Oracle 1z0-935 Free Practice Questions 2019

We offers . "Oracle Cloud Platform Data Integration 2018 Associate", also known as 1z0-935 exam, is a Oracle Certification. This set of posts, Passing the 1z0-935 exam with , will help you answer those questions. The covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real and revised by experts!

Also have 1z0-935 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Your Source Database is running inside the company firewall on the internal trusted network and the Target Database Is a DBaaS Instance inside Oracle Public Cloud. No VPN is used.
When configuring on-premises to cloud replication using ssh socks proxy solution, which location is recommended to run the ssh proxy server to maximize the security and protection?

  • A. a public-lacing VM server o< computer host sitting in a demilitarized zone
  • B. VM Server in Oracle Cloud that couldconnect to the internet
  • C. VM Server or computer hosted by thirdparty that oilers anonymous service
  • D. VM server or computerhost sitting inside the company's trusted network

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
When do you grant the privilege, select on v_Sdatabase, to the databaseuser?

  • A. For source schema only
  • B. For target schema only
  • C. For both source and target schemas
  • D. For neither source nor target schemas

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
You can configure the database during databasedeploymentcreation by selecting Enable Oracle GoldenGate on the Service Details pageof the provisioning wizard. If you do not, you can configure it manually after the database deployment.
What is the utility you can use to configure It?

  • A. dbca
  • B. notcfg
  • C. ggsci
  • D. dbaaacli

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Oracle database can be used as a repository lot the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse Cloud
  • B. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud at Customer
  • C. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud
  • D. Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two Compute Shapes are valid for Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC) Instances?

  • A. OC1M
  • B. OC4M
  • C. OC4
  • D. OC3M
  • E. OC2M

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the purpose of Oracle GoldenGate Initial Loads?

  • A. to carry out performance load testing
  • B. to stream change data to target
  • C. to synchronize source and target data
  • D. to create target database objects

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two tasks should you perform to configure a pluggabledatabase (POB) as a source for a Synchronize Data task?

  • A. Create a container database connection before creating the PDB connection.
  • B. Connect to a cloud database only.
  • C. Configure the POB connection to use the system user.
  • D. Associate the pluggable (POB) connection to a container database connectio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which two are use cases for Oracle Data within Oracle Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. stream relational data into Kafka
  • B. load a data warehouse
  • C. maintain quality of enterprise data
  • D. load and transform files to a database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
You need to profile a data set In Enterprise Data Quality (£DQ) to understand how complete and unique each of its attributes are-Which processor should you use?

  • A. the Record Completeness Profiler
  • B. the Quickstats Profiler
  • C. the Frequency Profiler'
  • D. the Equal Attributes Profiler

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is correct about the dependency between the Master and Work repositories?

  • A. You can have a maximum o1 two Work repositories linked to
  • B. Master repository.
  • C. A Work repository must be attached to a Master repository.
  • D. Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) agents have a dependency with Work repositories.
  • E. The Master and Work repositories are not linked to each other.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
When granting the appropriate privilege for a GoldenGate user using dbms_goldengate_auth, grant_admin_admin_privilege (), If CAPTURE and APPLY are running in a multiple database, the container parameter must be set to what value?

  • A. CURRENT
  • B. DEFAULT
  • C. ALL
  • D. NULL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which command grant the required Oracle GoldenGate privileges to a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) connection user (USER_NAME) for a Synchronize Data task?

  • A. exec DBMS_CAPTURE_AAD
  • B. START_CAPTURE (' USER_NAME ');
  • C. exec DBMS_GOLDENGATE_AUTH-GRANT_ADMIN_PRIVILEGE ( ''USER_NAME'') ;
  • D. grant SYSDBA TO USER _NAME;
  • E. grant golden_gate_admin to user_NAME

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which Data Integration Platform editions support data replication?

  • A. Enterprise and Governance
  • B. Oracle GoldenGate edition
  • C. Standard and Governance
  • D. Standard and Enterprise

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Object Storage Classic type is required to prevision a Data PlatformCloud (DIPC) instance?

  • A. Directory
  • B. Container
  • C. Bucket
  • D. Folder

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Howdo you access Oracle Data Integrator (OD1) Studio within Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. The DIPC console provides direct access to ODI Studio.
  • B. Run ODI Studio from your laptop.
  • C. VNC into your 01PC Instance VM and execute odi.sh,
  • D. Download the DIPC Remote agent toaccess to ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two are correct statementsabout Oracle Data Integrator work repositories?

  • A. They contain data and security information.
  • B. They contain data model and project information.
  • C. They contain data model and execution information.
  • D. They contain project and security informatio

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is NOT valid privilege to grant a CDB user?

  • A. execdbms_goldengate_auth.grant_admin_privileges (' cdbuser', 'capture',container=>' all');
  • B. grant create session to cdbuser;
  • C. grant create container to cdbuser;
  • D. grant alter session to cdbuser;

Answer: C

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-935 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/1z0-935/ (New 70 Q&As Version)