A Review Of Free 200-125 braindumps

Many candidates have got no tips about the best way to prepare for your Cisco 200-125 examination. Should you be the same since them, please seek help from Pass4sure. Our own Cisco 200-125 exam braindumps are introduced in study guide, Pdf and also test serp formats. The actual study guide is well-organized and also structured. All the essential points associated with Cisco exam have been contained within the study guide which is introduced chapter by chapter. It?¡¥s really convenient and also clear for your candidates to use. The actual Pdf files are printable and also portable and the analyze engine software will be downloadable. All of each of our Cisco Cisco exam products tend to be free offered after buying. You will obtain instant access to the Cisco 200-125 exam questions and also answers when we confirm your current payment.

2016 Sep 200-125 brain dumps

Q141. - (Topic 3) 

What is the alternative notation for the IPv6 address B514:82C3:0000:0000:0029:EC7A:0000:EC72? 

A. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

B. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : EC72 

C. B514 : 82C3 : 0029 :: EC7A : 0000 : EC72 

D. B514 : 82C3 :: 0029 : EC7A : 0 : EC72 

Answer: D 


Q142. - (Topic 2) 

Which three statements about RSTP are true? (Choose three.) 

A. RSTP significantly reduces topology reconverging time after a link failure. 

B. RSTP expands the STP port roles by adding the alternate and backup roles. 

C. RSTP port states are blocking, discarding, learning, or forwarding. 

D. RSTP provides a faster transition to the forwarding state on point-to-point links than STP does. 

E. RSTP also uses the STP proposal-agreement sequence. 

F. RSTP uses the same timer-based process as STP on point-to-point links. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q143. - (Topic 3) 

How many bits are contained in each field of an IPv6 address? 

A. 24 

B. 4 

C. 8 

D. 16 

Answer: D 


Q144. - (Topic 1) 

Where does routing occur within the DoD TCP/IP reference model? 

A. application 

B. internet 

C. network 

D. transport 

Answer: B 


Q145. - (Topic 4) 

Which command encrypts all plaintext passwords? 

A. Router# service password-encryption 

B. Router(config)# password-encryption 

C. Router(config)# service password-encryption 

D. Router# password-encryption 

Answer: C 


200-125  free draindumps

Improved 200-125 free exam questions:

Q146. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


According to the routing table, where will the router send a packet destined for 10.1.5.65? 

A. 10.1.1.2 

B. 10.1.2.2 

C. 10.1.3.3 

D. 10.1.4.4 

Answer: C 


Q147. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to configure a local username with an encrypted password and EXEC mode user privileges? 

A. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 08314D5D1A48 

B. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 1 password 7 PASSWORD1 

C. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 08314D5D1A48 

D. Router(config)#username jdone privilege 15 password 0 PASSWORD1 

Answer: A 


Q148. - (Topic 5) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict? 

A. The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

B. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved. 

C. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool. 

D. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool. 

E. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved. 

Answer: A 


Q149. - (Topic 9) 

Which two statements about IPv6 router advertisement messages are true? (Choose two.) 

A. They use ICMPv6 type 134. 

B. The advertised prefix length must be 64 bits. 

C. The advertised prefix length must be 48 bits. 

D. They are sourced from the configured IPv6 interface address. 

E. Their destination is always the link-local address of the neighboring node. 

Answer: A,B 


Q150. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Given this output for SwitchC, what should the network administrator's next action be? 

A. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port. 

B. Check the duplex mode for SwitchC's fa0/1 port. 

C. Check the duplex mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port. 

D. Check the trunk encapsulation mode for SwitchA's fa0/2 port. 

Answer: C 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/