Realistic 1Z0-809 Exam Questions and Answers 2019

Cause all that matters here is passing exam with java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1z0 809 pdf. The only one thing you need to do is downloading java se 8 programmer ii 1z0 809 free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free 1Z0-809 Demo Online For Microsoft Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which definition of the ColorSorter class sorts the blocks list?
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Given:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
and the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. A compilation error occurs at line n1.
  • B. An Exception is thrown at run time.
  • C. 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Given:
class UserException extends Exception { }
class AgeOutOfLimitException extends UserException { } and the code fragment:
class App {
public void doRegister(String name, int age) throws UserException, AgeOutOfLimitException { if (name.length () < 6) {
throw new UserException ();
} else if (age >= 60) {
throw new AgeOutOfLimitException ();
} else {
System.out.println(“User is registered.”);
}
}
public static void main(String[ ] args) throws UserException { App t = new App ();

  • A. t.d oRegister(“Mathew”, 60);}}What is the result?
  • B. User is registered.
  • C. An AgeOutOfLimitException is thrown.
  • D. A UserException is thrown.
  • E. A compilation error occurs in the main method.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. Java EEJava EESE
  • B. Java EESE
  • C. The program prints either:Java EEJava SE orJava SEJava EE
  • D. Java EEJava SE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which modification enables the code to print Price 5 New Price 4?

  • A. Replace line n2 with .map (n -> System.out.println (“New Price” + n –1)) and remove line n3
  • B. Replace line n2 with .mapToInt (n -> n – 1);
  • C. Replace line n1 with .forEach (e -> System.out.print (“Price” + e))
  • D. Replace line n3 with .forEach (n -> System.out.println (“New Price” + n));

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Given:
class Vehicle { int vno;
String name;
public Vehicle (int vno, String name) { this.vno = vno,;
this.name = name;
}
public String toString () { return vno + “:” + name;
}
}
and this code fragment:
Set<Vehicle> vehicles = new TreeSet <> (); vehicles.add(new Vehicle (10123, “Ford”)); vehicles.add(new Vehicle (10124, “BMW”)); System.out.println(vehicles);
What is the result?

  • A. 10123 Ford10124 BMW
  • B. 10124 BMW10123 Ford
  • C. A compilation error occurs.
  • D. A ClassCastException is thrown at run time.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two methods from the java.util.stream.Stream interface perform a reduction operation? (Choose two.)

  • A. count ()
  • B. collect ()
  • C. distinct ()
  • D. peek ()
  • E. filter ()

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 8
Given the code fragments:
4. void doStuff() throws ArithmeticException, NumberFormatException, Exception
{
5. if (Math.random() >-1 throw new Exception (“Try again”); 6. }
and
24. try {
25. doStuff ( ):
26. } catch (ArithmeticException | NumberFormatException | Exception e) {
27. System.out.println (e.getMessage()); }
28. catch (Exception e) {
29. System.out.println (e.getMessage()); }
30. }
Which modification enables the code to print Try again?

  • A. Comment the lines 28, 29 and 30.
  • B. Replace line 26 with:} catch (Exception | ArithmeticException | NumberFormatException e) {
  • C. Replace line 26 with:} catch (ArithmeticException | NumberFormatException e) {
  • D. Replace line 27 with: throw e;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Given:
public enum USCurrency { PENNY (1),
NICKLE(5), DIME (10), QUARTER(25);
private int value;
public USCurrency(int value) { this.value = value;
}
public int getValue() {return value;}
}
public class Coin {
public static void main (String[] args) { USCurrency usCoin =new USCurrency.DIME; System.out.println(usCoin.getValue()):
}
}
Which two modifications enable the given code to compile? (Choose two.)

  • A. Nest the USCurrency enumeration declaration within the Coin class.
  • B. Make the USCurrency enumeration constructor private.
  • C. Remove the new keyword from the instantion of usCoin.
  • D. Make the getter method of value as a static method.
  • E. Add the final keyword in the declaration of value.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 10
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
What is the result?

  • A. 4000 : 2000
  • B. 4000 : 1000
  • C. 1000 : 4000
  • D. 1000 : 2000

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the code fragment:
1Z0-809 dumps exhibit
Which code fragment, when inserted at line 7, enables printing 100?

  • A. Function<Integer> funRef = e –> e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply(value);
  • B. IntFunction funRef = e –> e + 10; Integer result = funRef.apply (10);
  • C. ToIntFunction<Integer> funRef = e –> e + 10;int result = funRef.applyAsInt (value);
  • D. ToIntFunction funRef = e –> e + 10; int result = funRef.apply (value);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Given the code fragment:
List<Integer> list1 = Arrays.asList(10, 20); List<Integer> list2 = Arrays.asList(15, 30);
//line n1
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, prints 10 20 15 30?

  • A. Stream.of(list1, list2).flatMap(list -> list.stream()).forEach(s -> System.out.print(s + “ “));
  • B. Stream.of(list1, list2).flatMap(list -> list.intStream()).forEach(s -> System.out.print(s + “ “));
  • C. list1.stream().flatMap(list2.stream().flatMap(e1 -> e1.stream()).forEach(s -> System.out.println(s + “ “));
  • D. Stream.of(list1, list2).flatMapToInt(list -> list.stream()).forEach(s -> System.out.print(s + “ “));

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What is true about the java.sql.Statement interface?

  • A. It provides a session with the database.
  • B. It is used to get an instance of a Connection object by using JDBC drivers.
  • C. It provides a cursor to fetch the resulting data.
  • D. It provides a class for executing SQL statements and returning the results.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Given:
class RateOfInterest {
public static void main (String[] args) { int rateOfInterest = 0;
String accountType = “LOAN”; switch (accountType) {
case “RD”; rateOfInterest = 5; break;
case “FD”; rateOfInterest = 10; break;
default:
assert false: “No interest for this account”; //line n1
}
System.out.println (“Rate of interest:” + rateOfInterest);
}
}
and the command:
java –ea RateOfInterest What is the result?

  • A. Rate of interest: 0
  • B. An AssertionError is thrown.
  • C. No interest for this account
  • D. A compilation error occurs at line n1.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the code fragment:
List<String> codes = Arrays.asList (“DOC”, “MPEG”, “JPEG”); codes.forEach (c -> System.out.print(c + “ “));
String fmt = codes.stream()
.filter (s-> s.contains (“PEG”))
.r educe((s, t) -> s + t).get(); System.out.println(“\n” + fmt); What is the result?

  • A. DOC MPEG JPEG MPEGJPEG
  • B. DOC MPEG MPEGJPEG MPEGMPEGJPEG
  • C. MPEGJPEG MPEGJPEG
  • D. The order of the output is unpredictable.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the code fragment:
List<String> listVal = Arrays.asList(“Joe”, “Paul”, “Alice”, “Tom”); System.out.println (
// line n1
);
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, enables the code to print the count of string elements whose length is greater than three?

  • A. listVal.stream().filter(x -> x.length()>3).count()
  • B. listVal.stream().map(x -> x.length()>3).count()
  • C. listVal.stream().peek(x -> x.length()>3).count().get()
  • D. listVal.stream().filter(x -> x.length()>3).mapToInt(x -> x).count()

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Given:
public class Emp { String fName; String lName;
public Emp (String fn, String ln) { fName = fn;
lName = ln;
}
public String getfName() { return fName; } public String getlName() { return lName; }
}
and the code fragment: List<Emp> emp = Arrays.asList ( new Emp (“John”, “Smith”),
new Emp (“Peter”, “Sam”),
new Emp (“Thomas”, “Wale”)); emp.stream()
//line n1
.collect(Collectors.toList());
Which code fragment, when inserted at line n1, sorts the employees list in descending order of fName and then ascending order of lName?

  • A. .sorted (Comparator.comparing(Emp::getfName).reserved().thenComparing(Emp::getlName))
  • B. .sorted (Comparator.comparing(Emp::getfName).thenComparing(Emp::getlName))
  • C. .map(Emp::getfName).sorted(Comparator.reserveOrder())
  • D. .map(Emp::getfName).sorted(Comparator.reserveOrder().map (Emp::getlName).reserved

Answer: A

Recommend!! Get the Full 1Z0-809 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1Z0-809/ (New 155 Q&As Version)