Oracle 1Z0-809 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0 809 pdf and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-809 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the 1z0 809 pdf. Latest 1z0 809 pdf, Try Oracle 1Z0-809 Brain Dumps First.

Oracle 1Z0-809 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Given the code fragment:
class CallerThread implements Callable<String> { String str;
public CallerThread(String s) {this.str=s;} public String call() throws Exception { return str.concat(“Call”);
}
}
and
public static void main (String[] args) throws InterruptedException, ExecutionException
{
ExecutorService es = Executors.newFixedThreadPool(4); //line n1 Future f1 = es.submit (newCallerThread(“Call”));
String str = f1.get().toString(); System.out.println(str);
}
Which statement is true?

  • A. The program prints Call Call and terminates.
  • B. The program prints Call Call and does not terminate.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. An ExecutionException is thrown at run time.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Hi Interface-2
  • B. A compilation error occurs.
  • C. Hi Interface-1
  • D. Hi MyClass

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Assume customers.txt is accessible and contains multiple lines. Which code fragment prints the contents of the customers.txt file?

  • A. Stream<String> stream = Files.find (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); stream.forEach((String c) -> System.out.println(c));
  • B. Stream<Path> stream = Files.find (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); stream.forEach( c) -> System.out.println(c));
  • C. Stream<Path> stream = Files.list (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); stream.forEach( c) -> System.out.println(c));
  • D. Stream<String> lines = Files.lines (Paths.get (“customers.txt”)); lines.forEach( c) -> System.out.println(c));

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
The data.doc, data.txt and data.xml files are accessible and contain text. Given the code fragment:
Stream<Path> paths = Stream.of (Paths. get(“data.doc”),
Paths. get(“data.txt”),
Paths. get(“data.xml”));
paths.filter(s-> s.toString().endWith(“txt”)).forEach( s -> {
try { Files.readAllLines(s)
.stream()
.f orEach(System.out::println); //line n1
} catch (IOException e) { System.out.println(“Exception”);
}
}
);
What is the result?

  • A. The program prints the content of data.txt file.
  • B. The program prints: Exception<<The content of the data.txt file>> Exception
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • D. The program prints the content of the three files.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the structure of the Student table: Student (id INTEGER, name VARCHAR) Given the records from the STUDENT table:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database is accessible with the dbURL, userName, and passWord exists. What is the result?

  • A. The program prints Status: true and two records are deleted from the Student table.
  • B. The program prints Status: false and two records are deleted from the Student table.
  • C. A SQLException is thrown at runtime.
  • D. The program prints Status: false but the records from the Student table are not deleted.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
1. abstract class Shape {
2. Shape ( ) { System.out.println (“Shape”); }
3. protected void area ( ) { System.out.println (“Shape”); } 4. }
5.
6. class Square extends Shape {
7. int side;
8. Square int side {
9. /* insert code here */
10. this.side = side;
11. }
12. public void area ( ) { System.out.println (“Square”); }
13. }
14. class Rectangle extends Square {
15. int len, br;
16. Rectangle (int x, int y) {
17. /* insert code here */
18. len = x, br = y;
19. }
20. void area ( ) { System.out.println (“Rectangle”); }
21. }
Which two modifications enable the code to compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. At line 1, remove abstract
  • B. At line 9, insert super ( );
  • C. At line 12, remove public
  • D. At line 17, insert super (x);
  • E. At line 17, insert super (); super.side = x;
  • F. At line 20, use public void area ( ) {

Answer: DF

NEW QUESTION 7
Given:
IntStream stream = IntStream.of (1,2,3); IntFunction<Integer> inFu= x -> y -> x*y; //line n1
IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.apply(10)); //line n2 newStream.forEach(System.output::print);
Which modification enables the code fragment to compile?

  • A. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction<UnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
  • B. Replace line n1 with: IntFunction<IntUnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
  • C. Replace line n1 with: BiFunction<IntUnaryOperator> inFu = x -> y -> x*y;
  • D. Replace line n2 with:IntStream newStream = stream.map(inFu.applyAsInt (10));

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true about java.time.Duration?

  • A. It tracks time zones.
  • B. It preserves daylight saving time.
  • C. It defines time-based values.
  • D. It defines date-based values.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
public class Counter {
public static void main (String[ ] args) { int a = 10;
int b = -1;
assert (b >=1) : “Invalid Denominator”; int = a / b;
System.out.println (c);
}
}
What is the result of running the code with the –ea option?

  • A. -10
  • B. An AssertionError is thrown.
  • C. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • B. 3
  • C. 2
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment:
Path file = Paths.get (“courses.txt”);
// line n1
Assume the courses.txt is accessible.
Which code fragment can be inserted at line n1 to enable the code to print the content of the courses.txt file?

  • A. List<String> fc = Files.list(file); fc.stream().forEach (s - > System.out.println(s));
  • B. Stream<String> fc = Files.readAllLines (file); fc.forEach (s - > System.out.println(s));
  • C. List<String> fc = readAllLines(file); fc.stream().forEach (s - > System.out.println(s));
  • D. Stream<String> fc = Files.lines (file); fc.forEach (s - > System.out.println(s));

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. text1text2
  • B. text1text2text2text3
  • C. text1
  • D. [text1, text2]

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Given the records from the Employee table:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and given the code fragment: try {
Connection conn = DriverManager.getConnection (URL, userName, passWord); Statement st = conn.createStatement(ResultSet.TYPE_SCROLL_INSENSITIVE, ResultSet.CONCUR_UPDATABLE);
st.execute(“SELECT*FROM Employee”); ResultSet rs = st.getResultSet();
while (rs.next()) {
if (rs.getInt(1) ==112) { rs.updateString(2, “Jack”);
}
}
rs.absolute(2);
System.out.println(rs.getInt(1) + “ “ + rs.getString(2));
} catch (SQLException ex) { System.out.println(“Exception is raised”);
}
Assume that:
The required database driver is configured in the classpath.
The appropriate database accessible with the URL, userName, and passWord exists. What is the result?

  • A. The Employee table is updated with the row: 112 Jackand the program prints: 112 Jerry
  • B. The Employee table is updated with the row: 112 Jackand the program prints: 112 Jack
  • C. The Employee table is not updated and the program prints: 112 Jerry
  • D. The program prints Exception is raised.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. [Java EE: Helen:Houston][Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago]
  • B. Java EEJava ME
  • C. [Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago] [Java EE: Helen:Houston]
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
public static void main (String[] args) throws IOException { BufferedReader brCopy = null;
try (BufferedReader br = new BufferedReader (new FileReader(“employee.txt”)))
{ // line n1
br.lines().forEach(c -> System.out.println(c)); brCopy = br; //line n2
}
brCopy.ready(); //line n3;
}
Assume that the ready method of the BufferedReader, when called on a closed BufferedReader, throws an exception, and employee.txt is accessible and contains valid text.
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n3.
  • B. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • C. A compilation error occurs at line n2.
  • D. The code prints the content of the employee.txt file and throws an exception at line n3.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Given:
class Student {
String course, name, city;
public Student (String name, String course, String city) { this.course = course; this.name = name; this.city = city;
}
public String toString() {
return course + “:” + name + “:” + city;
}
and the code fragment: List<Student> stds = Arrays.asList(
new Student (“Jessy”, “Java ME”, “Chicago”), new Student (“Helen”, “Java EE”, “Houston”), new Student (“Mark”, “Java ME”, “Chicago”)); stds.stream()
.collect(Collectors.groupingBy(Student::getCourse))
.f orEach(src, res) -> System.out.println(scr)); What is the result?

  • A. [Java EE: Helen:Houston][Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago]
  • B. Java EEJava ME
  • C. [Java ME: Jessy:Chicago, Java ME: Mark:Chicago] [Java EE: Helen:Houston]
  • D. A compilation error occurs.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Given the content of the employee.txt file: Every worker is a master.
Given that the employee.txt file is accessible and the file allemp.txt does NOT exist, and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Exception 1
  • B. Exception 2
  • C. The program executes, does NOT affect the system, and produces NO output.
  • D. allemp.txt is created and the content of employee.txt is copied to it.

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-809 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-809/ (New 155 Q&As Version)