19 tips on ccna 640-802 vs 200-120

Validated of 200-120 actual test materials and questions pool for Cisco certification for IT examinee, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-120 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) exam Today!

2016 May 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q20. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Why is flash memory erased prior to upgrading the IOS image from the TFTP server? 

A. The router cannot verify that the Cisco IOS image currently in flash is valid. 

B. Flash memory on Cisco routers can contain only a single IOS image. 

C. Erasing current flash content is requested during the copy dialog. 

D. In order for the router to use the new image as the default, it must be the only IOS image in flash. 

Answer: C 


Q21. - (Topic 2) 

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process? 

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66 

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77 

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65 

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78 

Answer: A 


Q22. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator's next action be? 

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port. 

B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port. 

C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port. 

D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port. 

Answer: C 


Q23. - (Topic 4) 

A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network. One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 20514560. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782. The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4. Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table? 

A. the OSPF route 

B. the EIGRP route 

C. the RIPv2 route 

D. all three routes 

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes 

Answer: B 


Q24. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.) 

A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated 

B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root 

C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root 

D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated 

E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root 

F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q25. - (Topic 5) 

Which two statements about static NAT translations are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They allow connections to be initiated from the outside. 

B. They require no inside or outside interface markings because addresses are statically defined. 

C. They are always present in the NAT table. 

D. They can be configured with access lists, to allow two or more connections to be initiated from the outside. 

Answer: A,C 


2passeasy.com

Update cisco ccna routing and switching 200-120 network simulator:

Q26. - (Topic 2) 

Assuming the default switch configuration, which VLAN range can be added, modified, and removed on a Cisco switch? 

A. 1 through 1001 

B. 2 through 1001 

C. 1 through 1002 

D. 2 through 1005 

Answer: B 


Q27. - (Topic 2) 

Three switches are connected to one another via trunk ports. Assuming the default switch configuration, which switch is elected as the root bridge for the spanning-tree instance of VLAN 1? 

A. the switch with the highest MAC address 

B. the switch with the lowest MAC address 

C. the switch with the highest IP address 

D. the switch with the lowest IP address 

Answer: B 


Q28. - (Topic 2) 

A network administrator creates a layer 3 EtherChannel, bundling four interfaces into channel group 1. On what interface is the IP address configured? 

A. the port-channel 1 interface 

B. the highest number member interface 

C. all member interfaces 

D. the lowest number member interface 

Answer: A 


Q29. - (Topic 4) 

Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two.) 

A. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases. 

B. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing table. 

C. Route summarization is computed automatically by the router. 

D. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes. 

E. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables, using automatic updates. 

F. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors. 

G. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links. 

Answer: B,G 


Q30. - (Topic 3) 

What is the first 24 bits in a MAC address called? 

A. NIC 

B. BIA 

C. OUI 

D. VAI 

Answer: C 


Q31. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

In this VLSM addressing scheme, what summary address would be sent from router A? 

A. 172.16.0.0 /16 

B. 172.16.0.0 /20 

C. 172.16.0.0 /24 

D. 172.32.0.0 /16 

E. 172.32.0.0 /17 

F. 172.64.0.0 /16 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Approved ccna lab manual 200-120:

Q32. - (Topic 5) 

A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet. Which ACL can be used? 

A. standard 

B. extended 

C. dynamic 

D. reflexive 

Answer: C 


Q33. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Which two statements are true of the interfaces on Switch1? (Choose two.) 

A. Multiple devices are connected directly to FastEthernet0/1. 

B. A hub is connected directly to FastEthernet0/5. 

C. FastEthernet0/1 is connected to a host with multiple network interface cards. 

D. FastEthernet0/5 has statically assigned MAC addresses. 

E. FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk link. 

F. Interface FastEthernet0/2 has been disabled. 

Answer: B,E 


Q34. - (Topic 5) 

Which three statements about HSRP operation are true? (Choose three.) 

A. The virtual IP address and virtual MA+K44C address are active on the HSRP Master router. 

B. The HSRP default timers are a 3 second hello interval and a 10 second dead interval. 

C. HSRP supports only clear-text authentication. 

D. The HSRP virtual IP address must be on a different subnet than the routers' interfaces on the same LAN. 

E. The HSRP virtual IP address must be the same as one of the router's interface addresses on the LAN. 

F. HSRP supports up to 255 groups per interface, enabling an administrative form of load balancing. 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q35. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to exhibit. 

A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure? 

A. A Level 5 password is not set. 

B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access. 

C. The vty password is missing. 

D. The console password is missing. 

Answer: C 


Q36. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices. 

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem? 

A. There is an area ID mismatch. 

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch. 

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch. 

D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5. 

Answer: C 


Q37. - (Topic 9) 

What is the effect of the overload keyword in a static NAT translation configuration? 

A. It enables port address translation. 

B. It enables the use of a secondary pool of IP addresses when the first pool is depleted. 

C. It enables the inside interface to receive traffic. 

D. It enables the outside interface to forward traffic. 

Answer: A 


Q38. - (Topic 9) 

If the primary root bridge experiences a power loss, which switch takes over? 

A. switch 0004.9A1A.C182 

B. switch 00E0.F90B.6BE3 

C. switch 00E0.F726.3DC6 

D. switch 0040.0BC0.90C5 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-120/