All About High Quality 1z0-1053 Training Tools

It is impossible to pass Oracle 1z0-1053 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Oracle 1z0-1053 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve Oracle Benefits Cloud 2019 Implementation Essentials practice guides.

Online Oracle 1z0-1053 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
How do you configure the link between the payroll module and benefits?

  • A. Link the element to the plan rate.
  • B. Link the element to the plan coverage.
  • C. Link the payroll to the plan salary basis.
  • D. Link the payroll to the plan coverage.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is NOT a valid type of life event?

  • A. Explicit
  • B. Temporal
  • C. Scheduled
  • D. Unrestricted
  • E. Restricted

Answer: E

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/farel12/globalcs_gs/FACMB/FACMB1479189.htm#FACMB1229710

NEW QUESTION 3
Given that premiums are calculated on a monthly basis in accordance with the most common business of benefit suppliers.
What can you define so that participants who are covered by a plan for less than a full have no premium obligation?

  • A. Standard Rate Value
  • B. Standard Coverage Volume
  • C. Standard input Value
  • D. Standard wash Rule formula

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
The Open life event for a plan was backed out. The benefits administrator reprocessed the Open life event and found the earlier elections us originally enrolled in the plan.
What is the reason for this status?

  • A. The life event date was different.
  • B. The life event was not backed out properly.
  • C. The life event reinstatement rule was configured.
  • D. The life event was configured for another date.

Answer: C

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E51367_01/globalop_gs/FACMB/F1420689AN14307.htm

NEW QUESTION 5
Your customer wants its employees to submit signed hard copies of confirmation while managing benefits online from Benefits Self-Set vice.
How do you accomplish this requirement?

  • A. Select Display Signature in the Confirmation section while managing Benefits Self-Service configuration.
  • B. Confirm that the correct self-service category is selected on the Configure Plan Type Grouping Display page for administrators.
  • C. Select the same administrator category on the Edit Plan Type page while managing Benefits Self-Service configuration.
  • D. Confirm that the correct self-service category is selected on the Configure Plan Type Grouping Display page.
  • E. Select Display Signature in the Confirmation section while managing Enrollment Authorizations.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
How many life events can be included in a collapsing rule?

  • A. 10
  • B. 8
  • C. 12
  • D. 7

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Can you change the column text of primary and secondary rates on the Benefit self-service page?

  • A. No, a change option is not available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • B. Yes, a change option is available in the Enrollment Configuration task.
  • C. Yes, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task.
  • D. No, a change option is available in the Configure Grouping Display task, but it doesn't allow a text change.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement about Waive options is true?

  • A. Waive options are options into which employees ate compulsorily enrolled in case they do not complete the requited action items like certification, entering date of birth, etc.
  • B. Waive options are used so that employees can explicitly decline enrollment opportunities for which they are otherwise eligible.
  • C. Waive options are options which do not require any dependent/beneficiary designation.
  • D. Waive options are used when employees do not get an enrollment opportunity because they do not qualify for the required eligibility criteria.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A company offers its employees a choice of four plans within a health insurance plan type. However, the company wants to compulsorily enroll an employee into one plan.
What must the minimum and maximum plan limit be set at Plan Type level?

  • A. Min = 1, Max - 1
  • B. Min = 1, Max = 2
  • C. Min = 0, Max = 1
  • D. Min = 0, Max = 0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
When you add an open scheduled event to a program of plans not in the program, what is the significance or the Assigned Life Event Date?

  • A. It is the effective date of the open event and the date on which eligibility is evaluated.
  • B. It is the date on which default benefits assignments are made.
  • C. It Is the last day of the open enrollment period.
  • D. It is the first day of the open enrollment period.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Your customer wants to keep all functional consultants in a separate benefits group, so you created Function Consultants Benefits Group.
How do you assign the individual functional consultant to this newly created benefits group?

  • A. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Person Management work area.
  • B. Assign individual to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Plan Configuration work area.
  • C. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person Habits and Benefit Groups task in the Enrollment work area.
  • D. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Plan Configuration work area.
  • E. Assign individuals to the benefit group using the Manage Person task in the Enrollment work area.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which three are change opportunities an organization can implement during Open Enrollment?

  • A. decline coverage
  • B. enroll in existing plans
  • C. Start new benefit offerings
  • D. modify plan configuration
  • E. update rates

Answer: ADE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/global-human-resources/r13-update17d/facmb/manage-open-enrollment.ht

NEW QUESTION 13
The benefits administrator has configured five rates for five different legal entities. After implementation, an employee logs into the benefit self service. When selecting a plan, the employee cannot see the assigned rate amount to the plan under the rate section.
Why can't the employee see the assigned rate amount?

  • A. The rate amount Is a variable rate for the employee's legal employer.
  • B. The rate amount is of the unit of measure "Money".
  • C. The rate amount is not configured for the employee's specific legal employer.
  • D. The rate amount "Assign on Enrollment" is enabled for five legal entities.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
The benefits administrator runs an open enrollment window on March 1, 2017 for Program: XX Life Insurance, but cannot find the life event date of March 15, 2017. What could be a reason for this?

  • A. The life event date configured for XX Life Program is not 15 March 2017
  • B. There is no configuration for open enrollment for the XX Life Program.
  • C. A cycle has already run for open enrollment, so no life event date is available.
  • D. The benefits administrator has a login from the previous date to that of 15 March 20l7.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
An organization wants a dedicated Train Stop for Dependent/Beneficiary Designation. How can you meet this requirement?

  • A. Dependent/Beneficiary designation can only be done on the plan enrollment page (where an employee chooses options). So, this cannot be achieved.
  • B. This can be achieved via customization only.
  • C. This can be achieved via configuration.
  • D. This cannot be achieved.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
An organization has a requirement to restrict Beneficiary Distributions to a percentage with a maximum of 100%. However, the distribution should be in multiples of 10.
Which statement about this requirement is true?

  • A. This requirement can be achieved through customization only.
  • B. This requirement can be completely achieved with configuration only.
  • C. This requirement cannot be achieved with configurations, and would require custom Fast Formula.
  • D. This requirement cannot be achieved in the current system offerings.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
This is the configuration of a collapsing life event rule: Life event = Marriage & Dependent
Operator = AND
Resulting Event Name = Dependent
Life Event Occurred Date = Earliest Life Event Occurred Date Proximity Days = 0
You run the collapsing rule in the scenario:
1. Marriage event occurs on August 1, 2015.
2. Dependent event occurs on August 1, 2015. What is the result?

  • A. The collapsing rule voids the Dependent event, evaluates the Marriage event, and assigns Its occurred date to August 1. 2015.
  • B. The collapsing rule runs the Dependent event, evaluates the Marriage event, and assigns its occurred date to August 1, 2015.
  • C. The collapsing rule runs the Marriage event, evaluates the Dependent event, and assigns its occurred date to August 1, 2015.
  • D. The collapsing rule voids the Marriage event, evaluates the Dependent event, and assigns Its occurred date to August 1, ?015.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two are correct processes regarding performing the Benefits Extract setup?

  • A. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Plan Carriers task.
  • B. Extract benefits enrollment information into separate XML files for each plan and plan carrier.
  • C. Configure the carrier names for plan types, plans, and option using the Manage Plan Carriers task.
  • D. Configure plan carrier details and extract options using the Manage Program Enrollment Requirements task.
  • E. Extract benefits enrollment information into a single XML file for each plan carrier.

Answer: AE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/applications-common/r13-update17d/faihm/benefits-data-extract.html#FA

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two statements are true about Enrollment Authorizations?

  • A. They appear several times if the participant enters self-service multiple times for a single life event.
  • B. If they are implemented, participants must read and accept the terms provided in the text before they are able to enroll.
  • C. They are optional to Implemen
  • D. If implemented, performing the authorization task is mandatory for the participant.
  • E. They appear only the first time that the participant enters self-service enrollment for multiple life events.
  • F. They are optional to implemen
  • G. If implemented, performing the authorization task is optional for the participant.

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 20
A Global Dental Plan has the following options attached to it: Option 1: Employee Only
Option 2: Employee Plus Spouse
Option 3: Employee Plus Spouse Plus Children
The company wants an employee to select only one option which will be restricted for two years. After two
/ears the employee will get an opportunity to enroll into a new Global Dental Plan. For example, an employee was hired on July 23, 2015 and enrolled into the plan. The employee cannot make a new selection until July 2i, 2017 as the plan is restricted.
How can you configure this scenario for the company?

  • A. Configure a New hire with the addition of child and Marriage life events to the Global Dental Plan with an enrollment period1 date as Formula, Configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at the plan tab.
  • B. Configure a New hire with the addition of child and Marriage life events to the Global Dental Plan with an enrollment period start date as of event dat
  • C. Configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at all three option level
  • D. Then configure a person selection formula type with the logic of creating an enrollment opportunity every 2 years.
  • E. Configure a New hire life event to the Global Dental Plan with an enrollment period start date as of event dat
  • F. Then configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at the plan tab.
  • G. Configure a New hire with the addition of child and Marriage life events to the Global Dental plan with an period start date as of event dat
  • H. Configure the limitation to minimum 2 years at all three option levels.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Downloadfreepdf.net now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-1053 dumps! All 1z0-1053 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/1z0-1053-pdf-download.html (60 New Questions)