Practical 1Z0-809 Exam Questions 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1z0 809 pdf. The only one thing you need to do is downloading java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Also have 1Z0-809 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 0.0
  • B. 1500.0
  • C. A compilation error occur
  • D. 2000.0

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print /First.txt?

  • A. Path iP = new Paths (“/First.txt”);
  • B. Path iP = Paths.toPath (“/First.txt”);
  • C. Path iP = new Path (“/First.txt”);
  • D. Path iP = Paths.get (“/”, “First.txt”);

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
public class Customer { private String fName; private String lName; private static int count;
public customer (String first, String last) {fName = first, lName = last;
++count;}
static { count = 0; }
public static int getCount() {return count; }
}
public class App {
public static void main (String [] args) { Customer c1 = new Customer(“Larry”, “Smith”);
Customer c2 = new Customer(“Pedro”, “Gonzales”); Customer c3 = new Customer(“Penny”, “Jones”); Customer c4 = new Customer(“Lars”, “Svenson”); c4 = null;
c3 = c2;
System.out.println (Customer.getCount());
}
}
What is the result?

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which should be inserted into line n1 to print Average = 2.5?

  • A. IntStream str = Stream.of (1, 2, 3, 4);
  • B. IntStream str = IntStream.of (1, 2, 3, 4);
  • C. DoubleStream str = Stream.of (1.0, 2.0, 3.0, 4.0);
  • D. Stream str = Stream.of (1, 2, 3, 4);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which statement can be inserted into line n1 to print 1,2; 1,10; 2,20;?

  • A. BiConsumer<Integer,Integer> c = (i, j) -> {System.out.print (i + “,” + j+ “; “);};
  • B. BiFunction<Integer, Integer, String> c = (i, j) –> {System.out.print (i + “,” + j+ “; “)};
  • C. BiConsumer<Integer, Integer, String> c = (i, j) –> {System.out.print (i + “,” + j+ “; “)};
  • D. BiConsumer<Integer, Integer, Integer> c = (i, j) –> {System.out.print (i + “,”+ j+ “; “);};

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
class ImageScanner implements AutoCloseable { public void close () throws Exception { System.out.print (“Scanner closed.”);
}
public void scanImage () throws Exception { System.out.print (“Scan.”);
throw new Exception(“Unable to scan.”);
}
}
class ImagePrinter implements AutoCloseable { public void close () throws Exception { System.out.print (“Printer closed.”);
}
public void printImage () {System.out.print(“Print.”); }
}
and this code fragment:
try (ImageScanner ir = new ImageScanner(); ImagePrinter iw = new ImagePrinter()) { ir.scanImage();
iw.printImage();
} catch (Exception e) { System.out.print(e.getMessage());
}
What is the result?

  • A. Scan.Printer close
  • B. Scanner close
  • C. Unable to scan.
  • D. Scan.Scanner close
  • E. Unable to scan.
  • F. Sca
  • G. Unable to scan.
  • H. Sca
  • I. Unable to sca
  • J. Printer closed.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Given the structure of the STUDENT table: Student (id INTEGER, name VARCHAR) Given:
public class Test {
static Connection newConnection =null;
public static Connection get DBConnection () throws SQLException { try (Connection con = DriveManager.getConnection(URL, username, password)) {
newConnection = con;
}
return newConnection;
}
public static void main (String [] args) throws SQLException { get DBConnection ();
Statement st = newConnection.createStatement(); st.executeUpdate(“INSERT INTO student VALUES (102, ‘Kelvin’)”);
}
}
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the URL, userName, and passWord exists. The SQL query is valid.
What is the result?

  • A. The program executes successfully and the STUDENT table is updated with one record.
  • B. The program executes successfully and the STUDENT table is NOT updated with any record.
  • C. A SQLException is thrown as runtime.
  • D. A NullPointerException is thrown as runtime.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the records from the STUDENT table:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Assume that the URL, username, and password are valid. What is the result?

  • A. The STUDENT table is not updated and the program prints: 114 : John : john@uni.com
  • B. The STUDENT table is updated with the record: 113 : Jannet : jannet@uni.comand the program prints: 114 : John : john@uni.com
  • C. The STUDENT table is updated with the record: 113 : Jannet : jannet@uni.comand the program prints:113 : Jannet : jannet@uni.com
  • D. A SQLException is thrown at run time.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragments:
public class Book implements Comparator<Book> { String name;
double price; public Book () {}
public Book(String name, double price) { this.name = name;
this.price = price;
}
public int compare(Book b1, Book b2) { return b1.name.compareTo(b2.name);
}
public String toString() { return name + “:” + price;
}
}
and
List<Book>books = Arrays.asList (new Book (“Beginning with Java”, 2), new book (“A
Guide to Java Tour”, 3));
Collections.sort(books, new Book()); System.out.print(books);
What is the result?

  • A. [A Guide to Java Tour:3.0, Beginning with Java:2.0]
  • B. [Beginning with Java:2, A Guide to Java Tour:3]
  • C. A compilation error occurs because the Book class does not override the abstract method compareTo().
  • D. An Exception is thrown at run time.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which code fragment is required to load a JDBC 3.0 driver?

  • A. Connection con = Connection.getDriver (“jdbc:xyzdata://localhost:3306/EmployeeDB”);
  • B. Class.forName(“org.xyzdata.jdbc.NetworkDriver”);
  • C. Connection con = DriverManager.getConnection (“jdbc:xyzdata://localhost:3306/EmployeeDB”);
  • D. DriverManager.loadDriver (“org.xyzdata.jdbc.NetworkDriver”);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the content of Operator.java, EngineOperator.java, and Engine.java files:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. The Engine.java file fails to compile.
  • B. The EngineOperator.java file fails to compile.
  • C. The Operator.java file fails to compile.
  • D. ON OFF

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which two code fragments, when inserted at line n1 independently, result in the output PEEK: Unix?

  • A. .anyMatch ();
  • B. .allMatch ();
  • C. .findAny ();
  • D. .noneMatch ();
  • E. .findFirst ();

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
class FuelNotAvailException extends Exception { } class Vehicle {
void ride() throws FuelNotAvailException { //line n1 System.out.println(“Happy Journey!”);
}
}
class SolarVehicle extends Vehicle {
public void ride () throws Exception { //line n2 super ride ();
}
}
and the code fragment:
public static void main (String[] args) throws FuelNotAvailException, Exception
{
Vehicle v = new SolarVehicle (); v.ride();
}
Which modification enables the code fragment to print Happy Journey!?

  • A. Replace line n1 with public void ride() throws FuelNotAvailException {
  • B. Replace line n1 with protected void ride() throws Exception {
  • C. Replace line n2 with void ride() throws Exception {
  • D. Replace line n2 with private void ride() throws FuelNotAvailException {

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which two modifications enable to sort the elements of the emps list? (Choose two.)

  • A. Replace line n1 withclass Person extends Comparator<Person>
  • B. At line n2 insertpublic int compareTo (Person p) { return this.name.compareTo (p.name);}
  • C. Replace line n1 withclass Person implements Comparable<Person>
  • D. At line n2 insertpublic int compare (Person p1, Person p2) { return p1.name.compareTo (p2.name);}
  • E. At line n2 insert:public int compareTo (Person p, Person p2) { return p1.name.compareTo (p2.name);}
  • F. Replace line n1 withclass Person implements Comparator<Person>

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
interface Rideable {Car getCar (String name); } class Car {
private String name; public Car (String name) { this.name = name;
}
}
Which code fragment creates an instance of Car?

  • A. Car auto = Car (“MyCar”): : new;
  • B. Car auto = Car : : new;Car vehicle = auto : : getCar(“MyCar”);
  • C. Rideable rider = Car : : new;Car vehicle = rider.getCar(“MyCar”);
  • D. Car vehicle = Rideable : : new : : getCar(“MyCar”);

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. An exception is thrown at line n2.
  • B. 100
  • C. A compilation error occurs because the try block is declared without a catch or finally block.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
public class product { int id; int price;
public Product (int id, int price) { this.id = id;
this.price = price;
}
public String toString() { return id + “:” + price; }
}
and the code fragment:
List<Product> products = Arrays.asList(new Product(1, 10), new Product (2, 30),
new Product (2, 30));
Product p = products.stream().reduce(new Product (4, 0), (p1, p2) -> { p1.price+=p2.price;
return new Product (p1.id, p1.price);}); products.add(p); products.stream().parallel()
.reduce((p1, p2) - > p1.price > p2.price ? p1 : p2)
.i fPresent(System.out: :println); What is the result?

  • A. 2 : 30
  • B. 4 : 0
  • C. 4 : 60
  • D. 4 : 602 : 303 : 201 : 10
  • E. The program prints nothing.

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-809 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-809/ (New 155 Q&As Version)