Update 200-125: Examcollection real preparation labs from 101 to 110

Proper study guides for Renew Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 200-125 preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Correct 200-125 questions by making you pass the 200-125 test at your first time. Try the free 200-125 demo right now.

2016 Oct 200-125 training

Q101. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to set the default route for all traffic to an interface? 

A. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1 

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 GigabitEthernet0/1 

C. router(config-router)#default-information originate 

D. router(config-router)#default-information originate always 

Answer: A 


Q102. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


How should the FastEthernet0/1 ports on the 2950 model switches that are shown in the exhibit be configured to allow connectivity between all devices? 

A. The ports only need to be connected by a crossover cable. 

B. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk 

C. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode access 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport access vlan 1 

D. SwitchX(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport mode trunk 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 1 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 10 

SwitchX(config-if)# switchport trunk vlan 20 

Answer: B 


Q103. - (Topic 4) 

Users on the 172.17.22.0 network cannot reach the server located on the 172.31.5.0 network. The network administrator connected to router Coffee via the console port, issued the show ip route command, and was able to ping the server. 


Based on the output of the show ip route command and the topology shown in the graphic, what is the cause of the failure? 

A. The network has not fully converged. 

B. IP routing is not enabled. 

C. A static route is configured incorrectly. 

D. The FastEthernet interface on Coffee is disabled. 

E. The neighbor relationship table is not correctly updated. 

F. The routing table on Coffee has not updated . 

Answer: C 


Q104. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The two exhibited devices are the only Cisco devices on the network. The serial network between the two devices has a mask of 255.255.255.252. Given the output that is shown, what three statements are true of these devices? (Choose three.) 

A. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.1. 

B. The Manchester serial address is 10.1.1.2. 

C. The London router is a Cisco 2610. 

D. The Manchester router is a Cisco 2610. 

E. The CDP information was received on port Serial0/0 of the Manchester router. 

F. The CDP information was sent by port Serial0/0 of the London router. 

Answer: A,C,E 


Q105. - (Topic 5) 

A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet. Which ACL can be used? 

A. standard 

B. extended 

C. dynamic 

D. reflexive 

Answer: C 


200-125  real exam

Most up-to-date 200-125 answers:

Q106. - (Topic 4) 

What is the effect of using the service password-encryption command? 

A. Only the enable password will be encrypted. 

B. Only the enable secret password will be encrypted. 

C. Only passwords configured after the command has been entered will be encrypted. 

D. It will encrypt the secret password and remove the enable secret password from the configuration. 

E. It will encrypt all current and future passwords. 

Answer: E 


Q107. - (Topic 4) 

Which type of EIGRP route entry describes a feasible successor? 

A. a backup route, stored in the routing table 

B. a primary route, stored in the routing table 

C. a backup route, stored in the topology table 

D. a primary route, stored in the topology table 

Answer: C 


Q108. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


A technician has installed SwitchB and needs to configure it for remote access from the management workstation connected to SwitchA. Which set of commands is required to accomplish this task? 

A. SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

B. SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

C. SwitchB(config)# ip default-gateway 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

D. SwitchB(config)# ip default-network 192.168.8.254 

SwitchB(config)# interface vlan 1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

E. SwitchB(config)# ip route 192.168.8.254 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config)# interface FastEthernet 0/1 

SwitchB(config-if)# ip address 192.168.8.252 255.255.255.0 

SwitchB(config-if)# no shutdown 

Answer: C 


Q109. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


Which two statements are true about interVLAN routing in the topology that is shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) 

A. Host E and host F use the same IP gateway address. 

B. Router1 and Switch2 should be connected via a crossover cable. 

C. Router1 will not play a role in communications between host A and host D. 

D. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 must be configured with subinterfaces. 

E. Router1 needs more LAN interfaces to accommodate the VLANs that are shown in the exhibit. 

F. The FastEthernet 0/0 interface on Router1 and the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Switch2 trunk ports must be configured using the same encapsulation type. 

Answer: D,F 


Q110. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the topology shown in the exhibit. 


Which ports will be STP designated ports if all the links are operating at the same bandwidth? (Choose three.) 

A. Switch A - Fa0/0 

B. Switch A - Fa0/1 

C. Switch B - Fa0/0 

D. Switch B - Fa0/1 

E. Switch C - Fa0/0 

F. Switch C - Fa0/1 

Answer: B,C,D 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/