Finding Refresh 200-125 pdf

Exam Code: 200-125 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-125 Exam.

2016 Sep 200-125 free practice test

Q181. - (Topic 8) 

What is the purpose of Inverse ARP? 

A. to map a known IP address to a MAC address 

B. to map a known DLCI to a MAC address 

C. to map a known MAC address to an IP address 

D. to map a known DLCI to an IP address 

E. to map a known IP address to a SPID 

F. to map a known SPID to a MAC address 

Answer: D 


Q182. - (Topic 8) 

What is the result of issuing the frame-relay map ip 192.168.1.2 202 broadcast command? 

A. defines the destination IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

B. defines the source IP address that is used in all broadcast packets on DCLI 202 

C. defines the DLCI on which packets from the 192.168.1.2 IP address are received 

D. defines the DLCI that is used for all packets that are sent to the 192.168.1.2 IP address 

Answer: D 


Q183. - (Topic 1) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which three statements correctly describe Network Device A? (Choose three.) 

A. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does not require an IP address. 

B. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.128, each interface does require an IP address on a unique IP subnet. 

C. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 2 device for the PCs to communicate with each other. 

D. With a network wide mask of 255.255.255.0, must be a Layer 3 device for the PCs to communicate with each other. 

E. With a network wide mask of 255.255.254.0, each interface does not require an IP address. 

Answer: B,D,E 


Q184. - (Topic 3) 

What are three features of the IPv6 protocol? 

(Choose three.) 

A. optional IPsec 

B. autoconfiguration 

C. no broadcasts 

D. complicated header 

E. plug-and-play 

F. checksums 

Answer: B,C,E 


Topic 4, IP Routing Technologies 

126. - (Topic 4) 

Two routers named Atlanta and Brevard are connected via their serial interfaces as illustrated, but they are unable to communicate. The Atlanta router is known to have the correct configuration. 


Given the partial configurations, identify the fault on the Brevard router that is causing the lack of connectivity. 

A. incompatible IP address 

B. insufficient bandwidth 

C. incorrect subnet mask 

D. incompatible encapsulation 

E. link reliability too low 

F. IPCP closed 

Answer: D 


Q185. - (Topic 7) 

What Netflow component can be applied to an interface to track IPv4 traffic? 

A. flow monitor 

B. flow record 

C. flow sampler 

D. flow exporter 

Answer: A 


2passeasy.com

Most recent 200-125 actual exam:

Q186. - (Topic 5) 

When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to hosts? (Choose two.) 

A. network or subnetwork IP address 

B. broadcast address on the network 

C. IP address leased to the LAN 

D. IP address used by the interfaces 

E. manually assigned address to the clients 

F. designated IP address to the DHCP server 

Answer: A,B 


Q187. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator must establish a route by which London workstations can forward traffic to the Manchester workstations. What is the simplest way to accomplish this? 

A. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on London to advertise all routes to Manchester. 

B. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on London to advertise summarized routes to Manchester. 

C. Configure a dynamic routing protocol on Manchester to advertise a default route to the London router. 

D. Configure a static default route on London with a next hop of 10.1.1.1. 

E. Configure a static route on London to direct all traffic destined for 172.16.0.0/22 to 10.1.1.2. 

F. Configure Manchester to advertise a static default route to London. 

Answer: E 


Q188. - (Topic 2) 

Which two of these statements regarding RSTP are correct? (Choose two.) 

A. RSTP cannot operate with PVST+. 

B. RSTP defines new port roles. 

C. RSTP defines no new port states. 

D. RSTP is a proprietary implementation of IEEE 802.1D STP. 

E. RSTP is compatible with the original IEEE 802.1D STP. 

Answer: B,E 


Q189. - (Topic 8) 

It has become necessary to configure an existing serial interface to accept a second Frame Relay virtual circuit. Which of the following procedures are required to accomplish this task? (Choose three.) 

A. Remove the IP address from the physical interface. 

B. Encapsulate the physical interface with multipoint PPP. 

C. Create the virtual interfaces with the interface command. 

D. Configure each subinterface with its own IP address. 

E. Disable split horizon to prevent routing loops between the subinterface networks. 

F. Configure static Frame Relay map entries for each subinterface network. 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q190. - (Topic 4) 

Which statement describes the process ID that is used to run OSPF on a router? 

A. It is globally significant and is used to represent the AS number. 

B. It is locally significant and is used to identify an instance of the OSPF database. 

C. It is globally significant and is used to identify OSPF stub areas. 

D. It is locally significant and must be the same throughout an area. 

Answer: B 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/