The Most recent Guide To 1z0-808 bootcamp Oct 2016

The professionals additionally keep speed with the newest exam in order to supply with the the majority of updated materials. One year free of charge access to them from your date of obtain. Every candidates may afford the Oracle Oracle exam dumps via Exambible at a reduced price. Often there is any discount for anyone all. Many of us promise that the high-quality Oracle study guide is worthy of your money and also time. Getting certified is no dilemma after generating full preparation through Exambibles logical and precise training materials. Your Oracle 1z0-808 exam demos are common in the very same IT industry. After vast research by our experienced compiling team, the particular Oracle Oracle exam questions suit all the candidates from novice to advancer. It is possible to find what you need. Or you can ask for our workers for help to suggest a suitable Oracle Oracle demos for your requirements.

2016 Oct 1z0-808 exam

Q91. Given: 


And given the commands: 

javac Test.Java 

Java Test Hello 

What is the result? 

A. Success 

B. Failure 

C. Compilation fails. 

D. An exception is thrown at runtime 

Answer: B 


Q92. Given the code fragment: 


What is the result? 

A. A B C Work done 

B. A B C D Work done 

C. A Work done 

D. Compilation fails 

Answer: C 


Q93. Which statement will empty the contents of a StringBuilder variable named sb? 

A. sb.deleteAll(); 

B. sb.delete(0, sb.size()); 

C. sb.delete(0, sb.length()); 

D. sb.removeAll(); 

Answer: C 


Q94. Given the following code for the classes MyException and Test: 


What is the result? 

A. A 

B. B 

C. Either A or B 

D. A B 

E. A compile time error occurs at line n1 

Answer: B 


Q95. Given: class Base { 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

System.out.println("Base " + args[2]); 

public class Sub extends Base{ 

public static void main(String[] args) { 

System.out.println("Overriden " + args[1]); 

And the commands: 

javac Sub.java 

java Sub 10 20 30 

What is the result? 

A. Base 30 

B. Overridden 20 

C. Overridden 20 Base 30 

D. Base 30 Overridden 20 

Answer: B 


2passeasy.com

Improve 1z0-808 practice question:

Q96. Given: 


What is the result? 


A. Option A 

B. Option B 

C. Option C 

D. Option D 

Answer: B 


Q97. Given: 


What is the result? 

A. 97 98 99 100 null null null 

B. 91 98 99 100 101 102 103 

C. Compilation rails. 

D. A NullPointerException is thrown at runtime. 

E. An ArraylndexOutOfBoundsException is thrown at runtime. 

Answer: A 


Q98. What is the name of the Java concept that uses access modifiers to protect variables and hide them within a class? 

A. Encapsulation 

B. Inheritance 

C. Abstraction 

D. Instantiation 

E. Polymorphism 

Answer: A 


Q99. Which of the following can fill in the blank in this code to make it compile? 


A. abstract 

B. public 

C. default 

D. It will not compile with any as interfaces cannot have non abstract methods. 

E. It will compile without filling the blank. 

Answer: C 

Explanation: 

From Java SE 8, we can use static and/or default methods in interfaces, but they should be non abstract methods. SO in this case using default in blank is completely legal. Hence option C is correct. Option A is incorrect as given method is not abstract, so can't use abstract there. Options B and E are incorrect as we can't have non abstract method interface if they are not default or static. https;//docs.oraclexom/javase/tutorial/java/Iandl/defaultmethods.html 


Q100. Which three statements describe the object-oriented features of the Java language? 

A. Objects cannot be reused. 

B. A subclass can inherit from a superclass. 

C. Objects can share behaviors with other objects. 

D. A package must contain more than one class. 

E. Object is the root class of all other objects. 

F. A main method must be declared in every class. 

Answer: B,C,E 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/1z0-808/