Oracle 1z0-1017 Braindumps 2019

We offers 1z0-1017 Exam Questions. "Oracle Benefits Cloud 2018 Implementation Essentials", also known as 1z0-1017 exam, is a Oracle Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 1z0-1017 exam with 1z0-1017 Dumps Questions, will help you answer those questions. The 1z0-1017 Exam Questions covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real 1z0-1017 Dumps and revised by experts!

Oracle 1z0-1017 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three are correct methods by which enrollment results can be created and made available for viewing?

  • A. when a default enrollment is processed
  • B. after the Evaluate Life Events batch process is completed successfully
  • C. after the Close Enrollment process has completed
  • D. when an electable choice is saved as a part of self-service enrollment
  • E. when Enrollment Authorizations are accepted by the participant as a part of self-service enrollment

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 2
A company offers its employees a choice of four plans within a health insurance plan type. However, the company wants to compulsorily enroll an employee into one plan.
What must the minimum and maximum plan limit be set at Plan Type level?

  • A. Min = 1, Max - 1
  • B. Min = 1, Max = 2
  • C. Min = 0, Max = 1
  • D. Min = 0, Max = 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Your customer wants to run a report which displays, by participant, a choice list of programs, plans, and options in which the participant may elect to enroll, as well as areas for the participant to designate dependents and beneficiaries.
How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. Run the Person Enrollment Summary Report from the Enrollment work area.
  • B. Run the Enrollment Kit Report from the Benefits Enrollment work area.
  • C. Run the Person Enrollment Summary Report from Benefits Self Service.
  • D. Run the Enrollment Kit Report from Benefits Self-Service.
  • E. Run the Real Time Analysis: Participant Enrollment Results from the Reports and Analytics work area.

Answer: B

Explanation: https://docHYPERLINK "https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13- update17d/facmb/manage-benefits-processing-anduploads.
html#FACMB1259728"s.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13- update17d/facmb/manage-benefits-processing-and-uploads.html#FACMB1259728

NEW QUESTION 4
Given that premiums are calculated on a monthly basis in accordance with the most common business of benefit suppliers.
What can you define so that participants who are covered by a plan for less than a full have no premium obligation?

  • A. Standard Rate Value
  • B. Standard Coverage Volume
  • C. Standard input Value
  • D. Standard wash Rule formula

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true about Enrollment Authorizations?

  • A. They appear several times if the participant enters self-service multiple times for a single life event.
  • B. If they are implemented, participants must read and accept the terms provided in the text before they are able to enroll.
  • C. They are optional to Implemen
  • D. If implemented, performing the authorization task is mandatory for the participant.
  • E. They appear only the first time that the participant enters self-service enrollment for multiple life events.
  • F. They are optional to implemen
  • G. If implemented, performing the authorization task is optional for the participant.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 6
XX Global Health Plan has multiple options attached.
• Option i: XX Annual Health Insurance
• Option 2: Monthly Health Insurance
The plan cycle starts every year from April 1 to March 31. An employee opted for this plan on July 1, 2015 and his employment service was terminated on Oct 25, 2015- Business wants to trigger a Termination life event on the 12th of the termination month for the employee, irrespective of the actual termination date, for payroll reasons.
Which is the correct configuration for the Life event - Termination?

  • A. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment period start date type formula.
  • B. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Mid of the month" as the enrollment period start date.
  • C. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Number of Days from the event” as the enrollment period start date and the number field as 15.
  • D. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan with "Formula" as the enrollment period start date, attaching a customized Enrollment Opportunity type formula.
  • E. Configure Termination as a Life event under the Enrollment tab of XX Global Health Plan, with "As of event date" as the enrollment period start date.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
An employee logs into the self-service page. The employee enters into one plan and makes an election in the plan available. While making electrons, the employee notices that the option's rate amount isn't displayed in the total summary section on the right side of the page.
Which is a reason for this problem?

  • A. The rate activity type for payroll information is configured as cost.
  • B. The rate activity type for payroll information is configured as employee contribution.
  • C. The rate is configured as secondary rate and not primary rate.
  • D. The rate is inactiv

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
A company has XX fusion Benefits Program with seven different plans attached to it. They have gone live with benefits data in 3 production instance. The company wants to run enrollment for executives and send the data for internal discussion.
How can the benefits administrator perform this task?

  • A. Create a default life event for this task XX Admin Life even
  • B. Create a benefit group listing all the executive
  • C. Create an eligibility profile with this group and attach it to the progra
  • D. Then trigger the life event and enroll into a sample data, and send the summary reports to the company.
  • E. Create a default life event for this task XX Admin Life even
  • F. Create a separate-eligibility profil
  • G. Then enroll the first of executives into a sample data and send the summary reports to the company.
  • H. Create a default life event for this task XX Admin Life even
  • I. Attach it to the Pla
  • J. Then trigger the life event and enroll into a sample data, and send the summary reports to the company.
  • K. Create a default life event for this I ask XX Admin Life even
  • L. Create a benefit group listing all the executive
  • M. Create an eligibility profile with this group and attach it to all the plan
  • N. Then trigger the life event and enroll into a sample data, and send the summary reports to the company.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
The benefits administrator has configured five rates for five different legal entities. After
implementation, an employee logs into the benefit self service. When selecting a plan, the employee cannot see the assigned rate amount to the plan under the rate section.
Why can't the employee see the assigned rate amount?

  • A. The rate amount Is a variable rate for the employee's legal employer.
  • B. The rate amount is of the unit of measure "Money".
  • C. The rate amount is not configured for the employee's specific legal employer.
  • D. The rate amount "Assign on Enrollment" is enabled for five legal entitie

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement about Waive options is true?

  • A. Waive options are options into which employees ate compulsorily enrolled in case they do not complete the requited action items like certification, entering date of birth, etc.
  • B. Waive options are used so that employees can explicitly decline enrollment opportunities for which they are otherwise eligible.
  • C. Waive options are options which do not require any dependent/beneficiary designation.
  • D. Waive options are used when employees do not get an enrollment opportunity because they do not qualify for the required eligibility criteria.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
The company has the following two plans:
1. Life Insurance Plan with Option 1: Employee only and Option 2: Employee Plus Family
2. Medical Insurance Plan with Option 1: Employee only. Option 2: Employee Plus Spouse, and Option 3: Employee Plus Spouse Plus Child
The company wants to automatically enroll salaried employees into Medical Insurance Option 3: Employee plus Spouse plus Child, if the employee has enrolled into Life Insurance Plan Option 2: Employee Plus family.
Which is the correct configuration for this scenario?

  • A. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salaried and attach this to both the plans.
  • B. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter - Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salarie
  • C. Related coverage > Eligible for another plan and attach this to both the plans..
  • D. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter- Employment tab > Salaried or Hourly as Salaried and attach this to both the plans.
  • E. Configure the eligibility profile with parameter - Personal > Person Type > Employee and Employment tab > Salaried
  • F. Hourly as Salaried" Related coverage > Eligible in another option in plan and attach this to both the plans.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
A benefits administrator goes to the Enrollment task and finds the following under, the life event summary:
1. Address Change life event status: Detected
2. New Hire life event: Manual What does this status signify?

  • A. A New Hire life event was manually selected.An Address Change event was triggered for the person and participation evaluation processing was evaluated.
  • B. A New Hire life event was manually selected.An Address Change event was triggered for the person, and participation evaluation processing has not yet evaluated it.
  • C. A New Hire life event was manually selected, or the Configure the Timeliness Evaluation setting of a particular life event set the An Address Change event was triggered for the person andparticipation evaluate processing has not yet evaluated it.
  • D. A New Hire life event was manually selected.An Address Change event is yet to be triggered and processed for, the employe

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The reinstatement rule enables you to restore elections during which two events?

  • A. The open event was backed out by the administrator from the Benefits Service Center.
  • B. The intervening life event activated the open event.
  • C. An intervening life event backed out the open event.
  • D. The open event was accidentally backed ou

Answer: CD

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FACMB/F1420689AN14307.htm

NEW QUESTION 14
An organization has a scheduled open period for Life Insurance plan from January 1st to the 31st. The important dates defined while configuring the scheduled open life event are:
1) Enrollment Period Start Date - January 1, 201/
2) Enrollment Period End Date - January 31, 2017
3) Assign Defaults Date - January 31, 2017
4) Assigned Life Event Date - January 15, 2017
5) Coverage Start Date - Latest of elections, event or notified
The batch process to assign the open life event was run effective December 28, 2016. An employee makes an election on January 22, 2017.
What is the coverage start date for this employee?

  • A. January 15, 2017
  • B. December 28, 2016
  • C. January 31, 2017
  • D. January 22, 2017

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Can you define overspending of a budget pool in filex credit shell plans?

  • A. Yes, you can define it in the spending options.
  • B. Yes, you can define it in the standard rates.
  • C. Yes, you can define it as per the filex credit formula.
  • D. No, you do not have a place holde

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
An employee logs in from employee self-service and navigates to the benefits section. However, the employee is unable to find the desired plan in the benefits section. Which two are possible reasons the plan does not appear:

  • A. No life event is detected.
  • B. No option is available for the plan for enrollment.
  • C. No unrestricted event is available for the employee.
  • D. The employee is not eligible for the enrollmen

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Your customer wants to keep all functional consultants in a separate benefits group, so you created Function Consultants Benefits Group.
How do you assign the individual functional consultant to this newly created benefits group?

  • A. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Person Management work area.
  • B. Assign individual to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Plan Configuration work area.
  • C. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Enrollment work area.
  • D. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Plan Configuration work area.
  • E. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Enrollment work are

Answer: C

P.S. Dumpscollection now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-1017 dumps! All 1z0-1017 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1z0-1017/ (60 New Questions)