Oracle 1z0-935 Braindumps 2019

It is more faster and easier to pass the by using . Immediate access to the and find the same core area with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Check 1z0-935 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
When excluding pluggable databases, schemas, and objects from your configuration, which of these parameters does NOT apply?

  • A. EXCLUDEWILDCARD0BJECTSONLY
  • B. EXCLUDETAG
  • C. TABI.EEXCL.UDE
  • D. SCHEMAEXCLUDE

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of a Data Interface in EnterpriseData Quality (EDQ)?

  • A. to enable EDQ to send and receive data in real time
  • B. to enable processes to be defined independently of any physical source or target
  • C. to enable publication of data into EDQ Case Management
  • D. to enable Integration with Oracle Data as a Service

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which technology does Data Integration Platform Cloud (OIPC) use to communicate with your remote agent?

  • A. Oracle Identity Cloud
  • B. SOCKS Proxy Tunnel
  • C. HTTP Proxy
  • D. Secure Shell (SSH)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
When configuring a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) remote agent, what does the -dipchost property define?

  • A. the servername / IP address of the remote agent host
  • B. the Identity Cloud service domain that the DIPC instance belongs to
  • C. the database server host / lp that the agent will connect to
  • D. the DIPC cloud host /ip address that the agent will connect to

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
When troubleshooting the failure of a lob in Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ), you discover a process with a processor highlighted as in error. How should you resolve the issue?

  • A. Click the errored processor to see what the error is.
  • B. Disconnect the errored processor.
  • C. Add a Writer to the process to stage thedata immediately after the errored processor.
  • D. Check the process execution preferences to determine how the process was ru

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which dbaascli command below should vou use to check If Oracle GoldenGate is enabled on a DBaaS Database instance?

  • A. dbaascli show gg
  • B. dbaascli qq status
  • C. dbaascli info all
  • D. dbaasCli info gg

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which is NOT a valid privilege to grant your source and target users?

  • A. CONNECT
  • B. RESOURCE
  • C. SELECTANY DATABASELINK
  • D. CREATE SESSION

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which command-lineinterface should you use when configuring Oracle GoldenGate manually?

  • A. RMAN
  • B. SQL PLUS
  • C. GG_COMFIC
  • D. GGSCI

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two Oracle GoldenGate commands are used to create both an Extinct and the source local trail tor the Extract?

  • A. ADDEXTTRAIL
  • B. ADD EXTRACT
  • C. ADD CHECKPOINTTABLE
  • D. ADDW1TTRAIL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which are three valid sources for Oracle GoldenGate Capture Process?

  • A. Oracle Database Cloud Service
  • B. Oracle database
  • C. MySQL
  • D. MongoDB
  • E. Big Data

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 11
Which action creates a Job in Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. creating a policy
  • B. running a task
  • C. executing a search
  • D. creating a new connection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which key must be used to access the command line of a Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC) instance?

  • A. Wallet key
  • B. Remote Shell (RSH) key
  • C. Internal key
  • D. Secure Shell (SSH) key

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which SSH Key is required when provisioning a DIPC Instance?

  • A. Identity Key
  • B. Authentication Key
  • C. Private Key
  • D. Public Key

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Where do you create new tasks in Data IntegrationPlatformCloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Catalog
  • B. Agents page
  • C. Tasks page
  • D. Jobs page

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
How do you register your data sources and targets with Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Create Agents
  • B. Create Connections
  • C. Create Data Entities
  • D. Create Tasks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which two statements are correct about using Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ) Oracle Integrator together?

  • A. ODI can call EDQ Jobs either synchronously or asynchronously.
  • B. EDQ can conned to any data source defined in ODI without additional configuration.
  • C. ODI and EDQ share a repository database where configuration and working data Is stored.
  • D. ODI and EDQ can be used together to synchronize data between systems.
  • E. In combination, ODI and EDQ can add data quality metrics to data flowing into Big Data system

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
DataIntegration Platform Cloud (OIPC) requires thatboth an Oracle GoldenGate change capture extract, and a data pump Extract be- created when configuring Oracle GoldenGate replication.
Which command binds the data pump Extract to the source trail generated by the change capture Extract?

  • A. EXTFILE
  • B. EXTTRAIL
  • C. RMTTRAIL
  • D. EXTTRAILSOURCE

Answer: D

Recommend!! Get the Full 1z0-935 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to Download: https://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-935-exam-dumps.html (New 70 Q&As Version)