Oracle 1Z0-809 Braindumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 by using java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809. Immediate access to the java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 and find the same core area 1z0 809 pdf with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free 1Z0-809 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
public static void main (String [ ] args) throws IOException {
BufferedReader br = new BufferedReader (new InputStremReader (System.in)); System.out.print (“Enter GDP: “);
//line 1
}
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 1, enables the code to read the GDP from the user?

  • A. int GDP = Integer.parseInt (br.readline());
  • B. int GDP = br.read();
  • C. int GDP = br.nextInt();
  • D. int GDP = Integer.parseInt (br.next());

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which modification enables the code fragment to print Speaker?

  • A. Implement Predicate in the Product.ProductFilter class and replace line n2 with .filter (p-> p.ProductFilter.test (p))
  • B. Replace line n1 with:public static boolean isAvailable (Product p) {
  • C. Replace line n2 with:.filter (p -> p.ProductFilter: :isAvailable (p))
  • D. Replace line n2 with:.filter (p -> Product: :ProductFilter: :isAvailable ())

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true about synchronization and locks? (Choose two.)

  • A. A thread automatically acquires the intrinsic lock on a synchronized statement when executed.
  • B. The intrinsic lock will be retained by a thread if return from a synchronized method is caused by an uncaught exception.
  • C. A thread exclusively owns the intrinsic lock of an object between the time it acquires the lock and the time itreleases it.
  • D. A thread automatically acquires the intrinsic lock on a synchronized method’s object when entering that method.
  • E. Threads cannot acquire intrinsic locks on classes.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the definition of the Country class: public class country {
public enum Continent {ASIA, EUROPE} String name;
Continent region;
public Country (String na, Continent reg) { name = na, region = reg;
}
public String getName () {return name;} public Continent getRegion () {return region;}
}
and the code fragment:
List<Country> couList = Arrays.asList (
new Country (“Japan”, Country.Continent.ASIA), new Country (“Italy”, Country.Continent.EUROPE),
new Country (“Germany”, Country.Continent.EUROPE)); Map<Country.Continent, List<String>> regionNames = couList.stream ()
.c ollect(Collectors.groupingBy (Country ::getRegion, Collectors.mapping(Country::getName, Collectors.toList())))); System.out.println(regionNames);

  • A. {EUROPE = [Italy, Germany], ASIA = [Japan]}
  • B. {ASIA = [Japan], EUROPE = [Italy, Germany]}
  • C. {EUROPE = [Germany, Italy], ASIA = [Japan]}
  • D. {EUROPE = [Germany], EUROPE = [Italy], ASIA = [Japan]}

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the Greetings.properties file, containing:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Compilation fails.
  • B. GOODBY_MSG
  • C. Hello, everyone!
  • D. Goodbye everyone!
  • E. HELLO_MSG

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
public class Canvas implements Drawable { public void draw () { }
}
public abstract class Board extends Canvas { }
public class Paper extends Canvas { protected void draw (int color) { }
}
public class Frame extends Canvas implements Drawable { public void resize () { }
}
public interface Drawable { public abstract void draw ();
}
Which statement is true?

  • A. Board does not compile.
  • B. Paper does not compile.
  • C. Frame does not compile.
  • D. Drawable does not compile.
  • E. All classes compile successfully.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 7
Given that these files exist and are accessible:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print only /company/emp?

  • A. Stream<Path> stream = Files.list (Paths.get (“/company”));
  • B. Stream<Path> stream = Files.find( Paths.get (“/company”), 1,(p,b) –> b.isDirectory (), FileVisitOption.FOLLOW_LINKS);
  • C. Stream<Path> stream = Files.walk (Paths.get (“/company”));
  • D. Stream<Path> stream = Files.list (Paths.get (“/company/emp”));

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about java.util.stream.Stream?

  • A. A stream cannot be consumed more than once.
  • B. The execution mode of streams can be changed during processing.
  • C. Streams are intended to modify the source data.
  • D. A parallel stream is always faster than an equivalent sequential stream.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Given the code fragments:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. null
  • B. A compilation error occurs.
  • C. DogCatMouse
  • D. [Dog, Cat, Mouse]

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Given:
Item table
• ID, INTEGER: PK
• DESCRIP, VARCHAR(100)
• PRICE, REAL
• QUANTITY< INTEGER
And given the code fragment:
9. try {
10. Connection conn = DriveManager.getConnection(dbURL, username, password);
11. String query = “Select * FROM Item WHERE ID = 110”;
12. Statement stmt = conn.createStatement();
13. ResultSet rs = stmt.executeQuery(query);
14. while(rs.next()) {
15. System.out.println(“ID: “ + rs.getInt(“Id”));
16. System.out.println(“Description: “ + rs.getString(“Descrip”));
17. System.out.println(“Price: “ + rs.getDouble(“Price”));
18. System.out.println(Quantity: “ + rs.getInt(“Quantity”));
19. }
20. } catch (SQLException se) {
21. System.out.println(“Error”);
22. }
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists. The SQL query is valid.
What is the result?

  • A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
  • B. Compilation fails.
  • C. The code prints Error.
  • D. The code prints information about Item 110.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Given:
interface Doable {
public void doSomething (String s);
}
Which two class definitions compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. public abstract class Task implements Doable { public void doSomethingElse(String s) { }}
  • B. public abstract class Work implements Doable { public abstract void doSomething(String s) { } public void doYourThing(Boolean b) { }}
  • C. public class Job implements Doable { public void doSomething(Integer i) { }}
  • D. public class Action implements Doable { public void doSomething(Integer i) { } public String doThis(Integer j) { }}
  • E. public class Do implements Doable { public void doSomething(Integer i) { } public void doSomething(String s) { } public void doThat (String s) { }}

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
List<String> colors = Arrays.asList(“red”, “green”, “yellow”); Predicate<String> test = n - > { System.out.println(“Searching…”);
return n.contains(“red”);
};
colors.stream()
.f ilter(c -> c.length() > 3)
.allMatch(test); What is the result?

  • A. Searching...
  • B. Searching...Searching...
  • C. Searching...Searching... Searching...
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • B. A compilation error occurs because the try block doesn’t have a catch or finally block.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. The program compiles successfully.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the definition of the Vehicle class:
Class Vehhicle {
int distance; //line n1 Vehicle (int x) {
this distance = x;
}
public void increSpeed(int time) { //line n2 int timeTravel = time; //line n3
class Car { int value = 0;
public void speed () {
value = distance /timeTravel;
System.out.println (“Velocity with new speed”+value+”kmph”);
}
}
new Car().speed();
}
}
and this code fragment: Vehicle v = new Vehicle (100); v.increSpeed(60);
What is the result?

  • A. Velocity with new speed
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n3.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Your design requires that:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit fuelLevel of Engine must be greater than zero when the start() method is invoked.
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit The code must terminate if fuelLevel of Engine is less than or equal to zero.
Which code fragment should be added at line n1 to express this invariant condition?

  • A. assert (fuelLevel) : “Terminating…”;
  • B. assert (fuelLevel > 0) : System.out.println (“Impossible fuel”);
  • C. assert fuelLevel < 0: System.exit(0);
  • D. assert fuelLevel > 0: “Impossible fuel” ;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment: Stream<List<String>> iStr= Stream.of ( Arrays.asList (“1”, “John”),
Arrays.asList (“2”, null)0;
Stream<<String> nInSt = iStr.flatMapToInt ((x) -> x.stream ()); nInSt.forEach (System.out :: print);
What is the result?

  • A. 1John2null
  • B. 12
  • C. A NullPointerException is thrown at run time.
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the code fragments :
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. TV Price :110 Refrigerator Price :2100
  • B. A compilation error occurs.
  • C. TV Price :1000 Refrigerator Price :2000
  • D. The program prints nothing.

Answer: C

100% Valid and Newest Version 1Z0-809 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/1Z0-809-dumps.html (New 155 Q&As)