Guaranteed 1Z0-345 Faq 2019

Proper study guides for Most up-to-date Oracle Oracle Policy Automation Cloud Service 2017 Implementation Essentials certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-345 preparation products which designed to deliver the Realistic 1Z0-345 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-345 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-345 demo right now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Your policy model has two entities: the applicant (Global) and the applicant’s income. What type of relationship does the text “the applicant’s primary income” describe?

  • A. one-to-one
  • B. self-referential one-to-one
  • C. many-to-one
  • D. one-to-many
  • E. many-to-many

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
You wrote rules represented conceptually by the following rule diagram:
1Z0-345 dumps exhibit
You build and run your entire set of rules in the Debugger.
Which two methods can you use to test only the subset of five rules represented by the five black lines connecting the attributes shown as orange circles?

  • A. Set values for the lowermost blue triangle attributes via the data tab and then view the decision report for the uppermost green square attribute.
  • B. Investigate the uppermost orange circle attribute via the data tab and then set values for the lowermost orange circle attributes via the decision tab.
  • C. Set values for the lowermost orange circle attributes via the data tab and then view the decision report for the uppermost orange circle attribute.
  • D. Investigate the uppermost green square attribute via the data tab and then set values for the lowermost orange circle attributes in the decision tab.
  • E. Set values for the lowermost blue triangle attributes via the data tab and then view the decision report for the uppermost orange circle attribute.
  • F. Set values for the lowermost orange circle attributes via the data tab and then view the decision report for the uppermost green square attribute.
  • G. Investigate the uppermost orange circle attribute via the data tab and then set values for the base shown in the decision tab.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer has requested an interview that will create an incident in Service Cloud along with a number of tasks (linked to the incident).
From a data mapping perspective at the entity level, how can this be achieved with the minimum number of steps?

  • A. Do not map the global entit
  • B. Create entities for both the task and incident objects and map these to the corresponding objects in Service Cloud.
  • C. Create a relationship between Tasks and Incidents in Service Cloud, map the global entity to the Task object and create a child entity for the Incident.
  • D. Map the global entity to the Task object and create an entity for the Incident objec
  • E. Map the child entity to the Incident object in Service Cloud.
  • F. Map the global entity to the Incident object and create an entity for Task objec
  • G. Map the child entity to the Task object in Service Cloud.
  • H. Map the global entity to both the Task and Incident objects, because primary objects can be mapped to directly.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
The source material for your policy model says:
To be eligible for the program, there must be at least one child in the family under 18 years of age. The payment amount for the family is based on the total income of all family members. If a family member has multiple jobs, include income from all jobs.
Which two steps should you perform?

  • A. Create two entities: the family member, the family member’s job.
  • B. Create an interred entity for “the job” to allow for family members with multiple jobs.
  • C. Create three entities: the family member, the family member’s age, the family member’s job.
  • D. Create three attributes (the first job, the second job, the third job) to allow for family members with multiple jobs.
  • E. Create two entities: the family member, the family member’s age.
  • F. Use an entity function to calculate a family member’s total income from all their jobs.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 5
You have removed an entity instance in the Debugger using the Delete instance option shown. You also want to delete the single entity instance belonging to the relationship “the brands” using the same method.
1Z0-345 dumps exhibit
Why can’t you do this?

  • A. At least one entity instance of the relationship “the brands” must be retained.
  • B. The entity instance is inferred, and can only be deleted using the Decision tab in the Debugger.
  • C. The entity instance is inferred, and can only be deleted by modifying the rules or attribute values which caused it to be created.
  • D. The entity instance can only be removed using the Interview tab in the Debugger.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two statements comply with the principles for writing Boolean attributes in Policy Modeling?

  • A. the product manufacture date
  • B. the employee is eligible for retirement
  • C. the customer order does not qualify for free shipping
  • D. nobody attended the team meeting
  • E. the applicant has provided proof of their identity and signed the declaration

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which example of a single Boolean attribute text uses a conjunction (and) correctly?

  • A. the person is hot and the person is in the sun
  • B. the person’s favorite color combination is blue and yellow
  • C. the person drank the coffee and the person ate the cake
  • D. the person satisfied either eligibility criteria
  • E. the person satisfied both eligibility criteria

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three statements about Error rules are true?

  • A. Error rules can only be written in English.
  • B. An Error rule can include substitution (for example, the person’s name) in the error text.
  • C. The conditions on an Error rule could include attributes from more than one entity.
  • D. An Error rule could be used to ensure a document has been uploaded.
  • E. An Error rule could prevent the person from answering that they are both male and pregnant.

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
You just developed a policy model and need to test a discrete portion of the rules without using screens. Identify the correct process.

  • A. Go to Build > Test Data Model and enter the discrete portion of the rules that you want to test and assign values.
  • B. Go to Build > Build and Debug and select Build and Debug without screens in the Oracle Policy Modeling Testing window.
  • C. Go to Test > Discrete data Sets > and set the entity and attribute values that you want to test in the Rule Testing window.
  • D. Go to Debug > Data > and set the entity and attribute values that you want to test in the Oracle Policy Modeling Debugger window.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Consider the following excerpt from source material for a building permit:
“The City believes that the beauty of its lands is important. Any owner of an existing building that exceeds threes stories within city limits must pay an additional yearly fee. The fee is $100 for every story in excess of 3.”
A rule concludes: An owner must pay an additional fee yearly fee if . Which three options complete the conditions for this rule based on the requirements?

  • A. the building is an existing building
  • B. the building is located within city limits
  • C. the city believes the beauty of its lands is important
  • D. the number of building stories > 3
  • E. the fee = (the number of building stories – 3)*100

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which five statements are valid ways of writing a rule condition using a comparison?

  • A. The customer’s age > 18
  • B. The ticket price = $15
  • C. The date the store opened = 03/03/2016
  • D. The number of pictures in the gallery > 10000
  • E. The customer’s membership level = Gold
  • F. The person’s date of birth < the spouse’s date of birth
  • G. 10 < = the cost of the item

Answer: ADEFG

NEW QUESTION 12
The federal poverty level for a family is the minimum amount of gross income that a family needs for certain basic necessities, such as transportation, food and shelter. This level is determined according to the number of members in the household.
A household of one member has a federal poverty level of $11,700.00, while a household with two members has a federal poverty level of $15,930 and a household of three members has a federal poverty level of $20,090.
Your policy model needs to determine the federal poverty level for the family. Which option is the input attribute based on the above source material?

  • A. the federal poverty level
  • B. the income that the family needs for certain basic necessities
  • C. the minimum amount of gross income of the family in U.
  • D. Dollars
  • E. the minimum amount of gross income
  • F. the number of members in the household

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
After deploying a new version of a policy model to production on the Policy Automation Hub, you have been advised there is a problem and you need to roll back to a previous version.
Using the minimum number of steps, what instructions would you give your Hub Administrator to achieve this?

  • A. Go the Repository page in the hub, click the policy model and delete the current version.
  • B. Go the Deployments page in the hub, click the policy model and delete the current version.
  • C. Go the Repository page in the hub, click the policy model, click Activate on the previous version.
  • D. Go the Deployments page in the hub, click the policy model, click Activate on the previous version.
  • E. Download the previous version from the Hub, open it in Policy Modeling and then upload and deploy it directly from Policy Modeling.
  • F. Go the Deployments page in the hub, click the policy model and select Deactivate from the Actions menu.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two operators must you use in a procedural rule to enforce collection of all entity-level data for all entity instances?

  • A. For
  • B. ExistsScope
  • C. ForAll
  • D. Exists
  • E. InstanceCount
  • F. Known

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 15
You are modeling policy material that states, “When the employee is late for work or intoxicated at work, the employee will be issued a formal warning and be required to provide a written explanation of their misconduct.” Which two attributes should you create as the two conditions?

  • A. the employee will be issued a formal warning and be required to provide a written explanation of their misconduct
  • B. the employee will be issued a formal warning
  • C. the employee is required to provide a written explanation of the employee’s misconduct
  • D. when the employee is intoxicated at work
  • E. the employee was intoxicated at work
  • F. the employee was late for work or intoxicated at work
  • G. when the employee is late for work
  • H. the employee was late for work

Answer: AF

NEW QUESTION 16
You have an entity called “the child”. You have three attributes called “the child’s score,” “the lowest score of all the children,” and “the number of children scoring more than ten.” You want to write two rules to infer the lowest score of all the children and the number of children scoring more than ten without creating any additional attributes in the child entity.
Which two entity functions do you need to use?

  • A. InstanceMaximumIf
  • B. InstanceCountIf
  • C. InstanceMinimumIf
  • D. InstanceSum
  • E. InstanceMaximum
  • F. InstanceSumIf
  • G. InstanceCount
  • H. InstanceMinimum

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 17
An inclusion has had certain assets overridden in the destination project. What happens when the inclusion is updated?

  • A. Changes in the destination project are overridden to match the updated inclusion.
  • B. Changes made in the destination project are left unchanged, but all other inclusion updates are applied.
  • C. An error occurs.
  • D. The policy modeler has the choice whether to accept or reject the change.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
You are working on a project where you need to develop a rule to calculate the currency attribute “the person’s total monthly school cost”. This attribute is calculated as follows: (1) Add “the annual cost of the tuition” and “the annual cost of lodging”. (2) Subtract “the total annual scholarship amount” from the attributes previously summed. (3) Divide the result by 12.
How should you achieve this?

  • A. the person’s total monthly school cost = Sum((the annual cost of the tuition + the annual cost of lodging), Subtract(the total annual scholarship amount) /12
  • B. the person’s total monthly school cost = Sum(( the annual cost of the tuition, the annual cost of lodging) – the total annual scholarship amount)) /12
  • C. the person’s total monthly school cost = Sum(( the annual cost of the tuition, the annual cost of lodging) – the total annual scholarship amount))Div12
  • D. the person’s total monthly school cost = Sum(( the annual cost of the tuition + the annual cost of lodging), Subtract(the total annual scholarship amount)) /12
  • E. the person’s total monthly school cost = (( the annual cost of the tuition + the annual cost of lodging) – the total annual scholarship amount) /12

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
You are creating a new interview for the Service Cloud Customer Portal, and you wish to load the current logged-in contact’s first name, last name, and telephone number into your interview for use in individual fields on a form.
After setting up your data connection, how must you accomplish this in the minimum number of steps?

  • A. Set the interview to require the contact to log in to the Customer Portal but do not create any attributes, because any data related to the logged-in user can always be loaded.
  • B. Create separate attributes for the first name, last name, and phone numbe
  • C. Set the interview to require the contact to log in to the Customer Portal, then set the mapped-in values for each attribute.
  • D. Create separate attributes for the first and last name, a number attribute for the phone number, and set the interview to be accessible for contact center staff accounts.
  • E. Create separate attributes for the first and last name, a number attribute for the phone number, and set the interview to not require the contact to log in.
  • F. Create separate attributes for the first name, last name, and phone numbe
  • G. Set the interview to require the contact to log in to the Customer Portal, then set the mapped-out values for each attribute.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
You need to implement rules for a mapping table to determine “the region of the applicant” and “the applicant is from an English-speaking country” based on “the country of the applicant”. You decide to implement it as a rule table in Excel. You defined three Legend Keys on your Declarations tab, one called Region, one called Country and one called English Speaking. You want to use the legend test in your rule table.
What text should you enter in the top-left cell of your rule table that is in OPM – Condition Heading style?

  • A. Country
  • B. Region
  • C. the applicant is from an English-speaking country
  • D. English Speaking
  • E. Condition
  • F. the region of the applicant = Region
  • G. the country of the applicant = Country
  • H. the country of the applicant is English speaking
  • I. the country of the applicant

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 21
1Z0-345 dumps exhibit
Assuming “the customer’s discount threshold” is an existing currency attribute, which two changes should you make to the rule for it to pass Validation?

  • A. Insert quotation marks around “uncertain”.
  • B. Change “otherwise” to OPM – conclusion style.
  • C. Change “the customer’s discount threshold” to “the customer’s discount threshold is”.
  • D. Swap column 1 and column 2.
  • E. Remove the $ sign.
  • F. Change “The customer is a silver member” to OPM – level 1 style.
  • G. Change “the customer’s discount threshold” to “the customer’s discount threshold =”.

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 22
Which three statements indicate a need for entities in the policy model?

  • A. Calculate the total subsidy amount, based on the applicant’s age.
  • B. Collect the family’s income details, but only for family members over 18 years of age.
  • C. Determine if the child is allowed on the roller coaster, based on the child’s height.
  • D. Calculate the total compensation across all injuries, based on the impairment level of each injury.
  • E. Calculate the total price reduction across all assets, based on the discount percentage for each asset type.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 23
You are creating an online advice tool to help students work out if they may be eligible for a subsidy on textbooks. Your customer has this requirement for the final interview screen:
Display the bookstore’s address, but only if the student is eligible for the subsidy and the application date is after 1 January 2017.
Which three steps satisfy this requirement?

  • A. Attach the visibility rule to the screen control containing the bookstore’s address.
  • B. Attach the visibility rule to the bookstore address attribute in the Data tab.
  • C. Attach the attribute ‘the student is eligible for the subsidy” to the screen control containing the bookstore’s address.
  • D. Create an attribute containing the bookstore’s address.
  • E. Create an attribute rule concluding “the bookstore’s address should be displayed” is true if “the student is eligible for the subsidy” and “the application date > 2017-01-01”.
  • F. Create a screen label containing the bookstore’s address.

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 24
Which action creates a shared version of a project for two policy modelers to work on together?

  • A. Project tab | Deploy snapshot
  • B. Project tab | Inclusions | Add
  • C. Project tab | Share a copy of this project
  • D. Project tab | Add project to repository
  • E. Project tab | Upload changes
  • F. Project tab | Open project from Hub

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure 1Z0-345 dumps! All 1Z0-345 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1Z0-345/ (80 New Questions)