What Improve 200-125 Is?

Cisco Cisco exam is identified as Cisco 200-125 which is a Cisco certification exam. The Cisco 200-125 certificate is often a threshold in the industry of This and a fantasy of all of the ambitious professionals. In case you intend to obtain the 200-125 certification, youd better exert more efforts around the preparation. Actualtests.com supplies you a shortcut to have the Cisco certification less difficult and previous. You can get pleasure from not only the general information and examine tips yet also the training materials. Start correct now and make entire preparation for the Cisco 200-125 exam.

2016 Sep 200-125 practice exam

Q31. - (Topic 2) 

Which statement about VLAN operation on Cisco Catalyst switches is true? 

A. When a packet is received from an 802.1Q trunk, the VLAN ID can be determined from the source MAC address and the MAC address table. 

B. Unknown unicast frames are retransmitted only to the ports that belong to the same VLAN. 

C. Broadcast and multicast frames are retransmitted to ports that are configured on different VLAN. 

D. Ports between switches should be configured in access mode so that VLANs can span across the ports. 

Answer: B 


Q32. - (Topic 9) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


What is the effect of the given configuration? 

A. It configures an inactive switch virtual interface. 

B. It configures an active management interface. 

C. It configures the native VLAN. 

D. It configures the default VLAN. 

Answer: A 


Q33. - (Topic 4) 

When a router undergoes the exchange protocol within OSPF, in what order does it pass through each state? 

A. exstart state > loading state > exchange state > full state 

B. exstart state > exchange state > loading state > full state 

C. exstart state > full state > loading state > exchange state 

D. loading state > exchange state > full state > exstart state 

Answer: B 


Q34. - (Topic 5) 

What SNMP message alerts the manager to a condition on the network? 

A. response 

B. get 

C. trap 

D. capture 

Answer: C 


Q35. - (Topic 3) 

You are working in a data center environment and are assigned the address range 10.188.31.0/23. You are asked to develop an IP addressing plan to allow the maximum number of subnets with as many as 30 hosts each. Which IP address range meets these requirements? 

A. 10.188.31.0/26 

B. 10.188.31.0/25 

C. 10.188.31.0/28 

D. 10.188.31.0/27 

E. 10.188.31.0/29 

Answer: D 


200-125  practice

Abreast of the times 200-125 exam question:

Q36. - (Topic 5) 

Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three) 

A. MIB 

B. SNMP Manager 

C. SysLog Server 

D. SNMP Agent 

E. Set 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q37. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


After HostA pings HostB, which entry will be in the ARP cache of HostA to support this transmission? 


A. Exhibit A 

B. Exhibit B 

C. Exhibit C 

D. Exhibit D 

E. Exhibit E 

F. Exhibit F 

Answer: A 


Q38. - (Topic 6) 

What can be done to secure the virtual terminal interfaces on a router? (Choose two.) 

A. Administratively shut down the interface. 

B. Physically secure the interface. 

C. Create an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces with the access-group command. 

D. Configure a virtual terminal password and login process. 

E. Enter an access list and apply it to the virtual terminal interfaces using the access-class command. 

Answer: D,E 


Q39. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator requires easy configuration options and minimal routing protocol traffic. What two options provide adequate routing table information for traffic that passes between the two routers and satisfy the requests of the network administrator? (Choose two.) 

A. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise all routes to CentralRouter. 

B. a dynamic routing protocol on InternetRouter to advertise summarized routes to CentralRouter. 

C. a static route on InternetRouter to direct traffic that is destined for 172.16.0.0/16 to CentralRouter. 

D. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise all routes to InternetRouter. 

E. a dynamic routing protocol on CentralRouter to advertise summarized routes to InternetRouter. 

F. a static, default route on CentralRouter that directs traffic to InternetRouter. 

Answer: C,F 


Q40. - (Topic 4) 

Which command shows your active Telnet connections? 

A. show cdp neigbors 

B. show session 

C. show users 

D. show vty logins 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/