acknowledge the reception of the message
  • D. when messages are not being sent as part of a transaction
  • E. when messages are non-persistent

Answer: BCD

Explanation: An MDB pool processes each message at least once. Potentially, a message can be process more than once:
* If an application fails, a transaction rolls back, or the hosting server instance fail during or after the onMessage() method completes but before the message is acknowledged or committed, the message will be redelivered and processed again.
* Non-persistent messages are also redelivered in the case of failure, except for the case where the message's host JMS server shuts down or crashes, in which case the messages are destroyed.
To ensure that a message is processed exactly once, use container-managed transactions so that failures cause transactional MDB work to rollback and force the message to be redelivered.

NEW QUESTION 15
Examine the domain diagram:
1Z0-134 dumps exhibit
Assume all servers are running and you have an online WLST session connected to the administration server.
Select two code options that would set the variable x as a reference to the machine02 configuration MBean. (Choose two.)

  • A. cd(‘/Machines/machine02’)x = cmo
  • B. x = getMBean(“/Machines/machine02”)
  • C. x = cmo.getRef(‘/Machines/machine02’)
  • D. getRef(“/Machines/machine02”)x = cmo.currentObj()
  • E. cmo.getMBean(‘/Machines/machine02’)x = cmo.currObj()
  • F. cd(‘/Machines/machine02’)x = getRef(cmo)
  • G. x = getConfiguration(‘/Machines/machine02’)

Answer: AB

Explanation: A: WLST online provides a variable, cmo, that represents the current management object. Example: wls:/mydomain/serverConfig/Servers/myserver/Log/myserver> cmo[MBeanServerInvocationHandler]mydomain:Name=myserver,Server=myserver,Type=
Log
B: wls:/mydomain/edit !> bean=getMBean('Servers/myserver/WebServer/myserver') wls:/mydomain/edit !> print bean [MBeanServerInvocationHandler]mydomain:Name=myserver,Type=WebServer,Server=my server

NEW QUESTION 16
You are troubleshooting an issue with a WLS data source. However, your attempt to execute a manual test on the connection pool fails when you invoke the testPool() method on the corresponding JDBCDataSourceRuntimeMBean. Which configuration condition would contribute to the failure of executing the test? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The TestTableName property is either not set or is set to an invalid SQL statement.
  • B. The TestFrequencySeconds property is set to a value greater than 0.
  • C. The TestReservedConnections property is enabled.
  • D. The ManualTestEnabled property is set to false.
  • E. The ConnectionReserveTimeoutSeconds property is set to a value other than -1.

Answer: A

Explanation: testPool tests the connection pool in the data source by reserving and releasing a connection from it.
TestTableName is the name of the database table to use when testing physical database connections. This name is required when you specify a Test Frequency and enable Test Reserved Connections, Test Created Connections, and Test Released Connections.

NEW QUESTION 17
Your development team has created a GAR deployment that enables Coherence caching for an application. The GAR file is configured to work within both storage-enabled and storage-disabled nodes.
How would you package your GAR as part of the WebLogic Server deployment process for your application? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. as an EAR module on storage-disabled nodes and standalone on storage-enabled nodes
  • B. as an EAR module on storage-enabled nodes and standalone on storage-disabled nodes
  • C. within a WAR on storage-disabled nodes and within an EAR on storage-enabled nodes
  • D. within a WAR on storage-enabled nodes and within an EAR on storage-disabled nodes

Answer: A

Explanation: Managed Coherence servers are distinguished by their role in the cluster. A best practice is to use different managed server instances (and preferably different WebLogic Server clusters) for each cluster role.
* storage-enabled – a managed Coherence server that is responsible for storing data in the cluster. Coherence applications are packaged as Grid ARchives (GAR) and deployed on storage-enabled managed Coherence servers.
* storage-disabled – a managed Coherence server that is not responsible for storing data and is used to host Coherence applications (cache clients). A Coherence application GAR is packaged within an EAR and deployed on storage-disabled managed Coherence servers.

NEW QUESTION 18
Your WebLogic Server (WLS) environment consists of multiple domains. Which is a true statement about WLS domains? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Multiple domains can use the same or separate WLS installation while running on the same machine.
  • B. Domains require a minimum of one managed server.
  • C. Multiple domains require separate WLS installations while running on the same machine.
  • D. Multiple domains require individual Node Managers while running on the same machine.
  • E. Multiple domains can share the same administration server.

Answer: A

Explanation: You can use a single Oracle WebLogic Server installation to create and run multiple domains, or you can use multiple installations to run a single domain.

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-134 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 1Z0-134 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1Z0-134/ (80 Q&As Dumps)