All About Exact 1Z0-632 Preparation

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Z0-632 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-632 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1Z0-632 exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-632 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1Z0-632 Brain Dumps First.

Check 1Z0-632 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Identify three true statements describing PeopleTools tables. (Choose three.)

  • A. PeopleTools tables can be updated equally using PeopleTools, such as Application Designer, or the SQL editing tool for your database platform
  • B. PeopleTools tables use the naming convention of having the prefix PD*, as in PSRECDEFN
  • C. PeopleTools tables store metadata that defines the elements of a PeopleSoft application
  • D. PeopleTools tables contain the same content, regardless of the PeopleSoft application installed on the database
  • E. PeopleTools tables have a consistent structure, regardless of the PeopleSoft application installed on the database
  • F. PeopleTools tables are empty until the implementation team has loaded the application’s transactional data

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three actions occur during the component build process? (Choose three.)

  • A. Component record RowInit PeopleCode runs
  • B. Record field FieldFormula PeopleCode runs
  • C. Component record RowInsert PeopleCode runs
  • D. All component-level PeopleCode runs
  • E. Record field RowInsert PeopleCode runs
  • F. Record field RowInit PeopleCode runs
  • G. All rows in the record are loaded into the component buffer

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 3
Choose the correct statement about translate values appearing in the drop-down list on a page.

  • A. The translate values must be active and have an effective date earlier than the effective date on the prompting table
  • B. The translate values must be active and you must enter a short name when adding the translate value
  • C. The translate values must be active and not contain any special characters
  • D. The translate values must be active and all values must have the same length
  • E. The translate values must be active and have an effective date later than the effective date on the prompting table

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which event or events should you use for PeopleCode to autogenerate the purchase order number, the high-level key for the orders page?

  • A. SaveEdit
  • B. SavePostChange
  • C. SaveEdit and SavePreChange
  • D. SavePreChange
  • E. SaveEdit and SavePostChange

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
This exhibit shows the Structure tab of the component definition.
\"1Z0-632
The following PeopleCode program has been placed on the RowInit event for the Level 2 component record (PSU_TASK_EFFORT)
\"1Z0-632
Which three changes are required to move this program to the RowInit event for the Level 1 component record (PSU_TASK_RSRC)? (Choose three.)

  • A. Add an outer loop to loop through each row in the level 2 rowset
  • B. Instantiate the level 2 rowset from the level 1 row
  • C. Add on outer loop to loop through each record in the level 2 rowset
  • D. Instantiate the level 1 row
  • E. For each level 2 row, instantiate a record object
  • F. Instantiate a record object for the level 1 row

Answer: BCF

NEW QUESTION 6
When you attempt to drag a subrecord onto a page, the page definition displays an error. What is the reason for this?

  • A. The Use tab on the Page Properties dialog box does not have the Page Size field set to Auto-size so that the page automatically expands to facilitate all the fields in the subrecord
  • B. The subrecord definition does not have the Record Type value set to SubRecord
  • C. The Use tab on the Record Properties dialog box for the subrecord definition does not have the Parent record field set correctly in the Record Relationship settings
  • D. The Page Type Field is not set to be Subpage on the Use tab of the Page Properties dialog box

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
View the exhibits. Based on this page layout and page order, select two true statements about this page definition.
\"1Z0-632
\"1Z0-632

  • A. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved without error
  • B. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page contains a parent/child design error
  • C. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved with a related field error
  • D. The TS_EMP_REVIEW page is saved with a duplicate record field warning

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
You begin to register a component using the Registration Wizard. What should you do based on the values that appear in the dialog box?
\"1Z0-632

  • A. Select the Always use default local node? Check box and then continue the registration
  • B. Continue registering the component as is
  • C. Stop the registration process to investigate why this component is already registered
  • D. Change the user-facing fields to mixed case and make them less technical, and then continue registering the component

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
View the following sample search page:
\"1Z0-632
On the Human Capital Management search page, why is the Course Code field limited to accept only “begins with” searches, whereas the Description field accepts a wide range of search operators?

  • A. Description is an alternate search key
  • B. The Required check box is selected for the Course Code field on the Edits tab of the Record Field Properties dialog box
  • C. Course is a character (Char) field, while Description is a long character (Long) field
  • D. Disable Advanced Search Options is selected for the Course field on the Use tab of the Record Field Properties dialog box
  • E. Course is a primary key, and primary keys can only run “begins with” searches

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You have been asked to modify the search record for the instructor table to include course type. What should you select on the Use tab of the record field properties for the COURSE_TYPE field?

  • A. List Box Item
  • B. Duplicate Order Key
  • C. Alternate Search Key
  • D. Key
  • E. Search Key

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 11
The following PeopleCode program compares two editable fields on a component.
\"1Z0-632
On which event or events should the program be placed?

  • A. FieldEdit and RowInit
  • B. SaveEdit and SavePreChange
  • C. SaveEdit
  • D. FieldChange and SavePreChange
  • E. SaveEdit and RowInit
  • F. FieldEdit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about how PeopleCode on the SavePreChange and SavePostChange events is processed? (Choose two.)

  • A. When placed at the component record level, such PeopleCode triggers a Save when a row is changed
  • B. When placed at the component record level, such PeopleCode runs once per row when the user clicks Save
  • C. When placed at the component record level, such PeopleCode runs once when the user clicks Save
  • D. When placed at the component level, such PeopleCode triggers a Save when data on the page is changed
  • E. When placed at the component level, such PeopleCode runs once when the user clicks Save
  • F. When placed at the component level, such PeopleCode runs once per row when the user clicks Save

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
An end user saves the data after making a change to their personal address, and the system updates the table for that page. In this case, that personal address information is also stored in a table used to generate reports. Upon saving the address, the system also updates the equivalent information stored in the reporting table.
What form of maintaining referential integrity has been implemented in this scenario?

  • A. Parent-child relationship
  • B. Occurs level
  • C. Prompt table edit
  • D. PeopleCode running a SQLExec statement
  • E. Expert entry

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Identify two types of tables used in the PeopleSoft feature named TableSet Sharing. (Choose two.)

  • A. Cluster tables
  • B. Temporary tables
  • C. Transparent tables
  • D. Transaction tables
  • E. Audit tables
  • F. Control tables

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 15
Examine the following code:
\"1Z0-632
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. ABSENCE_SQL contains an INSERT clause
  • B. ABSENCE_SQL contains a DELETE clause
  • C. ABSENCE_SQL is a SQL object
  • D. ABSENCE_SQL is a SQL definition name
  • E. ABSENCE_SQL contains a SELECT clause
  • F. ABSENCE_SQL is a SQL method

Answer: EF

NEW QUESTION 16
Select three changes to a record definition that require you to rebuild the SQL table. (Choose three.)

  • A. You change an ascending key to a descending key
  • B. You deselect the Alternate Search Key check box
  • C. You change the length of a non-key field
  • D. You deselect the Search Key check box (only) for a field
  • E. You change the label of a key field

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 17
Put the events of the search process flow in the correct order.
\"1Z0-632

  • A. 5, 4, 2, 1, 3
  • B. 1, 5, 4, 3, 2
  • C. 5, 2 , 4, 1 , 3
  • D. 1, 3, 4, 2. 5

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
You click a value on the search page and get a SQL error as shown in this exhibit.
\"1Z0-632
What should you do to troubleshoot this issue and fix it?

  • A. Check the page definition, make the necessary changes, and save the page
  • B. Check the Use tab of the Component Properties dialog box, verify the search record, make the necessary changes, and save the component
  • C. Check if the record definition was modified by another developer and perform an alter table
  • D. Check the record key structure, make the necessary changes, save the record, and then perform a create indexes
  • E. Check the record key, alternate search key, and list box settings of the search record, and save the record

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
You surround a set of page controls with a group box on a fluid page. When rendered in HTML, what tag will those page controls be within?

  • A. <div>
  • B. <embed>
  • C. <iframe>
  • D. <datalist>
  • E. <frame>
  • F. <area>

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 20
Select three steps that comprise the user interface phase of PeopleSoft application development? (Choose three.)

  • A. Register components
  • B. Define fields
  • C. Define pages
  • D. Define components
  • E. Define records
  • F. Build records

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 21
You configure embedded pop-up help for a scroll area header or a grid header by .

  • A. using the Insert menu to insert a Popup help button on the grid header or scroll area header in place of the Navigation bar
  • B. adding a hyperlink or push button to the header linking to the delivered online help
  • C. adding a hyperlink or push button to the header linking to your custom online help
  • D. selecting Message Catalog Popup on the Label tab of the Grid Properties Dialog box or the Scroll Area Properties dialog box

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Select three elements that must be present before registering a component. (Choose three.)

  • A. Permission list
  • B. Folder
  • C. Content reference definition
  • D. Primary table
  • E. Menu definition

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 23
Which three statements are true regarding PeopleCert user-defined variables? (Select three.)

  • A. Explicitly declaring object type variables provides no benefit over allowing them to be auto-declared
  • B. All local variables must be declared at the beginning of the program
  • C. Local variables can be declared and instantiated in a single statement
  • D. All component variables must be declared before the first line of executable code
  • E. Local variables can be declared and assigned in a single statement
  • F. All variables of type Any must be explicitly declared

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
When you are modifying, customizing, or configuring PeopleSoft application definitions using Application Designer, which two statements are true regarding the impact on other application elements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Running an alter table process in Application Designer is required only during major upgrades, not after small changes to a single record definition
  • B. PeopleTools provides utilities to help you determine relationships between application definitions, such as PeopleTools cross-reference reports and the Find Definition References option
  • C. If you modify field definition properties or record definition properties, the PeopleTools system insanity and automatically synchronizes the definition changes with the underlying SQL database table
  • D. Changing a single field property, such as the field name or type, typically has no effect on other definitions such as records or pages
  • E. If you alter a table, you must rebuild any views that reference the altered table

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1Z0-632 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certshared 1Z0-632 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1Z0-632/ (80 Q&As Dumps)