A Review Of Real 1Z0-336 guidance

Exambible 1Z0-336 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-336 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-336 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-336 exam without a problem. We have Renewal Oracle 1Z0-336 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-336 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Q21. You have created a few custom fields on the Opportunity object in Application Composer but you do not see them on the Import Mapping screen. Why? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The custom fields for Opportunity are available under a different object called OpportunityExtn. 

B. You have published your sandbox. 

C. You have not generated the artifacts. 

D. You have not used the Customization Migration function. 

Answer:


Q22. The Sales VP wants his Sales Representatives to be able to search across all objects in Oracle Sales Cloud. Which profile option do you need to enable? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FUSION_FIELD_SEARCH_ENABLED 

B. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_ENABLED 

C. FUSION_CUSTOM_SEARCH_ENABLE 

D. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_DISABLED 

Answer:


Q23. The customization level is set to Extensible on a lookup type. Identity two actions that can be done on a lookup type during implementation. (Choose two.) 

A. Insert new code to a lookup type. 

B. Delete predefined codes in a lookup type. 

C. update target module for a lookup type. 

D. Delete a lookup type. 

E. Update start date of a non-predefined code. 

Answer: A,E 


Q24. Which three statements are true with respect to an internal territory and a partner territory? (Choose three.) 

A. You cannot assign specific partner territories to an account that contains only partner resources. 

B. Salesperson territory is the area of responsibility of a sales representative over a set of accounts, leads, and opportunities. 

C. Internal territories can only have internal resources assigned, while partner territories are controlled by the partner organization. 

D. A partner territory is the jurisdiction of the reselling partner and contains partner resources. 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q25. When creating users in Oracle Sales Cloud, which are the four required attributes? (Choose four) 

A. Business Unit 

B. Email Address 

C. Person Type 

D. Reporting Manager 

E. Legal Employer 

F. Resource Role 

Answer: A,B,C,E 


Q26. You are configuring Sales Methods and related Sales Stages for your customer. Which four complex fields can you configure at Sales Stage level but not at Sales Method level? (Choose four.) 

A. Close Window 

B. Set 

C. Stalled Deal Limit 

D. Win Probability 

E. Duration 

F. Quota Factor 

Answer: C,D,E,F 


Q27. Your customer has thousands of products and would like to migrate from his legacy system to Oracle Sales Cloud. Which statement is true regarding Importing Product Groups? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The import procedures are covered in the topic, Importing Product Groups. 

B. You can directly import an entire product group along with a root group. 

C. You'll create all of the subgroups (under the root group) manually in the Ul. 

D. You'll create only the root group in the Ul and import the rest. 

Answer:


Q28. As an implementation consultant, you are asked to define a customer-specific template for all quota batch process outputs. Which tool would you use to customize quota batch process output templates? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Reports 

B. Oracle Bl Publisher 

C. Oracle Essbase Server 

D. Oracle Bl Answers 

E. Oracle XML Developer's Kit (XDK) 

Answer:


Q29. You need to define the customer hub configuration task to customize party tree for a household. Which option should you use? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Manage organization party tree 

B. Manage person party tree 

C. Manage group party tree 

D. Manage customer hub profile options 

Answer:


Q30. Your customer is using territory management extensively and would like to add a new member into an active territory. Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The current list of members should be compared by Identity Manager. 

B. The territory admin must create a new proposal. 

C. The membership does not take effect until the next full ETL process is run. 

D. The new user dimension values must match the territory dimension values. 

Answer: