[May 2016] cisco ccna (200-120) the complete course

Validated of 200-120 brain dumps materials and braindumps for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 200-120 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (803) exam Today!

2016 May 200-120 Study Guide Questions:

Q115. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1? 

A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment. 

B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree. 

C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge. 

D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge. 

Answer: D 


Q116. - (Topic 2) 

Which IEEE standard protocol is initiated as a result of successful DTP completion in a switch over Fast Ethernet? 

A. 802.3ad 

B. 802.1w 

C. 802.1D 

D. 802.1Q 

Answer: D 


Q117. - (Topic 4) 

What is the default administrative distance of OSPF? 

A. 90 

B. 100 

C. 110 

D. 120 

Answer: C 


Q118. - (Topic 8) 

What is the purpose of Inverse ARP? 

A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address 

B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address 

C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address 

D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address 

E. to map a known IP address to a SPID 

F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address 

Answer: D 


Q119. - (Topic 8) 

Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.) 

A. PPP 

B. WAP 

C. DSL 

D. L2TPv3 

E. Ethernet 

Answer: A,C 


Q120. - (Topic 9) 

Which spanning-tree protocol rides on top of another spanning-tree protocol? 

A. MSTP 

B. RSTP 

C. PVST+ 

D. Mono Spanning Tree 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Rebirth ccna 200-120 free download:

Q121. - (Topic 3) 

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72? 

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72 

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72 

Answer: D 


Q122. - (Topic 4) 

A network administrator needs to allow only one Telnet connection to a router. For anyone viewing the configuration and issuing the show run command, the password for Telnet access should be encrypted. Which set of commands will accomplish this task? 

A. service password-encryption access-list 1 permit 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 line vty 0 4 login password cisco access-class 1 

B. enable password secret line vty 0 login password cisco 

C. service password-encryption line vty 1 login password cisco 

D. service password-encryption line vty 0 4 login password cisco 

Answer: C 


Q123. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? 

A. Switch3, port fa0/1 

B. Switch3, port fa0/12 

C. Switch4, port fa0/11 

D. Switch4, port fa0/2 

E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 

F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 

Answer: C 


Q124. DRAG DROP - (Topic 1) 

Answer: 


Q125. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about static routing are true? (Choose three.) 

A. It uses consistent route determination. 

B. It is best used for small-scale deployments. 

C. Routing is disrupted when links fail. 

D. It requires more resources than other routing methods. 

E. It is best used for large-scale deployments. 

F. Routers can use update messages to reroute when links fail. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q126. - (Topic 4) 

Which commands are required to properly configure a router to run OSPF and to add network 192.168.16.0/24 to OSPF area 0? (Choose two.) 

A. Router(config)# router ospf 0 

B. Router(config)# router ospf 1 

C. Router(config)# router ospf area 0 

D. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 0 

E. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 0.0.0.255 area 0 

F. Router(config-router)# network 192.168.16.0 255.255.255.0 area 0 

Answer: B,E 


2passeasy.com

Approved ccna lab manual 200-120 pdf:

Q127. - (Topic 2) 

VLAN 3 is not yet configured on your switch. What happens if you set the switchport access vlan 3 command in interface configuration mode? 

A. The command is rejected. 

B. The port turns amber. 

C. The command is accepted and the respective VLAN is added to vlan.dat. 

D. The command is accepted and you must configure the VLAN manually. 

Answer: C 


Q128. - (Topic 4) 

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server. 

Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure? 

A. The network has not fully converged. 

B. IP routing is not enabled. 

C. A static route is configured incorrectly. 

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled. 

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated. 

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated . 

Answer: C 


Q129. - (Topic 8) 

It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following procedures are required to accomplish this task? (Choose three.) 

A. Remove the IP address from the physical interface. 

B. Encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP. 

C. Create the virtual interfaces with the interface command. 

D. Configure each subinterface with its own IP address. 

E. Disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks. 

F. Configure static Frame Relay map entries for each subinterface network. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q130. - (Topic 9) 

Which IPv6 header field is equivalent to the TTL? 

A. Hop Limit 

B. Flow Label 

C. TTD 

D. Hop Count 

E. Scan Timer 

Answer: A 


Q131. - (Topic 2) 

What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.) 

A. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic. 

B. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure. 

C. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure. 

D. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing their size. 

E. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing their size. 

F. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to the same broadcast domain. 

G. Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q132. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the graphic. 

Host A is communicating with the server. What will be the source MAC address of the frames received by Host A from the server? 

A. the MAC address of router interface e0 

B. the MAC address of router interface e1 

C. the MAC address of the server network interface 

D. the MAC address of host A 

Answer: A 


Q133. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 

An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102? 

A. no ip access-class 102 in 

B. no ip access-class 102 out 

C. no ip access-group 102 in 

D. no ip access-group 102 out 

E. no ip access-list 102 in 

Answer: D 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-120/