Finding Most up-to-date 200-125 faq

Proper study guides for Abreast of the times Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200-125 preparation products which designed to deliver the Realistic 200-125 questions by making you pass the 200-125 test at your first time. Try the free 200-125 demo right now.

2016 Oct 200-125 simulations

Q21. - (Topic 9) 

Which three characteristics are representative of a link-state routing protocol? (Choose three.) 

A. provides common view of entire topology 

B. exchanges routing tables with neighbors 

C. calculates shortest path 

D. utilizes event-triggered updates 

E. utilizes frequent periodic updates 

Answer: A,C,D 


Q22. - (Topic 5) 

How does a DHCP server dynamically assign IP addresses to hosts? 

A. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the host uses the same address at all times. 

B. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time. At the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made, and another address is then assigned. 

C. Addresses are leased to hosts. A host will usually keep the same address by periodically contacting the DHCP server to renew the lease. 

D. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement. 

Answer: C 


Q23. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


At the end of an RSTP election process, which access layer switch port will assume the discarding role? 

A. Switch3, port fa0/1 

B. Switch3, port fa0/12 

C. Switch4, port fa0/11 

D. Switch4, port fa0/2 

E. Switch3, port Gi0/1 

F. Switch3, port Gi0/2 

Answer: C 


Q24. - (Topic 9) 

What is the first step in the NAT configuration process? 

A. Define inside and outside interfaces. 

B. Define public and private IP addresses. 

C. Define IP address pools. 

D. Define global and local interfaces. 

Answer: A 


Q25. - (Topic 2) 

Why will a switch never learn a broadcast address? 

A. Broadcasts only use network layer addressing. 

B. A broadcast frame is never forwarded by a switch. 

C. A broadcast address will never be the source address of a frame. 

D. Broadcast addresses use an incorrect format for the switching table. 

E. Broadcast frames are never sent to switches. 

Answer: C 


2passeasy.com

Rebirth 200-125 free exam:

Q26. - (Topic 7) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A problem with network connectivity has been observed. It is suspected that the cable connected to switch port Fa0/9 on Switch1 is disconnected. What would be an effect of this cable being disconnected? 

A. Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9 until the cable is reconnected. 

B. Communication between VLAN3 and the other VLANs would be disabled. 

C. The transfer of files from Host B to the server in VLAN9 would be significantly slower. 

D. For less than a minute, Host B would not be able to access the server in VLAN9. Then normal network function would resume. 

Answer: D 


Q27. - (Topic 9) 

Which feature builds a FIB and an adjacency table to expedite packet forwarding? 

A. Cisco Express Forwarding 

B. process switching 

C. fast switching 

D. cut-through 

Answer: A 


Q28. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Each of these four switches has been configured with a hostname, as well as being configured to run RSTP. No other configuration changes have been made. Which three of these show the correct RSTP port roles for the indicated switches and interfaces? (Choose three.) 

A. SwitchA, Fa0/2, designated 

B. SwitchA, Fa0/1, root 

C. SwitchB, Gi0/2, root 

D. SwitchB, Gi0/1, designated 

E. SwitchC, Fa0/2, root 

F. SwitchD, Gi0/2, root 

Answer: A,B,F 


Q29. - (Topic 3) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


All of the routers in the network are configured with the ip subnet-zero command. Which network addresses should be used for Link A and Network A? (Choose two.) 

A. Network A - 172.16.3.48/26 

B. Network A - 172.16.3.128/25 

C. Network A - 172.16.3.192/26 

D. Link A - 172.16.3.0/30 

E. Link A - 172.16.3.40/30 

F. Link A - 172.16.3.112/30 

Answer: B,D 


Q30. - (Topic 9) 

Which three commands can you use to set a router boot image? (Choose three.) 

A. Router(config)# boot system flash c4500-p-mz.121-20.bin 

B. Router(config)# boot system tftp c7300-js-mz.122-33.SB8a.bin 

C. Router(config)#boot system rom c7301-advipservicesk9-mz.124-24.T4.bin 

D. Router> boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

E. Router(config)#boot flash:c180x-adventerprisek9-mz-124-6T.bin 

F. Router(config)#boot bootldr bootflash:c4500-jk9s-mz.122-23f.bin 

Answer: A,B,C 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/