Certified 1Z0-516 Vce 2020

Pass4sure 1Z0-516 Questions are updated and all 1Z0-516 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1Z0-516 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 1Z0-516 exam without a problem. We have Far out Oracle 1Z0-516 dumps study guide. PASSED 1Z0-516 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online 1Z0-516 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A user has been assigned with five Operating Units in his or her security profile. The user transacts in three of those Operating Units, the remaining two are used occasionally.
The user can limit the list of values available to the three Operating Units by _______ .

  • A. setting the preferred Operating Units in user preferences
  • B. setting the values for the MO: Operating Unit at the user level profile option
  • C. setting the values for the MO: Default Operating Units at the user level profile option
  • D. requesting the system administrator, to update the Operating Units in the security profile
  • E. requesting the system administrator to set up MO: Default Operating Unit for the responsibility

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Your customer wants to create a user that has complete access to the site and has the ability to add and edit new users.
Which procedure should you follow to accomplish this?

  • A. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); set the Type field to FullAccess; click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user, select the Create/Modify Users check box; and click the Update button to save the changes.
  • B. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page, set the Type field to Admin, click the Add button to add the user to the system, click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user, select the Create/Modify Users check box, and click the Update button to save the changes.
  • C. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); set the Type field to FullAccess; select the Create/Modify Users check box, and click the Add button to add the user to the system.
  • D. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Email, and First Name); click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user; select the Create/Modify Users check box; and click the Update button to save the changes.
  • E. Click the Add button on the User Administration List page; enter values for the required fields (Login, Password, Email, First Name, Last Name, and Phone Number); set the Type field to Admin; click the Add button to add the user to the system; click the new user’s name on the User Administration List page to edit the user; select the Add New Users check box; and click the Add button to save the changes.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Based on default values, which statement is false about automatic FTP (File Transfer Protocol) processing in CPQ Cloud?

  • A. You must upload file to the automated folder on the FTP server
  • B. You must list files in the order in which they should be processed in the upload_list.xml file
  • C. FTP uploads are processed every 90 minutes
  • D. You can use the Bulk Data service to extract the file format and upload it via FTP automation

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Shared entities are used throughout Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12. Identify the four entities that are shared. (Choose four.)

  • A. Ledger
  • B. Sales Force
  • C. Unit of Measure
  • D. Invoice Sources
  • E. Oracle Application Object Library (AOL)

Answer: ABCE

NEW QUESTION 5
ABC Enterprise has operations in the US and its headquarters in the UK. They share the same chart of accounts, accounting calendar, accounting method, and ledger-processing options.
UK management requires reporting on receivables from its US operations in GBP each month. Identify the best option for the US operations to report to their parent.

  • A. Create an account-level reporting currency.
  • B. Create a subledger-level reporting currency.
  • C. Create a journal-level reporting currency for every transaction.
  • D. Create a balance-level reporting currency and run general ledger translation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
You set the GL: Journal Review Required profile option to “Yes.” Identify the result.

  • A. requires all journals to be reviewed before posting
  • B. requires review of recurring journals before posting
  • C. requires review of a journal entered in GL by the approver before posting
  • D. requires generated AutoAllocation journals to be reviewed before posting

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Identify three ways in which subledgers transfer information to General Ledger. (Choose three.)

  • A. balances
  • B. batch transfer
  • C. detail journals
  • D. line-level records
  • E. summary journals

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer has BOM Mapping configured on their site using a simple Table-Based BOM Mapping rule. However, they want to modify their BOM Mapping to also map an additional Configuration attribute to a Transaction Line level attribute.
Which two methods can the customer use to achieve this? (Choose two.)

  • A. Add a new entry in the BOM Item Mapping Definition table for the BOM item
  • B. Add a new entry in the BOM Attribute Definition table for the BOM item
  • C. Add a new entry in the BOM Attribute Mapping table for the BOM item
  • D. Define an Advanced BML-Based BOM Mapping rule that populates the “attributes” node of the BOM item
  • E. Define an Advanced BML-Based BOM Mapping rule that populates the “definition” node of the BOM item
  • F. Define an Advanced BML-Based BOM Mapping rule that populates the “fields” node of the BOM item

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 9
Identify three features of Key Flexfields. (Choose three.)

  • A. Key Flexfields are used as identifiers for entities.
  • B. The Key Flexfield structure comprises Segments.
  • C. A Key Flexfield structure consists of multiple code combinations.
  • D. Key Flexfields appear as a single-space field enclosed in brackets.
  • E. Each segment of a Key Flexfield usually contains meaningful information.

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 10
Select three activities that must be performed to complete the setup of the key accounting flexfield. (Choose three.)

  • A. Create aliases.
  • B. Define a value set.
  • C. Define security rules.
  • D. Define an account structure.
  • E. Define valid segment values.
  • F. Create account combinations.

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 11
Identify two features of a Value Set that has a validation type of “None.” (Choose two.)

  • A. It has an approved list of values associated with it.
  • B. The entered value must meet the formatting requirements.
  • C. The Flexfield value security rules cannot be used for a segment that uses this Value Set.
  • D. Users can enter any value that they want even if it does not meet formatting requirements.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the correct method to add new parts data to the CPQ Cloud database?

  • A. Use the “Import from Source” function in the Migration Center to connect to the remote part system and upload the part data into a .csv file, put the .csv file in a compressed ZIP file, and use Bulk Upload to upload the part data to the CPQ Cloud site.
  • B. Use the “Import from Source” function in the Migration Center to connect to the remote part system and upload the part data directly to the CPQ Cloud database.
  • C. Perform a bulk-download of at least one part to capture the part file format that the CPQ Cloud site uses, populate the new part data into the downloaded part file (.csv file), enter “add” in the Update column for each new part, save the spreadsheet as a .csv file, put the .csv file in a compressed zip file, and use Bulk Upload to upload the part data to the CPQ Cloud site.
  • D. Export the part data from your current part system into a .csv file, put the .csv file into a compressed zip file, and use Bulk Upload to upload the part data to the CPQ Cloud site.
  • E. Use Bulk Upload to upload the data from the remote part system into a .csv file and import the file into the CPQ Cloud site.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Identify the three data types available for part custom fields. (Choose three.)

  • A. “String,” can be changed to “Single Select Menu”
  • B. “Boolean”
  • C. “Float,” can be changed to “Integer”
  • D. “Date,”, can include time
  • E. “Currency”
  • F. “Multi Select Menu”

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 14
A user tries to upload the following Parts file from the ExampleParts_Testsite’s.zip ZIP file by using FTP: ExampleParts_Testsite’s.csv.
What causes the Parts upload to fail based on the file name?

  • A. The file name exceeds character limits
  • B. CSV files are not valid file extensions that can be uploaded by using FTP
  • C. The apostrophe used in the file name in invalid
  • D. The “_” used in the file name is invalid

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
The company's two senior executives have different budget figures. They want Peter, the GL accountant, to prepare two current budgets in Oracle Financials and submit budgets to both of them. What would be your response?

  • A. It is not possible to have more than one current budget.
  • B. Whether you can have multiple current budgets depends on the budget organization.
  • C. The Require Budget Journal profile option must be set at the budget level if you want to have multiple current budgets.
  • D. The Require Budget Journal profile option must be set at the set of books level if you want to have multiple current budgets.
  • E. The Oracle General Ledger budget functionality supports multiple current budgets, so there is no problem in satisfying this requirement.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
You are implementing Oracle E-Business Suite Release 12 General Ledger for ABC Corporation. Identify two setups required for journal approval. (Choose two.)

  • A. Enable journal approval for the Journal Category window.
  • B. Disable the Journal: Find Approver Method profile option.
  • C. Enable the Journal: Allow Preparer Approval profile option.
  • D. Configure the GL journal approval process in Oracle Workflow Builder.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Identify two options to which transactions can be forwarded using forwarding rules. (Choose two.)

  • A. any of the users who are part of the Approval group
  • B. any email address registered in the CPQ Cloud system
  • C. users
  • D. user groups

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
XYZ Company is implementing Oracle at its headquarters in the US. It has operations in Australia, the UK, and China. The Australian and the US operations can share the same chart of accounts segments, and the UK and China operations can share the same chart of accounts segments.
All operations share the same calendar or period-type combination, but not the currency. Each country requires that a separate accounting data be maintained.
Identify the number of legal entities to be created and the number of accounting setups.

  • A. Create one legal entity and four accounting setups.
  • B. Create four legal entities and one accounting setup.
  • C. Create two legal entities and four accounting setups.
  • D. Create four legal entities and four accounting setups.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Identify two correct statements about the consolidation feature of Oracle General Ledger. (Choose two.)

  • A. Both budget and actual balances can be consolidated.
  • B. Consolidation is possible only when the subsidiaries use multiple Oracle application instances.
  • C. You can consolidate balances only when there are separate ledgers for different companies.
  • D. You can maintain multiple companies with similar or different accounting structures and consolidate their results for meaningful financial reporting.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 20
Select two restrictions that apply to consolidating budget balances. (Choose two.)

  • A. If the source and target budgets share the same calendar, you must consolidate a specific period to a specific period.
  • B. If the source and target budgets share the same start period, you must consolidate a specific period to a specific period.
  • C. If the source and target budgets do not share the same ledger, you must consolidate a specific period to a specific period.
  • D. If the source and target budgets do not share the same calendar, you must consolidate a specific period to a specific period.
  • E. If the source and target budgets do not share the same start period, you must consolidate a specific period to a specific period.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 21
Consider the following requirements for integration with Salesforce:
1Z0-516 dumps exhibit Transaction information needs to be pushed back to Salesforce and synchronized.
1Z0-516 dumps exhibit You must be able to synchronize a transaction with up to 1,000 lines back to the Opportunity Product object in Salesforce.
On the basis of these requirements, which three XSL sets should you use to provide the integration?

  • A. SFDC Opportunity - Upload
  • B. SFDC Quote – Process Updates
  • C. SFDC Products – Upsert All (200, 400, 600, 800, 1000)
  • D. SFDC Opportunity – Import
  • E. SFDC Quote - Upsert

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
Identify four consolidation tools. (Choose four.)

  • A. Interface Data Transformer
  • B. Global Consolidation System
  • C. Global Intercompany System
  • D. Financial Statement Generator
  • E. Applications Desktop Integrator

Answer: ABDE

NEW QUESTION 23
During a pilot run of Financial Statement Generator reports, the report output displayed credit amounts as negative numbers. The customer requires the credit amounts on the reports to be positive instead of negative.
Identify the solution that must be implemented to meet the customer's requirements.

  • A. Inform the customer that this requirement would require a customization.
  • B. Select the change sign check box for the related row or column definition.
  • C. Deselect the change sign check box for the related row or column definition.
  • D. Create a journal by doubling the values wherever the report is displaying negative numbers.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Easily pass 1Z0-516 Exam with 773 Q&As Certstest Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certstest 1Z0-516 Dumps: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/1Z0-516/ (773 New Questions)