free ccna 200-120 labs [May 2016]

100% Correct of 200-120 braindumps materials and resource for Cisco certification for IT engineers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-120 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) exam Today!

2016 May 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q77. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario: 

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices. 

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R4 in the Branchl office. What is causing the problem? 

A. There is an area ID mismatch. 

B. There is a Layer 2 issue; an encapsulation mismatch on serial links. 

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch. 

D. The R3 router ID is configured on R4. 

Answer: A 


Q78. - (Topic 1) 

A network administrator is verifying the configuration of a newly installed host by establishing an FTP connection to a remote server. What is the highest layer of the protocol stack that the network administrator is using for this operation? 

A. application 

B. presentation 

C. session 

D. transport 

E. internet 

F. data link 

Answer: A 


Q79. - (Topic 4) 

Which characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. provides common view of entire topology 

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors 

C. calculates shortest path 

D. utilizes event-triggered updates 

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q80. - (Topic 3) 

Which two benefits are provided by using a hierarchical addressing network addressing scheme? (Choose two.) 

A. reduces routing table entries 

B. auto-negotiation of media rates 

C. efficient utilization of MAC addresses 

D. dedicated communications between devices 

E. ease of management and troubleshooting 

Answer: A,E 


Q81. - (Topic 8) 

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows "PVC STATUS = INACTIVE". What does this mean? 

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes. 

B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router. 

C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router. 

D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC. 

E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch. 

Answer: D 


Q82. - (Topic 4) 

What information does a router running a link-state protocol use to build and maintain its topological database? (Choose two.) 

A. hello packets 

B. SAP messages sent by other routers 

C. LSAs from other routers 

D. beacons received on point-to-point links 

E. routing tables received from other link-state routers 

F. TTL packets from designated routers 

Answer: A,C 


200-120  braindumps

Up to the immediate present ccna routing and switching 200-120:

Q83. - (Topic 6) 

Which statement about access lists that are applied to an interface is true? 

A. You can place as many access lists as you want on any interface. 

B. You can apply only one access list on any interface. 

C. You can configure one access list, per direction, per Layer 3 protocol. 

D. You can apply multiple access lists with the same protocol or in different directions. 

Answer: C 


Q84. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

For what two reasons has the router loaded its IOS image from the location that is shown? (Choose two.) 

A. Router1 has specific boot system commands that instruct it to load IOS from a TFTP server. 

B. Router1 is acting as a TFTP server for other routers. 

C. Router1 cannot locate a valid IOS image in flash memory. 

D. Router1 defaulted to ROMMON mode and loaded the IOS image from a TFTP server. 

E. Cisco routers will first attempt to load an image from TFTP for management purposes. 

Answer: A,C 


Q85. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial 

links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various 

routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 

Router R6 does not form an EIGRP neighbor relationship correctly with router R1. What is the cause for this misconfiguration? 

A. The K values mismatch. 

B. The AS does not match. 

C. The network command is missing. 

D. The passive-interface command is enabled. 

Answer: C 


Q86. - (Topic 9) 

Which protocol advertises a virtual IP address to facilitate transparent failover of a Cisco routing device? 

A. FHRP 

B. DHCP 

C. RSMLT 

D. ESRP 

Answer: A 


Q87. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

An administrator pings the default gateway at 10.10.10.1 and sees the output as shown. At which OSI layer is the problem? 

A. data link layer 

B. application layer 

C. access layer 

D. session layer 

E. network layer 

Answer: E 


Q88. CORRECT TEXT - (Topic 7) 

Central Florida Widgets recently installed a new router in their office. Complete the network installation by performing the initial router configurations and configuring R1PV2 routing using the router command line interface (CLI) on the RC. 

Configure the router per the following requirements: 

Name of the router is R2 

Enable. secret password is cisco 

The password to access user EXEC mode using the console is cisco2 

The password to allow telnet access to the router is cisco3 

IPV4 addresses mast be configured as follows: 

Ethernet network 209.165.201.0/27 - router has fourth assignable host address in subnet 

Serial network is 192.0.2.176/28 - router has last assignable host address in the subnet. 

Interfaces should be enabled. 

Router protocol is RIPV2 

Attention: 

In practical examinations, please note the following, the actual information will prevail. 

1. Name or the router is xxx 

2. EnablE. secret password is xxx 

3. Password In access user EXEC mode using the console is xxx 

4. The password to allow telnet access to the router is xxx 

5. IP information 

Answer: Router>enable Router#config terminal Router(config)#hostname R2 R2(config)#enable secret Cisco 1 R2(config)#line console 0 R2(config-line)#password Cisco 2 R2(config-line)#exit R2(config)#line vty 0 4 R2(config-line)#password Cisco 3 R2(config-line)#login R2(config-line)#exit R2(config)#interface faO/0 R2(config-if)#ip address 209.165.201.4 255.255.255.224 R2(config)#interface s0/0/0 R2(config-if)#ip address 192.0.2.190 255.255.255.240 R2(config-if)#no shutdown R2(config-if)#exit R2(config)#router rip R2(config-router)#version 2 R2(config-router)#network 209.165.201.0 R2(config-router)#network 192.0.2.176 R2(config-router)#end R2#copy run start 


2passeasy.com

Approved testout ccna 200-120:

Q89. - (Topic 4) 

Which parameter or parameters are used to calculate OSPF cost in Cisco routers? 

A. Bandwidth 

B. Bandwidth and Delay 

C. Bandwidth, Delay, and MTU 

D. Bandwidth, MTU, Reliability, Delay, and Load 

Answer: A 


Q90. - (Topic 1) 

Which layer in the OSI reference model is responsible for determining the availability of the receiving program and checking to see if enough resources exist for that communication? 

A. transport 

B. network 

C. presentation 

D. session 

E. application 

Answer: E 


Q91. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host 

A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue? 

A. Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet. 

B. The switch interface connected to the router is down. 

C. Host B needs to be assigned an IP address in VLAN 1. 

D. The switch needs an appropriate default gateway assigned. 

E. The switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned. 

Answer: D 


Q92. - (Topic 3) 

Which IPv6 address is the equivalent of the IPv4 interface loopback address 127.0.0.1? 

A. ::1 

B. :: 

C. 2000::/3 

D. 0::/10 

Answer: A 


Q93. - (Topic 9) 

Which two features can dynamically assign IPv6 addresses? (Choose two.) 

A. IPv6 stateless autoconfiguration 

B. DHCP 

C. NHRP 

D. IPv6 stateful autoconfiguration 

E. ISATAP tunneling 

Answer: A,B 


Q94. - (Topic 5) 

When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to hosts? (Choose two.) 

A. network or subnetwork IP address 

B. broadcast address on the network 

C. IP address leased to the LAN 

D. IP address used by the interfaces 

E. manually assigned address to the clients 

F. designated IP address to the DHCP server 

Answer: A,B 


Q95. - (Topic 3) 

Which two of these statements are true of IPv6 address representation? (Choose two.) 

A. There are four types of IPv6 addresses: unicast, multicast, anycast, and broadcast. 

B. A single interface may be assigned multiple IPv6 addresses of any type. 

C. Every IPv6 interface contains at least one loopback address. 

D. The first 64 bits represent the dynamically created interface ID. 

E. Leading zeros in an IPv6 16 bit hexadecimal field are mandatory. 

Answer: B,C 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-120/