Certified 1z0-1017 Exam Questions 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the 1z0-1017 Dumps by using 1z0-1017 Free Practice Questions. Immediate access to the 1z0-1017 Study Guides and find the same core area 1z0-1017 Dumps with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Oracle 1z0-1017 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
How many life events can be included in a collapsing rule?

  • A. 10
  • B. 8
  • C. 12
  • D. 7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two are program types when you configure Flex Credits?

  • A. Other Credits
  • B. Core
  • C. Flex
  • D. Flex Credits and Core

Answer: BD

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/faibf/fileHYPERLINK "https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/faibf/filex-creditconfiguration. html#FAIBF1085855_2"x-credit-configuration.html#FAIBF1085855_2

NEW QUESTION 3
Which is NOT a valid type of life event?

  • A. Explicit
  • B. Temporal
  • C. Scheduled
  • D. Unrestricted
  • E. Restricted

Answer: E

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/globalcs_gs/FACMB/FACMB1479189.htm#FACMB1229710

NEW QUESTION 4
A company wants to display the following text on its Benefit Employee Self Service:
“Your core annual holiday benefit comprises 20 days of holidays and 8 public holidays. You can purchase additional days through the.”
How do you configure this?

  • A. Configure plan type grouping display -> administration usage -> self-service description text
  • B. Configure plan type grouping display -> self-service usage -> self-service description text
  • C. Manage enrollment authorization -> administration usage -> self-service description text
  • D. Manage enrollment authorization -> self-service usage -> self-service description text

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which is NOT a derived factor type?

  • A. Hours Worked
  • B. Full-Time Equivalent
  • C. Compensation
  • D. Grade

Answer: D

Explanation: https://fusionhelp.oracle.com/fscmUI/topic/TopicId_P_97785F9989D66DC3E040D30A688159C5

NEW QUESTION 6
An organization has a requirement to restrict Beneficiary Distributions to a percentage with a maximum of 100%. However, the distribution should be in multiples of 10.
Which statement about this requirement is true?

  • A. This requirement can be achieved through customization only.
  • B. This requirement can be completely achieved with configuration only.
  • C. This requirement cannot be achieved with configurations, and would require custom Fast Formula.
  • D. This requirement cannot be achieved in the current system offering

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Can you change the column text of primary and secondary rates on the Benefit self-service page?

  • A. No, a change option is not available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • B. Yes, a change option is available in the Enrollment Configuration task.
  • C. Yes, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • D. No, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task, but it doesn't allow a text change.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
When you add an open scheduled event to a program of plans not in the program, what is the significance or the Assigned Life Event Date?

  • A. It is the effective date of the open event and the date on which eligibility is evaluated.
  • B. It is the date on which default benefits assignments are made.
  • C. It Is the last day of the open enrollment period.
  • D. It is the first day of the open enrollment perio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A benefits administrator processed an enrollment for one employee, and manually added the life event "XYZ" as of August 1, 2016. Since there were two more life events in the detected phase as of August 15, 2016, the benefits administrator clicked "Collapse Life Event". Upon processing the life event tab, the benefits administrator received an error saying two or more life events were in the detected phase.
Why did the collapsing rule fail?

  • A. The number of proximity days was specified as 20.
  • B. The number of proximity days was specified as 0.
  • C. The life event had expired.
  • D. The number of proximity days was specified as 15.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
A single Life Event can have multiple uses. Which two statements about the usage of Life events are TRUE?

  • A. Each occurrence of the life event causes participation evaluation processing to reconsider the plan's availability for a program.
  • B. The amount of deduction from employee pay check for enrollment is varied based on a life event.
  • C. Each occurrence of the life event causes participation evaluation processing to reconsider the person's eligibility for the object.
  • D. Life events affect benefits processing for a participan

Answer: CD

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E25054_01/fusionapps.1111/e20376/F566540AN394C7.htm

NEW QUESTION 11
Your customer wants its employees to submit signed hard copies of confirmation while managing benefits online from Benefits Self-Set vice.
How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. Select Display Signature in the Confirmation section while managing Benefits Self-Service configuration.
  • B. Confirm that the correct self-service category is selected on the Configure Plan Type Grouping Display page for administrators.
  • C. Select the same administrator category on the Edit Plan Type page while managing Benefits Self- Service configuration.
  • D. Confirm that the correct self-service category is selected on the Configure Plan Type Grouping Display page.
  • E. Select Display Signature in the Confirmation section while managing Enrollment Authorization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
You are a benefits consultant implementing for a company that offers a life Insurance plan for employees with only one option -Employee Plus Family. The rate for this option is dependent on various factor5 like age/smoking status/gender:
1Z0-1017 dumps exhibit
A female employee in the under 40 age group, who is a smoker, wants to purchase $100,000 of life insurance. The plan would be 2.1 (100,000 * 0.21/1000), considering 5100,000 is the coverage she opts for. The calculation is -> {Coverage* [{Rate applied as per gender/smoking status/ aqe)/1000l). How can you configure a rate for the company's plan?

  • A. Configure an eligibility profile with age-derived factor
  • B. Attach it to the pla
  • C. Then create a standard fate with the calculation method as Multiple of Coverage.
  • D. Configure a secondary rate with the calculation method as Multiple of Coverage.
  • E. Configure a fast formula calling this tabl
  • F. Configure a secondary standard rate with the calculation method as Formul
  • G. Then create another standard rate with type and the calculation method aS Multiple of Parent.
  • H. Configure a primary rate with the calculation method as Multiple of Coverag

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
This is the configuration of a collapsing life event rule: Life event = Marriage & Dependent
Operator = AND
Resulting Event Name = Dependent
Life Event Occurred Date = Earliest Life Event Occurred Date Proximity Days = 0
You run the collapsing rule in the scenario:
1. Marriage event occurs on August 1, 2015.
2. Dependent event occurs on August 1, 2015. What is the result?

  • A. The collapsing rule voids the Dependent event, evaluates the Marriage event, and assigns Its occurred date to August 1. 2015.
  • B. The collapsing rule runs the Dependent event, evaluates the Marriage event, and assigns its occurred date to August 1, 2015.
  • C. The collapsing rule runs the Marriage event, evaluates the Dependent event, and assigns its occurred date to August 1, 2015.
  • D. The collapsing rule voids the Marriage event, evaluates the Dependent event, and assigns Its occurred date to August 1, ?015.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Your customer does NOT want the system to detect temporal events whenever a marriage life event is detected and processed by the application.
How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect past temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • B. On the life event creation page, select "Never detect this temporal life event" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • C. On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • D. On the life event creation page, select "Never detect Past or future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.
  • E. On the life event creation page, select "Do not detect past or future temporal events" as the Temporal Detection Rule.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What are the number of train stops available in the Benefits Enrollment self-service page for plan/program enrollment?

  • A. 5
  • B. 7
  • C. The number of train stops can be configured.
  • D. 6

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
A benefits administrator can see these statuses of life events-
1. New Hire processed on 28-Apr-2016.
2. Marriage detected on 1-Jun-2016. What do these statuses imply?

  • A. New Hire LE is complete but not close
  • B. Marriage LE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • C. New Hire l-E is complete and close
  • D. Marriage IE is triggered but has not yet made elections.
  • E. New Hire IF is complete and close
  • F. Marriage LE is triggered and has made elections.
  • G. New Hire LE is complete and close
  • H. Marriage LE is triggered because of the data change.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
The Open life event for a plan was backed out. The benefits administrator reprocessed the Open life event and found the earlier elections us originally enrolled in the plan.
What is the reason for this status?

  • A. The life event date was different.
  • B. The life event was not backed out properly.
  • C. The life event reinstatement rule was configured.
  • D. The life event was configured for another dat

Answer: C

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FACMB/F1420689AN14307.htm

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-1017 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Simply pass 1z0-1017 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.simply-pass.com/Oracle-exam/1z0-1017-dumps.html (60 Q&As Dumps)