Oracle 1z0-1052 Lab 2020

It is more faster and easier to pass the Oracle 1z0-1052 exam by using Tested Oracle Oracle Talent Management Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Far out 1z0-1052 Exam and find the same core area 1z0-1052 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Online Oracle 1z0-1052 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about goal plans?

  • A. Goal plans can be used to add goals to goal plans from other sources.
  • B. Goals can be added to a Performance goal plan, which is assigned to an organization.
  • C. Goal plans can be used to group goals to track them easily for a specific population and time period.
  • D. Goals can be assigned to both individuals and an organization by assigning the goal plan to both individuals and an organization.
  • E. Goal plan can be used to assign goals to a specific population.

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 2
Your company’s appraisal policy requires that the content of the performance document be added in a collaborative manner.
Implementation requirements include:
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Both the worker and the manager are required to rate the worker.
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Conduct a review meeting for the worker, which the worker must acknowledge.
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Both the manager and the worker should be able to give their comments on the entire evaluation process.
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Workers and managers should start setting goals for the next period.
To meet these requirements, what are the correct tasks and their sequence to be designed in the process flow?

  • A. Set goals, worker self-evaluation, manager evaluation of worker, confirm review meeting held, set next period goals.
  • B. Set goals, worker self-evaluation, manager evaluation of worker, share performance document, first approval, confirm review meeting held, provide final feedback.
  • C. Set goals, first approval, manager evaluation of worker, worker self-evaluation, provide final feedback, second approval, set next period goals.
  • D. Set goals, manager evaluation of worker, share performance document, confirm review meeting held, provide final feedback.
  • E. Set next period goals, set goals, first approval, worker self-evaluation, manager evaluation of worker, confirm review meeting held, provide final feedback.
  • F. Set goals, worker self-evaluation, manager evaluation of worker, provide final feedback, confirm review meeting held, set next period goals.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two statements are true regarding a performance template section?

  • A. The Goals section can be weighted but not rated.
  • B. The Overall Summary section can be rated but not weighted.
  • C. The Manager Final Feedback section can be rated and weighted.
  • D. The Worker Final Feedback section can be rated and weighted.
  • E. The Profile Content section can be both rated and weighted.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 4
Your customer wants a list of items that managers should consider doing when creating their goals, so that subordinates can create goals that align with or support their managers’ goals.
Select two options that should be included in the training materials for managers to satisfy this requirement.

  • A. publishing Performance Goals
  • B. Publishing Organization Goals
  • C. sharing Performance Goals
  • D. aligning goals
  • E. sharing Organization Goals
  • F. assigning goals

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 5
An HR specialist recently created a performance goal plan for his or her organization. Two new hires have joined the organization after the existing goal plan was created and assigned.
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Employee 1 is required to have all the goals in the existing goal plan.
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Employee 2 needs goals A1 and A2 in addition to the goals in the existing goal plan.
1Z0-1052 dumps exhibit Goals A1 and A2 need to be added to the goal library.
Which statement addresses these requirements?

  • A. The HR specialist can assign Employee 1 to the existing goal plan, create a new goal plan with goals (A1 and A2) from the goal library, and then assign the new goal plan to Employee 2.
  • B. The HR specialist can create a new goal plan with goals from the existing goal plan, add goals A1 and A2 from the goal library, and assign them to both the new hires.
  • C. The HR specialist can add the eligibility criteria to new goals (A1 and A2) within the goal plan and assign both the new hires to the existing goal plan.
  • D. The HR specialist can add goals A1 and A2 to the goal library, add those goals to the existing goal plan, and then add both the new hires to the goal plan.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
The HR manager is planning for the next goal plan period. She finds that the current goal plan template being used by the organization does not reflect the latest organization-wide changes with respect to goal management.
How should the HR manager incorporate the changes?

  • A. Update the goal-setting options in the current goal plan template.
  • B. Add a new goal plan period row to the current template and update the goal-setting options.
  • C. Update the goal management profile options.
  • D. Create a new template and edit the goal settings in the new template.
  • E. Delete the currently used template and create a new one.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
While conducting a Talent Review Meeting for an organization, the Facilitator is unable to move the workers from one box to another box within the box chart.
What setting should be updated to enable the Facilitator to move employees in the 9-box or at what stage is it enabled?

  • A. The Facilitator should update the Meeting Date to a past date (date earlier that the system date).
  • B. The Facilitator should update the Data Submission deadline to a past date (date earlier that the system date).
  • C. The Facilitator should conduct the meeting only after all the Review Participants have submitted the Review Content Data.
  • D. The Facilitator should update the Status of the meeting to In Progress if the Meeting Date is scheduled on a future date.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
The Human Resources department manager informs the Human Resource Specialist that Employee 1, who is Head of Sales, plays a vital role in the organization and they must plan for the successors of the employee. What should the Human Resource Specialist do?

  • A. Create an Incumbent Succession Plan for Employee 1.
  • B. Create a Job Succession Plan for the Head of Sales job.
  • C. Create a Position Succession Plan for the Head of Sales position.
  • D. Create a Job Profile Succession Plan for the Sales job profile.
  • E. Create a Job Family Succession Plan for the Sales job family.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
An organization owner creates an organization goal and publishes the goal, while assigning the goal to specific individuals in the organization. Which three statements are true about workers and their goals in the organization?

  • A. Workers who create their own goals from the published goal can delete the goal.
  • B. Workers can cancel the goal before they start working on it.
  • C. Workers who are assigned the goal can delete the goal.
  • D. Worker goals created from the published goal are automatically aligned to the published goal.
  • E. If the organization owner deletes the goal, the corresponding worker goals will be deleted.
  • F. Workers can remove the alignment to the organization goal.

Answer: CDF

NEW QUESTION 10
A manager has several goals and has assigned some of those goals to his or her direct reports. However, when direct reports complete the goal, their profiles are not updated with the competencies associated with the goal as Target Outcomes.
What is the reason that the competencies were not added to the profiles?

  • A. The Target Outcome was added to the goal after the goal was submitted.
  • B. The Target Outcome was added after the goal was assigned to the direct reports.
  • C. Goal Tasks were not associated with the goal.
  • D. The Target Outcome was added, but the target proficiency was not selected.
  • E. The goal was assigned to the direct reports after the Target Outcome was added.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two options are available in the Page Layout field on the Create Questionnaire Template Contents page when creating a questionnaire template?

  • A. 3 column
  • B. 5 column
  • C. 2 column
  • D. 1 column
  • E. 4 column

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 12
Which goal task can managers NOT perform for employees that report to them?

  • A. Align goals
  • B. Mass assign goals
  • C. Assign goals
  • D. Delete goals
  • E. Print goals

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 13
You are a functional analyst and have been tasked with creating new content items to be used in various profile templates.
What set of steps will you perform to accomplish this task?

  • A. Create content type, create item, set fields to be displayed, associate rating model, and save and close.
  • B. Create item, set the content type and content item fields, associate rating model, and save and close.
  • C. Create item, set the content type and content item fields, associate rating model, and save and close, and repeat the preceding steps for all the required content items.
  • D. Create item, set the content type and content item fields, save and close, and repeat the preceding steps for all the required content items.
  • E. Create item and set the content item fields, set content type, save and close, and repeat the preceding steps for all the required content items.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which statement is correct regarding eligibility profiles in the performance evaluation module?

  • A. They must be marked as required on the general and document periods tabs of the evaluation to ensure that employees receive the evaluation.
  • B. They are used to determine which audience receives which questionnaire.
  • C. They are the sole determining factor in how employees receive access to performance evaluations.
  • D. They can be on the general tab and/or the document periods tab however at least one of the profiles must match the review period on the performance evaluation.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
You are a review participant and there is a need to analyze the impact of changing the performance and potential rating of a worker reporting to you.
Identify two options available on the talent review dashboard that can be used for calibrating performance and potential.

  • A. Zoom in
  • B. Zoom out
  • C. Mobility
  • D. Move marker
  • E. Drag-and-drop

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 16
Which functionality in Talent management enables an HR specialist to select an individual based on a specific list of requirements?

  • A. Person Portrait
  • B. Best-Fit Analysis
  • C. Profile Comparison
  • D. Profile Search

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Identify four correct statements about the performance template.

  • A. In the performance template, you can specify the processing rules for the document, and enter the periods for which the performance documents are valid.
  • B. In the performance template, you can edit sections in the template.
  • C. In the performance template, you can select the roles that can access the performance documents created from the template.
  • D. In the performance template, you can set rating distributions.
  • E. In the performance template, you can set default ratings.
  • F. In the performance template, you can select the document type, sections, process flows to use, and any additional content on which to rate workers.

Answer: ABCF

NEW QUESTION 18
You have specified the minimum number of participants for each role in the performance template. Which statement is correct regarding creating the performance document?

  • A. You cannot add any more participants over and above the minimum number specified for the role.
  • B. You can add only two more participants over and above the minimum number specified for the role.
  • C. You can add more participants over and above the minimum number specified for the role.
  • D. You can add only one more participant over and above the minimum number specified for the role.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
The Privacy setting controls access to the questionnaire or template. Select two statements that are true.

  • A. Private: Only the owner and line managers can edit the questionnaire or template.
  • B. Private: Only the owner can edit the questionnaire or template.
  • C. Public: Anyone with permission to access the questionnaire or template can edit it.
  • D. Public: Anyone with or without permission to access the questionnaire or template can edit it.
  • E. Private: Only the owner and HR administrator can edit the questionnaire or template.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 20
After the performance document status is marked complete and goals are updated in Goal Management, can further changes be made to the goals in the performance document, either directly or through Goal Management?

  • A. Goals can be updated in the performance document by using Goal Management, but only by the manager.
  • B. Goals can be updated in the performance document by using Goal Management, but only by the worker.
  • C. Goals can be updated in the performance document by both the manager and the worker by using Goal Management only.
  • D. Goals can be updated in the performance document by both the manager and the worker.
  • E. Goals cannot be updated in the performance document by the manager or the worker.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
A Human Resources Manager informs the Human Resource Specialist that an Incumbent Succession Plan needs to be updated. The Human Resource Specialist is unable to find the Incumbent Succession Plan. What is the cause of this?

  • A. The Human Resource Specialist is not the owner of the Succession Plan even though the data role of the Human Resource Specialist allows him to search for the employee in the person management search.
  • B. The Human Resource Specialist is one of the owners of the Succession Plan; however, the privacy of the plan is Private.
  • C. The Human Resource Specialist is one of the owners of the Succession Plan; however, the data role of the Human Resource Specialist doesn’t allow him to search for the employee in person management search.
  • D. The Human Resource Specialist is not the owner of the Succession Plan even though the privacy of the plan is Public.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
......

Thanks for reading the newest 1z0-1052 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certifytools 1z0-1052 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certifytools.com/1z0-1052-exam.html (70 Q&As Dumps)