All About 1Z0-336 test preparation Sep 2017

Want to know Testking 1Z0-336 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials certification experience? Study Tested Oracle 1Z0-336 answers to Rebirth 1Z0-336 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1Z0-336 (Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials) test on your first attempt.

Q31. You are the administrator in charge of the Oracle Sales Cloud configuration. When your company decides to expand its market to other countries, you are asked to create a new role in the application: VP of Foreign Marketing. 

Identify two tasks that must be performed when you create the role. (Choose two.) 

A. assigning the new user to the partner resource role type 

B. setting the member flag to true 

C. setting the manager flag to true 

D. assigning the role to the employee's team 

E. assigning the role directly to the resource 

Answer: A,C 


Q32. In a multi-language deployment, which two statements are true about lookup codes? (Choose two.) 

A. Their translation depends on the user role. 

B. For custom lookup types, the lookup codes need to be manually input. 

C. Their meaning depends on the lookup type translation. 

D. The dictionary reference must be selected for custom lookup code translations to occur. 

E. They are translated to other languages automatically for standard fields. 

Answer: B,D 


Q33. What two descriptions are needed for the attribute "Person type"? (Choose two.) 

A. The selection you make is used for provisioning the employee abstract role. 

B. The Oracle Sales Cloud Service creates the legal entity for you from the information you provide when you sign up for the Cloud Service. 

C. The Oracle Sales Cloud Service creates the business unit for you from the information you provide when you sign up for the Cloud Service. 

D. Enter contingent worker, for the provision of Contract or Non Payroll Employee. 

Answer: A,D 


Q34. When a salesperson updates a revenue item in an opportunity, the unsubmitted, unadjusted forecast is automatically updated to reflect the change. Identify the correct sequence of activities performed during this process. (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, and remove existing forecast items. 

B. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, update existing forecast items, and remove forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria. 

C. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria and update forecast items that no longer meet the forecast criteria. 

D. update existing forecast items, and update forecast items that no longer meet forecast criteria. 

E. Create new forecast items for transactions that meet forecast criteria, remove existing forecast items, and update forecast items that no longer meet the forecast criteria. 

Answer:


Q35. You have a requirement that the Sales VP should be able to see Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities while logging in to the application. How will you achieve this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities are by default assigned to the Sales VP Role via predefined Transactional Analysis Duty roles. 

B. Create custom duty roles for Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities and assign it to the Sales VP role. 

C. Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities are seeded reports that can be assigned to the Sales VP role manually. 

D. Create Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities as Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) reports and grant access to the Sales VP role. 

Answer:


Q36. Each employee user should have access to Business Intelligence (Bl) reports and the ability to run and monitor background processes. How can you achieve this? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Employee (abstract role) provides access to security tasks, including the ability to assign other enterprise roles. 

B. Employee (abstract role) provides access to Bl reports and the ability to run and monitor background processes. 

C. Employee (abstract role) provides access to all setup tasks across all products. 

D. Employee (abstract role) provides access to the Employee Manager Resource role. 

Answer:


Q37. A forecast is frozen and the VP of Sales wants to extend the forecast freeze date. What are two consequences of this decision? (Choose two.) 

A. Sales reps can create new forecast items but cannot edit the previously submitted items. 

B. Territory hierarchy cannot be changed. 

C. Submitted forecasts remain unsubmitted. 

D. Any territory changes implemented after the original freeze date are now enforced. 

Answer: C,D 


Q38. Which three roles must you always provision to your sales users? (Choose three.) 

A. a Job role that corresponds to the resource role: Sales Manager, Sales person 

B. Application Implementation role 

C. Abstract "Employee" or "Contingent Worker" role 

D. IT Security role 

E. Abstract "Resource" role 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q39. Which three key features of the competitor's module are available for you to configure in Oracle Sales Cloud? (Choose three.) 

A. Products: Track all product groups that a competitor is associated with and view customers buying competitor products. 

B. External Experts: Leverage external organization experts who have knowledge about the associated competitor. 

C. Industries and geography: View all industries and geographies where the competitors are doing business. 

D. Competitor profile: Stores several aspects of competitors including name, stock symbol, 

company URL, organization size, D-U-N-S information, and more. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q40. When is the default field value or expression set for a field? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. on importing data by using file import 

B. on creating a new record 

C. on deleting a record 

D. on updating a record 

Answer: