May 2016 updated: ccna pass4sure 200-120 pdf

Exam Code: 200-120 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-120 Exam.

2016 May 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q134. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

A network technician is asked to design a small network with redundancy. The exhibit represents this design, with all hosts configured in the same VLAN. What conclusions can be made about this design? 

A. This design will function as intended. 

B. Spanning-tree will need to be used. 

C. The router will not accept the addressing scheme. 

D. The connection between switches should be a trunk. 

E. The router interfaces must be encapsulated with the 802.1Q protocol. 

Answer: C 


Q135. - (Topic 9) 

Which two commands can you enter to verify that a configured NetFlow data export is operational? (Choose two.) 

A. show ip flow export 

B. show ip cache flow 

C. ip flow ingress 

D. ip flow egress 

E. interface ethernet 0/0 

F. ip flow-export destination 

Answer: A,B 


Q136. - (Topic 9) 

What is the purpose of the POST operation on a router? 

A. determine whether additional hardware has been added 

B. locate an IOS image for booting 

C. enable a TFTP server 

D. set the configuration register 

Answer: A 


Q137. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

A new subnet with 60 hosts has been added to the network. Which subnet address should this network use to provide enough usable addresses while wasting the fewest addresses? 

A. 192.168.1.56/26 

B. 192.168.1.56/27 

C. 192.168.1.64/26 

D. 192.168.1.64/27 

Answer: C 


Q138. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

When running OSPF, what would cause router A not to form an adjacency with router B? 

A. The loopback addresses are on different subnets. 

B. The values of the dead timers on the routers are different. 

C. Route summarization is enabled on both routers. 

D. The process identifier on router A is different than the process identifier on router B. 

Answer: B 


Q139. - (Topic 8) 

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command? 

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received 

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address 

Answer: D 


2passeasy.com

Renovate cisco exam 200-120:

Q140. - (Topic 9) 

Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP? 

A. HSRP 

B. VRRP 

C. GLBP 

D. CARP 

Answer: A 


Q141. - (Topic 1) 

A receiving host computes the checksum on a frame and determines that the frame is damaged. The frame is then discarded. At which OSI layer did this happen? 

A. session 

B. transport 

C. network 

D. data link 

E. physical 

Answer: D 


Q142. - (Topic 4) 

A Cisco router is booting and has just completed the POST process. It is now ready to find and load an IOS image. What function does the router perform next? 

A. It checks the configuration register. 

B. It attempts to boot from a TFTP server. 

C. It loads the first image file in flash memory. 

D. It inspects the configuration file in NVRAM for boot instructions. 

Answer: A 


Q143. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to Exhibit: How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches? 

A. one 

B. two 

C. six 

D. twelve 

Answer: A 


Q144. - (Topic 3) 

Which three are characteristics of an IPv6 anycast address? (Choose three.) 

A. one-to-many communication model 

B. one-to-nearest communication model 

C. any-to-many communication model D. a unique IPv6 address for each device in the group 

E. the same address for multiple devices in the group 

F. delivery of packets to the group interface that is closest to the sending device 

Answer: B,E,F 


Q145. - (Topic 7) 

Scenario 

Refer to the topology. Your company has connected the routers R1. R2. and R3 with serial 

links. R2 and R3 are connected to the switches SW1 and SW2, respectively. SW1 and 

SW2 are also connected to the routers R4 and R5. 

The EIGRP routing protocol is configured. 

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve the EIGRP issues between the various 

routers. 

Use the appropriate show commands to troubleshoot the issues. 

Which path does traffic take from R1 to R5? 

A. The traffic goes through R2. 

B. The traffic goes through R3. 

C. The traffic is equally load-balanced over R2 and R3. 

D. The traffic is unequally load-balanced over R2 and R3. 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Download vce 200-120:

Q146. - (Topic 2) 

What does a Layer 2 switch use to decide where to forward a received frame? 

A. source MAC address 

B. source IP address 

C. source switch port 

D. destination IP address 

E. destination port address 

F. destination MAC address 

Answer: F 


Q147. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator is trying to add a new router into an established OSPF network. The networks attached to the new router do not appear in the routing tables of the other OSPF routers. Given the information in the partial configuration shown below, what configuration error is causing this problem? 

Router(config)# router ospf 1 

Router(config-router)# network 10.0.0.0 255.0.0.0 area 0 

A. The process id is configured improperly. 

B. The OSPF area is configured improperly. 

C. The network wildcard mask is configured improperly. 

D. The network number is configured improperly. 

E. The AS is configured improperly. 

F. The network subnet mask is configured improperly. 

Answer: C 


Q148. - (Topic 6) 

Which two commands correctly verify whether port security has been configured on port 

FastEthernet 0/12 on a switch? (Choose two.) 

A. SW1#show port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12 

B. SW1#show switchport port-secure interface FastEthernet 0/12 

C. SW1#show running-config 

D. SW1#show port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12 

E. SW1#show switchport port-security interface FastEthernet 0/12 

Answer: C,D 


Q149. - (Topic 7) 

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic? 

A. flow monitor 

B. flow record 

C. flow sampler 

D. flow exporter 

Answer: A 


Q150. - (Topic 9) 

Which feature builds a FIB and an adjacency table to expedite packet forwarding? 

A. Cisco Express Forwarding 

B. process switching 

C. fast switching 

D. cut-through 

Answer: A 


Q151. - (Topic 2) 

What value is primarily used to determine which port becomes the root port on each nonroot switch in a spanning-tree topology? 

A. path cost 

B. lowest port MAC address 

C. VTP revision number 

D. highest port priority number 

E. port priority number and MAC address 

Answer: A 


Q152. - (Topic 6) 

A network administrator needs to configure port security on a switch. Which two statements are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The network administrator can apply port security to dynamic access ports. 

B. The network administrator can apply port security to EtherChannels. 

C. When dynamic MAC address learning is enabled on an interface, the switch can learn new addresses, up to the maximum defined. 

D. The sticky learning feature allows the addition of dynamically learned addresses to the running configuration. 

E. The network administrator can configure static secure or sticky secure MAC addresses in the voice VLAN. 

Answer: C,D 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-120/