Download 1z0-935 Braindumps 2019

Exam Code: 1z0-935 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Oracle Cloud Platform Data Integration 2018 Associate
Certification Provider: Oracle
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 1z0-935 Exam.

NEW QUESTION 1
When excluding pluggable databases, schemas, and objects from your configuration, which of these parameters does NOT apply?

  • A. EXCLUDEWILDCARD0BJECTSONLY
  • B. EXCLUDETAG
  • C. TABI.EEXCL.UDE
  • D. SCHEMAEXCLUDE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which is NOT a valid privilege to grant your source and target users?

  • A. CONNECT
  • B. RESOURCE
  • C. SELECTANY DATABASELINK
  • D. CREATE SESSION

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which Data Integration Platformedition do you use to integratewith Big Data technologies?

  • A. Standard Edition
  • B. Data lake Edition
  • C. Big Data Edition
  • D. Enterprise Edition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which product do you need to install manually after you have provisioned a Data Integration Platform Cloud (PIPC) Instance?

  • A. None, they're all included when you provision the instance
  • B. Oracle GoIdenGate
  • C. Oracle Enterprise Data Quality
  • D. Oracle Data Integrator

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Oracle Cloud Service is a prerequisite for provisioning a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) instance?

  • A. Oracle Database Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle Event Hub Cloud Service
  • C. Oracle Big Data Cloud Service
  • D. Oracle Analytics Cloud Service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which SSH Key is required when provisioning a DIPC Instance?

  • A. Identity Key
  • B. Authentication Key
  • C. Private Key
  • D. Public Key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Data Integration Platform editions support data replication?

  • A. Enterprise and Governance
  • B. Oracle GoldenGate edition
  • C. Standard and Governance
  • D. Standard and Enterprise

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which are three valid sources for Oracle GoldenGate Capture Process?

  • A. Oracle Database Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle database
  • C. MySQL
  • D. MongoDB
  • E. Big Data

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 9
Howdo you access Oracle Data Integrator (OD1) Studio within Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. The DIPC console provides direct access to ODI Studio.
  • B. Run ODI Studio from your laptop.
  • C. VNC into your 01PC Instance VM and execute odi.sh,
  • D. Download the DIPC Remote agent toaccess to ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) object canbe created underneath a Data Server?

  • A. Logical Agents
  • B. Logical Schemas
  • C. Physical Agents
  • D. physical Schemas

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
When is a Data pump Extract NOT required to connect to the source database?

  • A. when the look-ups are needed against the source database
  • B. when transformations, filtering, and mapping are required
  • C. when a PASSTHRUparameter Is used
  • D. when a NOPASSTHRUparameter is used

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which key must be used to access the command line of a Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC) instance?

  • A. Wallet key
  • B. Remote Shell (RSH) key
  • C. Internal key
  • D. Secure Shell (SSH) key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What style(s) of integration is/are supported by Oracle Data Integrator?

  • A. both ETLand ELT
  • B. both ETL and Real-Time Data Warehouse
  • C. E-LT
  • D. both E-LT and Real-Time Data Warehouse

Answer: A

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E29542_01/integrate.1111/e12643/intro.htm

NEW QUESTION 14
When do you grant the privilege, select on v_Sdatabase, to the databaseuser?

  • A. For source schema only
  • B. For target schema only
  • C. For both source and target schemas
  • D. For neither source nor target schemas

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Whichmapping component transform data from multiple Input rows into a single output row?

  • A. Distincts
  • B. Pivots
  • C. Subquery Filters
  • D. Sets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which statement is Hue about Packages,Scenarios, and Load Plans?

  • A. Scenarios ate the largest executable objects In Oracle Data Integrator.
  • B. Packages do not provide native support for parallelism, restartability, and exception handling.
  • C. Load Plans cannot be created in Production environments.
  • D. Load plans are substitutes for Packages and Scenario

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
Which statement is correct about the dependency between the Master and Work repositories?

  • A. You can have a maximum o1 two Work repositories linked to
  • B. Master repository.
  • C. A Work repository must be attached to a Master repository.
  • D. Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) agents have a dependency with Work repositories.
  • E. The Master and Work repositories are not linked to each other.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two Oracle GoldenGate commands are used to create both an Extinct and the source local trail tor the Extract?

  • A. ADDEXTTRAIL
  • B. ADD EXTRACT
  • C. ADD CHECKPOINTTABLE
  • D. ADDW1TTRAIL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Your Source Database is running inside the company firewall on the internal trusted network and the Target Database Is a DBaaS Instance inside Oracle Public Cloud. No VPN is used.
When configuring on-premises to cloud replication using ssh socks proxy solution, which location is recommended to run the ssh proxy server to maximize the security and protection?

  • A. a public-lacing VM server o< computer host sitting in a demilitarized zone
  • B. VM Server in Oracle Cloud that couldconnect to the internet
  • C. VM Server or computer hosted by thirdparty that oilers anonymous service
  • D. VM server or computerhost sitting inside the company's trusted network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two editions can be provisioned for Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Governance
  • B. Extreme Performance
  • C. Enterprise
  • D. Data Lake
  • E. Basic
  • F. Real-time

Answer: AC

Explanation:
https://blogs.oracle.com/dataintegration/walkthrough%3a-oracle-data-integration-platform-cloud-provisioning

NEW QUESTION 21
When you work In Oracle Data Integrator Studio (001), you OD1 profile is that of a DESIGNER. What is your equivalent application role in Data Integration Platform?

  • A. Superuser
  • B. Administrator
  • C. User
  • D. Developer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
Which Cloud Serviceis used to manage the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) users and their roles?

  • A. Identity Cloud
  • B. Identity Management Cloud
  • C. User Management Cloud
  • D. Data Integration Platform Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
Which authentication protocol is supported when configuring theData integration Platform Cloud (OIPC) remote agent?

  • A. HMAC
  • B. Oracle Wallet
  • C. Public / Private key pairs
  • D. OAUTH2

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. Certstest now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-935 dumps! All 1z0-935 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/1z0-935/ (70 New Questions)