200-125 testing software(131 to 140) for IT candidates: Oct 2016 Edition

Exam Code: 200-125 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200-125 Exam.

2016 Oct 200-125 practice exam

Q131. - (Topic 2) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


The network administrator normally establishes a Telnet session with the switch from host 

A. However, host A is unavailable. The administrator's attempt to telnet to the switch from host B fails, but pings to the other two hosts are successful. What is the issue? 

A. Host B and the switch need to be in the same subnet. 

B. The switch interface connected to the router is down. 

C. Host B needs to be assigned an IP address in VLAN 1. 

D. The switch needs an appropriate default gateway assigned. 

E. The switch interfaces need the appropriate IP addresses assigned. 

Answer: D 


Q132. - (Topic 3) 

What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6? 

A. global unicast 

B. anycast 

C. multicast 

D. unspecified address 

Answer: B 


Q133. - (Topic 2) 

Which switch would STP choose to become the root bridge in the selection process? 

A. 32768: 11-22-33-44-55-66 

B. 32768: 22-33-44-55-66-77 

C. 32769: 11-22-33-44-55-65 

D. 32769: 22-33-44-55-66-78 

Answer: A 


Q134. - (Topic 3) 

How is an EUI-64 format interface ID created from a 48-bit MAC address? 

A. by appending 0xFF to the MAC address 

B. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFFEE 

C. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xFF and appending 0xFF to it 

D. by inserting 0xFFFE between the upper three bytes and the lower three bytes of the MAC address 

E. by prefixing the MAC address with 0xF and inserting 0xF after each of its first three bytes 

Answer: D 


Q135. - (Topic 6) 

Refer to the exhibit. 


An attempt to deny web access to a subnet blocks all traffic from the subnet. Which interface command immediately removes the effect of ACL 102? 

A. no ip access-class 102 in 

B. no ip access-class 102 out 

C. no ip access-group 102 in 

D. no ip access-group 102 out 

E. no ip access-list 102 in 

Answer: D 


200-125  braindumps

Rebirth 200-125 free download:

Q136. - (Topic 4) 

Refer to the graphic. 


A static route to the 10.5.6.0/24 network is to be configured on the HFD router. Which commands will accomplish this? (Choose two.) 

A. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 fa0/0 

B. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 0.0.0.255 10.5.4.6 

C. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 fa0/0 

D. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.6.0 255.255.255.0 10.5.4.6 

E. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 0.0.0.255 10.5.6.0 

F. HFD(config)# ip route 10.5.4.6 255.255.255.0 10.5.6.0 

Answer: C,D 


Q137. - (Topic 9) 

Which two commands can you enter to verify that a configured NetFlow data export is operational? (Choose two.) 

A. show ip flow export 

B. show ip cache flow 

C. ip flow ingress 

D. ip flow egress 

E. interface ethernet 0/0 

F. ip flow-export destination 

Answer: A,B 


Q138. - (Topic 2) 

Which of the following are benefits of VLANs? (Choose three.) 

A. They increase the size of collision domains. 

B. They allow logical grouping of users by function. 

C. They can enhance network security. 

D. They increase the size of broadcast domains while decreasing the number of collision domains. 

E. They increase the number of broadcast domains while decreasing the size of the broadcast domains. 

F. They simplify switch administration. 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q139. - (Topic 4) 

What two things will a router do when running a distance vector routing protocol? (Choose two.) 

A. Send periodic updates regardless of topology changes. 

B. Send entire routing table to all routers in the routing domain. 

C. Use the shortest-path algorithm to the determine best path. 

D. Update the routing table based on updates from their neighbors. 

E. Maintain the topology of the entire network in its database. 

Answer: A,D 


Q140. - (Topic 9) 

Which command can you enter to view the ports that are assigned to VLAN 20? 

A. Switch#show vlan id 20 

B. Switch#show ip interface brief 

C. Switch#show interface vlan 20 

D. Switch#show ip interface vlan 20 

Answer: A 



see more http://www.2passeasy.com/exam/200-125/