A Review Of Exact 200-125 testing engine

Examcollection have the nearly all accurate as well as authentic Cisco Cisco practice questions which usually with 100% proper answers. Our certified subject matter experts are dedicated to researching as well as creating the Cisco Cisco exam dumps which contain the latest contents within accordance with the 200-125 exam syllabus. We all hope you will reach your goals in Cisco Cisco 200-125 exam with our own Cisco Cisco practice questions and answers. Many candidates have got good results after getting our Cisco merchandise. We are generally proud of the high passing ratio. However, in the event you unluckily fail the Cisco certification exam, all of us will give anyone a Entire REFUND of your getting fee or perhaps send anyone another same value product or service for free.

2016 Sep 200-125 test question

Q41. - (Topic 3) 

Which two statements describe characteristics of IPv6 unicast addressing? (Choose two.) 

A. Global addresses start with 2000::/3. 

B. Link-local addresses start with FE00:/12. 

C. Link-local addresses start with FF00::/10. 

D. There is only one loopback address and it is ::1. 

E. If a global address is assigned to an interface, then that is the only allowable address for the interface. 

Answer: A,D 


Q42. - (Topic 4) 

Why do large OSPF networks use a hierarchical design? (Choose three.) 

A. to decrease latency by increasing bandwidth 

B. to reduce routing overhead 

C. to speed up convergence 

D. to confine network instability to single areas of the network 

E. to reduce the complexity of router configuration 

F. to lower costs by replacing routers with distribution layer switches 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q43. - (Topic 9) 

Which three statements about IPv6 prefixes are true? (Choose three.) 

A. FF00:/8 is used for IPv6 multicast. 

B. FE80::/10 is used for link-local unicast. 

C. FC00::/7 is used in private networks. 

D. 2001::1/127 is used for loopback addresses. 

E. FE80::/8 is used for link-local unicast. 

F. FEC0::/10 is used for IPv6 broadcast. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q44. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The following commands are executed on interface fa0/1 of 2950Switch. 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security mac-address sticky 

2950Switch(config-if)# switchport port-security maximum 1 

The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives on interface fa0/1. What two functions will occur when this frame is received by 2950Switch? (Choose two.) 

A. The MAC address table will now have an additional entry of fa0/1 FFFF.FFFF.FFFF. 

B. Only host A will be allowed to transmit frames on fa0/1. 

C. This frame will be discarded when it is received by 2950Switch. 

D. All frames arriving on 2950Switch with a destination of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be forwarded out fa0/1. 

E. Hosts B and C may forward frames out fa0/1 but frames arriving from other switches will not be forwarded out fa0/1. 

F. Only frames from source 0000.00bb.bbbb, the first learned MAC address of 2950Switch, will be forwarded out fa0/1. 

Answer: B,D 


Q45. - (Topic 9) 

Which technology can enable multiple VLANs to communicate with one another? 

A. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch 

B. inter-VLAN routing using a Layer 2 switch 

C. intra-VLAN routing using router on a stick 

D. intra-VLAN routing using a Layer 3 switch 

Answer: A 


200-125  dumps

Renewal 200-125 practice exam:

Q46. - (Topic 9) 

Which protocol is the Cisco proprietary implementation of FHRP? 

A. HSRP 

B. VRRP 

C. GLBP 

D. CARP 

Answer: A 


Q47. - (Topic 4) 

Which statements describe the routing protocol OSPF? (Choose three.) 

A. It supports VLSM. 

B. It is used to route between autonomous systems. 

C. It confines network instability to one area of the network. 

D. It increases routing overhead on the network. 

E. It allows extensive control of routing updates. 

F. It is simpler to configure than RIP v2. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q48. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which statement is true? 

A. The Fa0/11 role confirms that SwitchA is the root bridge for VLAN 20. 

B. VLAN 20 is running the Per VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol. 

C. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.1580. 

D. SwitchA is not the root bridge, because not all of the interface roles are designated. 

Answer: D 


Q49. - (Topic 2) 

Which are valid modes for a switch port used as a VLAN trunk? (Choose three.) 

A. transparent 

B. auto 

C. on 

D. desirable 

E. blocking 

F. forwarding 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q50. - (Topic 2) 

Which port state is introduced by Rapid-PVST? 

A. learning 

B. listening 

C. discarding 

D. forwarding 

Answer: C 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/